DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures

14th November 2007 By Munster Rugby

A list of the Rugby fixtures for the coming weekend

WEDNESDAY 14th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v P.B.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey, Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v P.B.C., Annacotty,2.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Newtown School v St. Mary’s (Tralee),Midleton,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

THURSDAY 15th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Intermediate School v Tarbert Comp.,Tralee, 1.00;

Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Bandon Grammar v Waterpark,Bandon,1.30;

FRIDAY 16th NOVEMBER
Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,7.30;

SATURDAY 17th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v U.C.D.,Eaton Park,2.30;
Clontarf v Shannon,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dungannon v Greystones,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Blackrock College,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Terenure College,Anglesea Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s College,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Clonakilty v Belfast Harlequins,The Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Bective Rangers,Kilternan,2.30;
Highfield v Ballynahinch,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Malone,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Dublin University,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Buccaneers,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Old Crescent,Merrion Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Barnhall,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Naas,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Corinthians,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Waterpark,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Queens University,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Midleton v Co. Carlow,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Rainey Old Boys,Donnybrook,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Ards,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Tralee v Old Christians,Tralee,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Bruff v Buccaneers,Bruff,1.00;
Highfield v Galwegians,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Curaheen Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Corinthians,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,2.30;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,2.30;
Richmond v Clanwilliam,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Bandon v Castleisland,Bandon,2.30;
Muskerry v Dolphin,Muskerry,2.30;
Waterpark v Midleton,Ballinakill,2.30;

Evans League:
Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,6.30;

Junior Friendly:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,12.30;
St. Senan’s v Shannon,Jimmy Slattery Park,12.30;

Under 18 League South:
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,1.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12.30;
Mallow v Clonakilty,Mallow,11.30;
Old Christians v Dunmanway,Rathcooney,12.00;
P.B.C. v Ballincollig,Wilton,11.00;

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,12.00;
Douglas v Mitchelstown,Moneygourney,11.30;
Fermoy v C.B.C,Fermoy,tbc;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,11.00;
Midleton v Highfield B,Midleton,11.00;
Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,11.30;

Under 18 League East:
Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,7.00;

Under 16 League East:
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,7.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Highfield,Wilton,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Castleknock,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. B v Castleknock B,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. C v Castleknock C,Lansdowne,11.15;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Fermoy v Bandon,Fermoy,1.30;

SUNDAY 18th NOVEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Munster v ASM Clermont Auvergne,Thomond Park,1.00;

AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Galwegians,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior 2 League:
Skibbereen v Cork Transport,Skibbereen,11.00;

Evans League Section A:
Newport v Scariff,Newport,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Munster Youths,Lansdowne,11,.30;

Under 18 League East:
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard, 10.30;
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Clanwilliam v Roscrea,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Under 13 League North:
Garryowen v Ballina-Killaloe,Derryknockane,10.30;
Young Munster v Ennis,Dooradoyle,10.30;

MONDAY 19th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Intermediate School v Dun Iascaigh,Newcastle West,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 21st NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield Quarter Finals:

Under 14 League Quarter Finals:

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent College v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X