DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures w/e 9th Nov 2008

4th November 2008 By Munster Rugby

Plenty of rugby action in the weekend ahead…check out all the fixtures here.

WEDNESDAY 5th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,3.00;
Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s,Annacotty,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar,Glenstal,3.00;

Under 14 League:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,3.00;
Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s,Annacotty,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar,Glenstal,3.00;

Limerick City Senior Cup:
Villiers v Glenstal Abbey,Coonagh,2.30;

Limerick City Junior Cup:
Villiers v Glenstal Abbey,Coonagh,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.30;
P.B.C. v Midleton College,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Colleges Division 1:
C.I.T. v W.I.T.,C.I.T. Pitch 5,6.00;

Division 2:
C.I.T. v C.S.N.,C.I.T. Pitch 2,3.00;
NMCI v IT Carlow,Crosshaven,2.00;

THURSDAY 6th NOVEMBER
Mungret Shield:
Patrician Academy v Midleton College,Mallow,2.30;

FRIDAY 7th NOVEMBER
Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Shannon,Killballyowen Park,7.30;

Bowen Shield:
Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s,Glenstal,2.30;

South Under 14 League:
Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,7.00:

SATURDAY 8th NOVEMBER
International:
Ireland v Canada,Thomond Park,5.15;

AIB All Ireland Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Barnhall,New Ormond Park,2.00;

ODM Munster Senior Cup Quarter Finals:
Dolphin v Bruff,Musgrave Park,2.00;
Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
Old Crescent v Sunday’s Well,Rosbrien,2.00;

Senior Friendly:
Midleton v Clonakilty,Towns Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Young Munster,Corbally,2.30;
Thomond v Richmond,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
UL Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Corinthians v Garryowen,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Young Munster,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Buccaneers,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,2.30;
Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,2.30;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.00;

Limerick City Senior Cup:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Limerick City Junior Cup:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,11.30;
Newtown School v Glenstal Abbey,Newtown,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,11.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,11.00;
P.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,11.00;

South Under 18 League:
Bandon v Muskerry,Bandon,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,12.30;
Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,12.15;
Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,12.00;

South Under 18 Development League:
Fermoy v Youghal,Fermoy,11.30;
Kinsale v Mitchelstown,Kinsale,11.30;
Douglas v Highfield B,Moneygourney,11.00;

South Under 16 League
Section A:
Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,11.30;
Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,11.00;
Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Mallow,Kinsale,11.30;

Section B:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,11.00;
Douglas v Highfield B,Moneygourney,12.15;
Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,12.30;
Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Midleton,11.00;

South Under 14 League:
Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Dunmanway,Musgrave Park,12.00;

West Under 18 League:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

West Under 16 League:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,12.00;
Charleville v Abbeyfeale,Charleville,12.00′
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12.00;

West Under 13 League:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,12.00;
Charleville v Abbeyfeale,Charleville,12.00′
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Bandon,Wilton,11.00;
Young Munster v Gustofessen,Derryknockane;

Under 14 Friendly:
Garryowen v Crescent Comp,Doradoyle,11.00;

Girls Under 18 League:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,College Lands,2.00;

Girls Under 14 League:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,College Lands,3.00;

SUNDAY 9th NOVEMBER
Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Clonmel,Bandon,2.30;
Cashel v Tralee,Cashel,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Cobh Pirates,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Newport v Richmond,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,2.30;
Skibbereen v Thurles,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,2.30;
Charleville v Youghal,Charleville,2.30;
Kanturk v Clanwilliam,Kanturk,2.30;
Kinsale v Newcastle West,Kinsale,2.30;
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale,Muskerry,2.30;
St Senan’s v Ennis,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:
Killarney v Castleisland,Killarney,2.30;
Kilrush v Presentation,Kilrush,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Killorglin,Corbally,2.30;

Section B:
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,2.30;
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,2.30;
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League:
Division 1:Bruff v Young Munster,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,2.30;
Highfield v U.L. Bohemian,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Shannon v U.C.C.,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2:
Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Sunday’s Well,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Clonakilty,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Abbeyfeale v Bruff,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,12.00;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:

Cork Constitution v Kanturk,Temple Hill,12.00;
Muskerry v Castleisland,Muskerry,1.30;
Shandon v Tralee,Whitechurch,2.30;
U.C.C. v Corca Dhuibhne,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Section B:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,12.00;
Clonakilty v Bantry Bay,The Vale,2.30;

Section C:
Carrigaline v Douglas,Moneygourney,12.00;
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Charleville v Fermoy,Charleville,12.30;
Mallow v Listowel,Mallow,12.45;
U,C.C. v Kinsale,Curaheen Road,12.00;

East Under 18 League
Section A:
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:
Thomond v Waterford City,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,11.00;

East Under 16 League
Section A:
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,12.15;

Section B:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan B v Galbally,Dungarvan,11.30;
Roscrea v Clanwilliam,Roscrea,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup:
Pool A:
Roscrea v Carrick-on-Suir,Roscrea,11.00;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,11.00;

Pool C:
Clonmel v Fethard,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,11.00;

Pool D:
Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Ennis v Young Munster,Lee Road,12.00;
Old Crescent v Scariff,Rosbrien,11.00;
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Canal Bank,12.00;

North Under 16 Development League:
Bruff v St. Mary’s,Bruff,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,12.00;

North Under 14 Development League:
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11.00;
Kilrush v St. Senan’s,Kilrush,11.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 13 League:
Old Crescent v Scariff,Rosbrien,12.00;
Shannon Blues v Thomond,Coonagh,11.00;
Newcastle West v Ennis,Lees Road,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Shannon Blacks,Annacotty,11.00;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Cooke,Annacotty,1.30;

Division 2 South:
Clanwilliam v Tralee,College Lands, 2.30;
Youghal v Shannon,Youghal,2.00;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,2.30;

Women’s Friendly: Galbally v Kinsale,Galbally,12.00;

TUESDAY 11th NOVEMBER
Schools Junior Cup:
Abbey CBS v Glenstal Abbey,Clanwilliam Park,12.30;

WEDNESDAY 12th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Bandon Grammar v St. Munchin’s,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Bandon Grammar v St. Munchin’s,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,2.30;

THURSDAY 13th NOVEMBER
Schools Senior Cup:
Abbey CBS v Youghal CS,Clanwilliam Park,12.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X