DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results 27th Oct 2008

27th October 2008 By Munster Rugby

See the latest rugby results from all the weekend action

Magners League: Ulster 22 Munster 6

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena 14,U.L. Bohemian 9
Dungannon 22,Dolphin 16
Galwegians 14,Old Belvedere 12
Garryowen 19,Buccaneers 9
St. Mary’s College 16,Cork Constitution 9
Terenure College 10,Shannon 35
U.C.D. 10,Blackrock College 6
Young Munster 0,Clontarf 7

Division 2:
Ballynahinch 40,Thomond 8
Belfast Harlequins 20,Wanderers 17
D.L.S.P. 3,Greystones 17
Dublin University 13,Bective Rangers 13
Highfield 12,Clonakilty 3
Instonians 20,U.C.C. 28
Lansdowne 17,Old Crescent 9
Malone 3,Bruff 9

Division 3:
Ards 17,Naas 10
Barnhall 9,Banbridge 3
Connemara 3,Portadown 5
Nenagh Ormond 13,Queens University 8
Old Wesley 16,Corinthians 11
Rainey Old Boys 3,Co. Carlow 3
Sunday’s Well 6,Midleton 8
Suttonians 38,Waterpark 0

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cashel 18,Clonmel 5
Crosshaven 9,Richmond 3
Skibbereen 25,Cobh Pirates 10

Division 2:
Charleville 16,Ennis 3
Clanwilliam 26,Youghal 15
Kanturk 20,Newcastle West 15
Kinsale 22,Abbeyfeale 16
Muskerry 10,Mallow 0
St Senan’s 10,Ballincollig 13

Division 3
Section A:
Killarney 0,Kilrush 15
Scariff 0,Castleisland 31
St. Mary’s 5,Presentation 12

Section B:
Douglas 22,Dungarvan 3
Fermoy 5,Carrick-on-Suir 15
Waterford City 9,Galbally 19

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Cork Constitution 26,Young Munster 10

Division 2:
Midleton 15,Nenagh Ormond 24

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Kanturk 20,Castleisland 3
Shandon 32,U.C.C. 13

Section B:
Clonakilty 34,Highfield 13
Skibbereen 14,Bantry Bay 34

Section C:
Crosshaven 50,Douglas 10
Sunday’s Well 13,Old Christians 9

Junior 3 League South:
Bandon 25,Mallow 6
Charleville 22,Listowel 6

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Buccaneers 20,Sunday’s Well 5
Highfield 10,Garryowen 41

South Under 18 League:
Cork Constitution 13,Cobh Pirates 3
Mallow 0,Sunday’s Well 18
Muskerry 0,Highfield 24
Old Christians 7,Kanturk 5

South Under 16 League Section A:
Carrigaline 0,Bandon 27
Kinsale 40,Ballincollig 0

Section B:
Cork Constitution 0,Cobh Pirates 17
Douglas 5,Midleton 39

South Under 14 League Section A:
Highfield 34,Ballincollig 12

Section B:
Mallow 12,Dolphin 5
Midleton 41,Cobh Pirates 7
Muskerry 7,Kanturk 24
Old Christians 17,Fermoy 27

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X