DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

3rd October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

This week’s results from across the province.

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup: Clanwilliam 22, Bandon 17 ;

Mallow 15, Galbally 6;

Newcastle West 34, Crosshaven 3;

St. Senan’s 18, Kilfeacle 31;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield: Ballincollig 23, Kinsale 17;

Kanturk 41, Ennis 18;

St. Mary’s 20, Fethard 13;

Thurles 47, Cobh Pirates 0;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup: Douglas 19, Bantry Bay 20;

Youghal 18, Killarney 7;

Muskerry Cup Final: Cork Constitution 16, Ballincollig 23;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution 22, Young Munster 33;

Dolphin-Sunday’s Well 25, U.L. Bohemian 45;

U.C.C. 31, Old Crescent 12;

Junior Friendly: Clonakilty 14, Skibbereen 7;

Junior 2 Friendly: Richmond 5, Old Crescent 5;

Women’s Division 1 League: Kerry 37, Shannon-LIT 0;

Division 2: Bantry Bay 10, Dolphin 5;

U.L. Bohemian 37, Skibbereen 7;

Club Under 18 Conference 1: Old Crescent 17, Shannon 14;

St. Senan’s 18, U.L. Bohemian 7;

Conference 4: Bandon 10, Bantry Bay 20

Kinsale 25, Skibbereen 7;

Conference 5: Ballincollig 5, Cork Constitution 32;

Charleville 26, Carrigaline-Dolphin 24;

Highfield 20, Sunday’s Well 5;

Conference 6: Clonmel 20, Dungarvan 5;

Fermoy 17, Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir 3;

Waterpark 37, Youghal 8;

Conference 7: Mallow 24, Cobh Pirates 45;

Muskerry 15, Midleton 20;

Club Under 16 League Conference 1: Garryowen 19, Kilrush 21;

Shannon 30, St. Senan’s 5;

Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne 25, Tralee 10;

Killarney 30, Castleisland 7;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 25, Newcastle West 7;

Conference 3: Bruff 35, Cashel 19;

Nenagh Ormond 29, Thurles 19;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay 21, Clonakilty Red 21;

Crosshaven 10, Kinsale 20;

Skibbereen 5, Bandon 20;

Conference 5: Cork Constitution 14, Ballincollig 15;

Dolphin 19, Highfield 14;

Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir 15, Clonmel 30;

Dungarvan 7, Fermoy 30;

Waterford City 5, Youghal 10;

Conference 7: Cobh Pirates 29, Mallow 0;

Midleton 20, Mitchelstown 5;

Old Christians 24, Sunday’s Well 49;

North Under 14 Development League: Charleville 24, Scariff-St. Mary’s 12;

Ennis 14, Garryowen Blue 35;

Newcastle West 26, Bruff 28;

Old Crescent 26, U.L. Bohemian 12;

Thomond-Richmond 42, St. Senan’s 12;

Young Munster 30, Shannon 0;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. 5, St Michael’s 48;

P.B.C. 14, St. Mary’s College 27;

Terenure College 22, Bandon Grammar School 13;

Under 18 Friendly: Clanwilliam 10, Young Munster 36;

Listowel-Tralee 15, Chorca Dhuibhne 20;

Under 16 Friendly: Ennis 30, Corinthians 24;

Under 15 Friendly: Cashel 15, Clonmel 25;

Under 14 Friendly: Carrick-on-Suir 31, Waterford City 24;

Waterpark 29, Dungarvan 24;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Shannon 0, Ballina-Killaloe 7;

Conference 3: Carrick-on-Suir/Thurles 34, Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal 7;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X