DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results 9th Nov 2008

9th November 2008 By Munster Rugby

AIB All Ireland Cup:
Nenagh Ormond 15,Barnhall 3

ODM Munster Senior Cup Quarter Finals:
Highfield 5,Garryowen 9;
Old Crescent 20,Sunday’s Well 0

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon 8,Clonmel 17;
Cashel 31,Tralee 3;
Kilfeacle v Cobh Pirates Off;
Newport 0,Richmond 8;
Old Christians 5,Crosshaven 6;
Skibbereen 3,Thurles 7;

Division 2:
Ballincollig 10,Mallow 9;
Charleville 3,Youghal 0;
Kanturk v Clanwilliam Off;
Kinsale 13,Newcastle West 11;
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale Off;
St Senan’s 13,Ennis 9;

Division 3
Section A:
Killarney v Castleisland Off
Kilrush 7,Presentation 3
St. Mary’s v Killorglin Off

Section B:
Douglas v Fermoy Off
Dungarvan 3,Waterford City 27
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir Off

Munster Seconds League:
Division 2:
Dolphin 27,Midleton 10;
Nenagh Ormond 6,Waterpark 12;
Thomond 15,Clonakilty 15;

Gleeson League:
Cashel 16,Kilfeacle 10
Clonmel 25,Thurles 10

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Cork Constitution 12, Kanturk 3
Shandon 31, Tralee 3

Section B:
Bandon 12, Skibbereen 6
Clonakilty 5, Bantry Bay 5

Section C:
Carrigaline 27 Douglas 17

Junior 3 League South:
Bandon 0, Ballincollig 6

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Bruff 19, Shannon 26
Corinthians 0, Garryowen 0
Cork Constitution 36,Young Munster 0
Highfield 0,Buccaneers 45

Division 2 South:
Waterpark 0, Dolphin 13

South Under 18 League:
Bandon 3, Muskerry 17
Cork Constitution 14, Highfield 55
Old Christians 23, Mallow 0
Sunday’s Well 17, Cobh Pirates 12

South Under 18 Development League:
Kinsale 0, Mitchelstown 25
Douglas 27, Highfield B 5

South Under 16 League Section A:
Dunmanway 34, Skibbereen 0
Kinsale 29, Mallow 3
P.B.C. 0, Bandon 7

Section B:
Douglas 37, Highfield B 0
Cork Constitution 3, Muskerry 18
Midleton 27, Sunday’s Well 3
Youghal 22, C.B.C. 0

South Under 14 League
Section A:
Clonakilty, Skibbereen
Fermoy 43 Midleton 5

Munster Junior League Division 1:

Kilfeacle 27,Bandon 3;

Old Christians 3,Tralee 22;

Division 3:

Killarney 3,Castleisland 13

St. Mary’s ,Killorglin 19

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi Final: Cashel 17 – Richmond 14

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield: Charleville 15,Galbally 12 (aet); Ennis 16,Carrick-on-Suir 17;

Munster Seconds League Division 1: Cork Constitution 0 – U.L. Bohemian 41,

Division 2: Sunday’s Well 23,Midleton 18; Waterpark 12,Thomond 7;

O’Neill Cup: Skibbereen 15,Cobh Pirates 8;

O’Sullivan Cup Final: Cork Constitution 12,Kinsale 13;

Junior Three League South: Mallow 18,Listowel 3;

Evans League:Waterpark 0,Waterford City 13;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:Buccaneers 16,Cork Constitution 9; Galwegians 14,Sunday’s Well 44; U.L. Bohemian 52,Highfield 0;

South Under 18 League:Clonakilty 0, Old Christians 17; Cobh Pirates 5, Mallow 8; Highfield 17, Sunday’s Well 10; Muskerry 13, Cork Constitution 10;

South Under 16 League:Clonakilty 14, Dunmanway 0; Carrigaline 0, Highfield 15; Mallow 11, Ballincollig 0; Section B:Sunday’s Well 0, Youghal 18;

South Under 14 League Section A:Clonakilty 12, Bandon 24; Cork Constitution 10, Ballincollig 0; Crosshaven 26, Skibbereen 7; Sunday’s Well 17, Kinsale 17;

Section B:Midleton 10, Kanturk 19; Muskerry 5, Youghal 12; Old Christians 18, Dolphin 34.

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X