DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results

24th October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Rugby Results

Please see results from around the province and All Ireland competitions below.

Women’s All Ireland League

Cooke 0, Blackrock College 66;

Galwegians 17, Suttonians 12;

Old Belvedere 75, Ballincollig 0;

Railway Union 37, U.L. Bohemian 10;

Wicklow 12, Malone 7;

Bank of Ireland Men’s Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final

Garryowen 33, Cashel 21;

Energia Men’s All Ireland Junior Cup:

Ashbourne 19, Clogher Valley 29;

Ballyclare 41, Gorey 17;

Creggs 8, Kilfeacle 9;

Dromore 36, Suttonians 0;

Mallow 56, Westport 5;

Seapoint 0, Enniskillen 20;

Thomond 13, Connemara 15;

Tuam 6, Newcastle West 24;

Munster Men’s Junior League Conference C:

Mitchelstown 3, Scariff 10;

Women’s Munster League Division 1:

Tipperary 23, Shannon-LIT 3;

Division 2:

Ballincollig 19, Waterpark 53;

Bantry Bay 12, Skibbereen 42;

Men’s Gleeson League A:

Richmond 10, Shannon 5;

St. Senan’s 10, Ennis 20;

Gleeson League B:

Listowel 12, Old Crescent 7;

Presentation 34, Thomond 23;

Gleeson League C:

Carrick-on-Suir 11, Clanwilliam 8;

Fethard 26, Cashel 14;

South Junior 2 League:

Clonakilty 7, Cork Constitution 34;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:

Garryowen 43, Highfield 10;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 5:

Kanturk 48, Douglas-Muskerry 24;

Boys East Under 14 League Group A:

Clonmel 30, Thurles 17;

Boys North Under 17 Development League:

Shannon 26, Nenagh Ormond 22;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 1:

Old Crescent 12, Garryowen 47;

Section 2:

U.L. Bohemian 30, Shannon Blue 5;

Boys North Under 13 Development League:

Ballina-Killaloe 21, Newcastle West 24;

Bruff 39, Shannon Blue 26;

Ennis 12, Garryowen 41;

Nenagh Ormond 17, Shannon Black 20;

Scariff-St. Mary’s 5, Old Crescent 31;

Boys South Under 16 Group B:

Bandon 25, Clonakilty Red 5;

Boys South Under 14 League Group A:

Bandon 35, Bantry Bay 7;

Schoolboys Under 16 Friendly:

C.B.C. 30, St. Michael’s College 17;

C.B.C. B 19, St. Michael’s College B 15;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 1:

Ballina-Killaloe 27, Shannon 38;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2:

Ennis 42, Nenagh Ormond 12;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X