DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

12th November 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of the weekend’s results

RESULTS:
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College 29,Dungannon 22;
Clontarf 22,Ballymena 23;
Cork Constitution 18,Old Belvedere 7;
Garryowen 19,Dolphin 18;
Greystones 10,Lansdowne 35;
Shannon 16,U.L. Bohemian 6;
Terenure College 7,Galwegians 5;
U.C.D. 16,St. Mary’s College 15;

Division 2:
Barnhall 11,Dublin University 18;
Belfast Harlequins 13,U.C.C. 20;
D.L.S.P. 41,Clonakilty 17;
Malone 22,Bective Rangers 20;
Old Crescent 18,Buccaneers 24;
Thomond 21,Ballynahinch 31;
Wanderers 24,Highfield 18;
Young Munster 36,Suttonians 0;

Division 3:
Ards 13,Instonians 31;
Naas 21,Co. Carlow 6;
Nenagh Ormond 3,Banbridge 43;
Old Wesley 3,Bruff 29;
Queens University 15,Corinthians 13;
Rainey Old Boys 24,Connemara 13;
Sunday’s Well 26,City of Derry 21;
Waterpark 13,Midleton 13;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel 21,Bandon 11;
Cobh Pirates 12,Kilfeacle 3;
Crosshaven 45,Clanwilliam 3;
Richmond 11,Newport 15;
Thurles 5,Skibbereen 28;
Youghal 5,Cashel 39;

Division 2:
Douglas 13,Tralee 48;
Fermoy 18,Abbeyfeale 25;
Kanturk 6,Ballincollig 11;
Muskerry 17,Ennis 10;
Old Christians 15,Newcastle West 3;
St Senan’s 22,Mallow 6;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir 28,Killorglin 17;
Castleisland 33,St. Mary’s 12;
Galbally 0,Presentation 11;
Killarney 0,Charleville 19;
Waterford City 0,Kinsale 35;

Munster Seconds League:
Shannon 36,Highfield 8;
Dolphin 28,Nenagh Ormond 10;

Junior 2 League Section A:
Castleisland 20,Tralee 3;
Cork Constitution 40,Muskerry 11;
Kanturk 0,U.C.C. 20;

Section B:
Bandon 15,Clonakilty 10;
Bantry Bay 43,Highfield 0;
Dunmanway 3,Ballincollig 19;

Section C:
Crosshaven 32,Old Christians 7;
Douglas 0,Dolphin 35;
Dungarvan 12,Carrigaline 36;

Junior 3 League South:
Kinsale 10,Fermoy 8;
Mallow 3,Ballincollig 15;
Sunday’s Well 28,Bandon 0;

Evans League:
Cashel 0,Clonmel 20;
Thurles 12,Scariff 26;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Buccaneers 17,U.C.C. 46;
Corinthians 46,Thomond 14;
Cork Constitution 10,Galwegians 3;
Young Munster 10,Highfield 6;

Division 2 South:Ballincollig 17,Midleton 29;
Castleisland 20,Muskerry 23;
Dolphin 14,Bandon 24;
Sunday’s Well 34,Old Christians 5;

Under 18 League South:
Cork Constitution 10,Muskerry 12;
Kanturk 31,Ballincollig 30;
Mallow 24,Cobh Pirates 5;
Old Christians 7,Clonakilty 36;

Under 18 Development League South:
Mitchelstown 48,Dolphin 0;
Sunday’s Well 7,Kinsale 12;
Youghal 13,Fermoy 0;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig 5,Highfield 35;
Clonakilty 15,Kinsale 20;

Section B:
Youghal 31,Sunday’s Well 19;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig 22,Cork Constitution 3;
Bandon 7,Clonakilty 45;
Highfield 36,Carrigaline 0;
Kinsale 7,Sunday’s Well 45;
Skibbereen 7,Crosshaven 48;

Section B:
Douglas 0,Mallow 62;
Kanturk 7,Midleton 26;
Youghal 35,Muskerry 5;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Crosshaven 7,Fermoy 34;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X