DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures w/e 7th December 2008

2nd December 2008 By Munster Rugby

Check out the fixtures for the week ahead.

WEDNESDAY 3rd DECEMBER
Bowen Shield Final:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Under 14 League Final:
Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin’s,Rosbrien,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Roscrea,Wilton,2.30;
P.B.C. B v Roscrea B,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

THURSDAY 4th DECEMBER
King Cup:
St. Coleman’s v Carrigaline,C.S.,Fermoy,2.00;

FRIDAY 5th DECEMBER
O’Brien Cup Final:
St. Clement’s v Youghal CS / Waterpark College,Clonmel,1.00;

SATURDAY 6th DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Buccaneers,Stradbrook,2.30;
Galwegians v Dolphin,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Clontarf,Thomond Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v U.L. Bohemian,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Old Belvedere,Lakelands,2.30;
U.C.D. v Ballymena,Belfield Bowl,2.30;
Young Munster v Dungannon,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Greystones,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Lansdowne,Deramore Park,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Bruff,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Wanderers,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Bective Rangers,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Instonians v Old Crescent,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Malone v U.C.C.,Gibson Park,2.30;
Thomond v Clonakilty,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Waterpark,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Corinthians,Parsonstown,2.30;
Connemara v Midleton,Monastery Field,2.30;
Old Wesley v Naas,Donnybrook,2.30;
Portadown v Banbridge,Chambers Park,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Queens University,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Co. Carlow,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Nenagh Ormond,Station Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,12.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference:
Division 1:
Bruff v Sunday’s Well,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Galwegians,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Shannon,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,1.00;
U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Old Crescent,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Richmond,Clonmel,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,7.30;

Division 2 South:
Crosshaven v Waterpark,Crosshaven,2.30;
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,2.30;
Youghal v Ballincollig,Youghal,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Richmond v Garryowen,Garryowen Green,12.30;

Limerick School’s Cup Final:
Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s,Glenstal,11.00;

Mungret Shield Semi Final:
Midleton College v Glenstal Abbey,Midleton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v St. Michael’s,Lansdowne,11.00;
C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B,Lansdowne,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League Section B:
Waterpark B v Dungarvan B,Ballinakill,11.30;

South Under 18 League:
Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,12.00;
Clonakilty v Highfield,The Vale,11.30;
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,12.00;
Cork Constitution v Mallow,Temple Hill,12.30;
Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly,11.30;

Under 18 Development League:
Douglas V Fermoy,Kinsale,11.30;
Dolphin V Youghal,Musgrave Park,11.30;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Ballincollig V Bandon,Tanner Park,11.00;
Dunmanway V Carrigaline,Dunmanway,11.30;
Kinsale V Crosshaven,Kinsale,11.30;
Mallow V Skibbereen,Mallow,12.00;
Old Christians V Clonakilty,Rathcooney,12.00;

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Kanturk,Temple Hill,11.00;
Fermoy v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Highfield B,Musgrave Park,11.45;
Youghal v Muskerry,Youghal,11.30;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway,Tanner Park,11.30;
Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,11.30;
Clonakilty v Cork Constitution,The Vale,11.00;
Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

Section B:
Muskerry v Old Christians,Muskerry,11.00;
Mallow v Midleton,Mallow,11.00;
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,11.00;

West Munster Under 16 League:
Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,12.00;

Women’s South West Conference Division 3:
Galbally v Westport,Galbally,2.30;

Girls Under 16 League:
Clanwilliam v Shannon,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
Fermoy v Corca Dhuibhne,Fermoy,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,1.00;

Girls Under 14 Friendly:
Clonmel v Corca Dhuibhne,Fermoy,2.30;

SUNDAY 7th DECEMBER
Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Castleisland v St. Mary’s,Castleisland,1.00;
Douglas v Waterpark,Moneygourney,1.00;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,2.00;
Killarney v Clonakilty,Killarney,2.00;
Midleton v Waterford City,Towns Park,12.45;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,12.15;
Scariff v Galbally,Scariff,1.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Tralee,Bandon,1.30;
Kilfeacle v Cobh Pirates,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Thurles v Newport,Thurles,12.30;

Division 2:
Kanturk v Clanwilliam,Kanturk,1.00;
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale,Ballyanly,1.00;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi Finals:
St. Senan’s v Crosshaven,Fermoy,1.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Garryowen v Highfield,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Shannon v U.C.C.,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,12.30;

Division 2:
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Garryowen Cup Final:
Cashel v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,12.30;

Gleeson League:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,12.30;

Junior 2 League South:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Corca Dhuibhne,Temple Hill,1.00;
Muskerry v Castleisland,Muskerry,12.30;
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Fermoy v Kinsale,Fermoy,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Presentation v Bruff,Rathuard,12.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:
Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League Section A:
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League Section A:
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Waterford City v Roscrea,Waterford,12.00;
Waterpark B v Dungarvan B,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Under 14 Cup Quarter Final:
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,11.00;

East Under 14 Plate Quarter Final:
Galbally v Clonmel,Galbally,11.00;

North Under 16 League:
Ennis v Kilrush,Leees Road,12.00;
Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v Garryowen,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Old Crescent,Lees Road,11.30;
Kilrush v Ballina-Killaloe,Kilrush,11.30;
Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30;
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Canal Bank,11.30;
Thomond v St. Mary’s,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.00;

North Under 13 League:
Shannon Blues v Shannon Blacks,Coonagh,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Shannon,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,12.00;

West Munster Under 18 League:
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,12.00;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 2 South:
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,1.30;

WEDNESDAY 10th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Roscrea,Wilton,2.30;
P.B.C. B v Roscrea B,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Ballincollig C.S. v Colaite Muire (Crosshaven),Ballincollig,1.30;

THURSDAY 11th DECEMBER
King Cup:
Charleville CBS v Douglas CS,Charleville,12.30;


Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X