DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

16th April 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

RESULTS of games played this weekend.

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate Final:St. Senan’s 20, Cashel 25;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi-Final:Old Christians 17, Newcastle West 42;

Munster Junior League Play-Off:Galbally-Mitchelstown 6, Charleville 14;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Final:Waterford City 15, Youghal 20;

Women’s League Conference Play-Off:U.L. Bohemian 56, Skibbereen 12;

North Webb Cup:Thurles 25, Thomond 17;

North O’Carroll Plate:Charleville 19, Listowel 0;

South J2 Cup Final:Clonakilty 15, Cork Constitution 36;

South Mick Barry Cup Final:Highfield 14, Dolphin 31;

South Dave Dineen Cup Semi-Final:Dunmanway 22, Bantry Bay 17;

South Tait Cup Semi-Final:Douglas 29, Highfield 28;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Final:Nenagh Ormond 22, Muskerry 19;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Development Bowl Final:Shannon Black 36,Nenagh Ormond Red 3;

Boys Bank of Ireland U14 Cup Final:U.L. Bohemian 5, Clonmel 17;

Boys East U18 Plate:Cashel-Thurles 24, Dungarvan 15;

Boys East U16 Plate:Carrick-on-Suir 20, Dungarvan 12;

Boys North U18 Cup:Bruff 27, U.L. Bohemian-Newport 17;

Boys North U18 Open Cup:Old Crescent 8, Shannon 47;

Boys North U16 Cup:Ennis 7, Nenagh Ormond 17;

Shannon 17, Young Munster 24;

Boys North U16 Open Cup:Bruff 6, Young Munster 18;

Shannon 24, U.L. Bohemian 17;

Boys North U13 Cup:Shannon 5, Nenagh Ormond 31;

Boys South U18 Cup:Cobh Pirates 0, Bandon 19;

Midleton 19, Sundays Well 33;

Boys South U18 Development Cup:Youghal 12, Old Christians 29;

Boys South U16 Cup:Ballincollig 24,Mallow 21;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:Mitchelstown 3, Douglas-Muskerry 26;

Boys South U16 Development Plate:Old Christians 45, Mallow 17;

Boys South U14 Cup:Mitchelstown 19, Fermoy 43;

Boys South U14 Cup:Old Christians 12, Bandon 23;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Dolphin 30, Ballincollig 0;

Kanturk 30, Clonakilty Green 0;

Midleton 12, Mallow 21;

Group White:Highfield 12, Old Christians 24;

Skibbereen 20, Cobh Pirates 17;

Boys West U16 Cup Semi-Final:Killarney 46, Killorglin 5;

Boys West U14 Cup:Killarney 15, Tralee 0;

Boys West U14 Plate:Abbeyfeale 22, Listowel 5;

Girls U16 Development Cup:Bruff 30, Fermoy 0;

Boys U18 Friendly:Munster Clubs 40, Ulster Clubs 14;

Girls U14 Friendly:Cobh Pirates-Carrigaline 5, Dolphin 5;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The teams have been named for this Friday’s clash between a Munster Development side and the Spain U20s at UL (2.30pm). The game will be...

X