DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results

22nd October 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of the weekend’s results.

ODM Munster Senior Challenge Cup Quarter Finals:
Highfield 36,Dolphin 0;
Shannon 22,Garryowen 16;
Sunday’s Well 20,Old Crescent 17;
U.L. Bohemian 20,Cork Constitution 21;

Senior Friendly:
Young Munster 12,U.C.C. 15;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cobh Pirates 0,Clonmel 21;
Crosshaven 9,Cashel 3;
Newport 5,Skibbereen 17;
Richmond 34,Clanwilliam 0;
Thurles 7,Kilfeacle 10;
Youghal 8,Bandon 32;

Division 2:
Douglas 10,Ennis 16;
Fermoy 10,Mallow 21;
Kanturk 19,St Senan’s 15;
Muskerry 13,Ballincollig 14;
Newcastle West 15,Tralee 24;
Old Christians 17,Abbeyfeale 12;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir 6,Kinsale 12;
Dungarvan 5,Killorglin 20;
Galbally 3,St. Mary’s 6;
Killarney 8,Presentation 5;
Waterford City 31,Castleisland 12;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Garryowen 57,Cork Constitution 17;
Thomond 12,Shannon 18;

Division 2:
Midleton 8,Waterpark 26;
Nenagh Ormond 13,U.C.C. 27;
Sunday’s Well 15,Clonakilty 5;

Gleeson League:
Clonmel 15,Kilrush 19;
Kilfeacle 23,Cashel 0;
St. Senan’s 10,Garryowen 14;
Thurles 5,Scariff 25;

Junior 2 League South:
Castleisland 20,Muskerry 7;
Corca Dhuibhne 18,U.C.C. 17;
Kanturk 29,Cork Constitution 31;
Tralee 13,Shandon 11;
Bantry Bay 48,Clonakilty 17;
Dunmanway 10,Cork Transport 10;
Highfield 15,Ballincollig 35;
Skibbereen 10,Bandon 24;
Cobh Pirates 29,Old Christians 17;
Crosshaven 52,Dungarvan 3;

Junior 3 League South:
Fermoy 57,U.C.C. 16;
Kinsale 7,Sunday’s Well 19;
Listowel 17,Mallow 12;

Tybroughney League:
Carrick-on-Suir 11,Waterford City 8;

Under 20 South West Conference League:
Division 1:
Bruff 12,Cork Constitution 42;
Buccaneers 17,Corinthians 20;
Galwegians 13,Young Munster 23;
Garryowen 12,U.L. Bohemian 27;
Shannon 42,Thomond 10;
U.C.C. 41,Highfield 3;

Division 2 South:
Bandon 17,Sunday’s Well 26;
Clonakilty 15,Dolphin 8;
Midleton 19,Abhann Dubh 5;

Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig 12,Clonakilty 6;
Cobh Pirates 9,Cork Constitution 15;
Highfield 17,Muskerry 27;
Kanturk 17,Old Christians 15;

Under 18 Development League South:
Bandon 10,Youghal 14;
Douglas 7,Sunday’s Well 15;
Fermoy 20,Dolphin 13;
Kinsale 15,Mitchelstown 23;
Midleton 30,Skibbereen 0;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig 8,Crosshaven 22;
Bandon 39,Old Christians 0;
Dunmanway 0,Highfield A 48;
Mallow 10,P.B.C. 5;

Section B:
C.B.C. 52,Muskerry 0;
Midleton 17,Douglas 17;
Sunday’s Well 43,Fermoy 0;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig 17,Highfield 16;
Bandon 45,Carrigaline 0;
C.B.C. 20,Crosshaven 7;
Dunmanway 0,Sunday’s Well 42;
Kinsale 15,Cork Constitution 14;
Skibbereen 19,Clonakilty 72;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates 24,Midleton 7;
Dolphin 0,Mallow 45;
Fermoy 14,Old Christians 13;
Kanturk 0,Muskerry 5;

Under 18 League West:
Tralee 37,Killarney 7;

Under 16 League West:
Castleisland 47,Killorglin 12;

Under 13 League West:
Killarney 40,Listowel 10;
Tralee 50,Killarney 20;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X