DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

17th October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Below are the results of games played over the weekend.

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Ballincollig 0, U.L. Bohemian 51;

Skibbereen 12, Shannon-LIT 17;

Waterpark 0, Tipperary 29;

Munster Junior League Conference A: Clanwilliam 16, Thomond 24;

Galbally 19, St. Senan’s 19;

Kilfeacle 23, Richmond 21;

Newcastle West 40, Abbeyfeale 7;

Conference B: Clonakilty 0, Muskerry 29;

Mallow 6, Bandon 16;

Old Christians 34, Crosshaven 12;

Skibbereen 18, Waterpark 26;

Conference C: Fethard 35, Ennis 19;

Scariff 6, Waterford City 5;

Thurles 39, Dungarvan 6;

Conference D: Fermoy 28, Cobh Pirates 5;

Killorglin 13, Ballincollig 27;

Munster Junior League Conference E: Castleisland 29, Chorca Dhuibhne 17;

Douglas 28, Bantry Bay 21;

Senior Seconds League Group C: Bruff 23, Clonmel 21;

McInerney Cup Final: Presentation 16, Richmond 16 (Richmond win first try rule);

South Junior 2 League: Mallow 15, Dolphin 17;

South Junior 3 League: Ballincollig 34, Douglas 10;

Junior 2 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian-Newport 14, Garryowen 42;

Club Under 18 Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne 0, Castleisland-Killorglin 12;

Killarney 13, Abbeyfeale 36;

Conference 3: Bruff 17, Clanwilliam 5;

Nenagh Ormond 19, Ennis 17;

Conference 4: Crosshaven 7, Bandon 34;

Kinsale 20, Bantry Bay 13;

Skibbereen 7, Clonakilty 24;

Conference 5: Carrigaline-Dolphin 39, Ballincollig 3;

Highfield 26, Cork Constitution 10;

Sunday’s Well 17, Charleville 8;

Conference 6: Waterford City-Carrick 7, Clonmel 17;

Waterpark 17, Fermoy 20;

Conference 7: Muskerry 14, Cobh Pirates 26;

Old Christians 7, Mallow 27;

Club Under 16 Conference 1: Shannon 15, Kilrush 22;

St. Senan’s 5, Young Munster 36;

Conference 2: Killorglin-Iveragh 30, Castleisland 12;

Killarney 35, Tralee 20;

Conference 3: Nenagh Ormond 36, Cashel 0;

Conference 4: Bandon 20, Bantry Bay 0;

Crosshaven 19, Clonakilty Red 30;

Conference 5: Clonakilty Green 20, Douglas-Muskerry 0;

Cork Constitution 17, Highfield 33;

Kanturk 25, Ballincollig 9;

Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir 7, Fermoy 37;

Waterford City 10, Clonmel 25;

Waterpark 20, Youghal 10;

Conference 7: Midleton 24, Mallow 10;

Mitchelstown 0, Old Christians 20;

Sunday’s Well 5, Cobh Pirates 20;

East Under 13 League: Dungarvan , Clanwilliam ;

Waterford City 33, Clonmel Green 28;

Waterpark 31, Clonmel Black 10;

North Under 14 Development League: Shannon 17, Charleville 17;

Scariff-St. Mary’s 31, Ennis 0;

South Under 13 League Group B: Kanturk 31, Mallow 5;

Group C: Bandon 22, Cork Constitution 15;

West Under 14 League: Killorglin 14, Castleisland 29;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School 21, St. Clement’s 19;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe 36, Ennis 7;

Conference 3: Bruff 24, Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal 22;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 4: Ballincollig 31, Clonakilty 28;

Under 14 Friendly: Clanwilliam 21, Carrick-on-Suir 0;

Under 13 Friendly: Old Christians 24, Ballincollig 10;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X