DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

18th April 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 19th April

South O’Sullivan Cup Final:Muskerry v Youghal,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

North U20 Cup:Shannon v Young Munster,Grove Island,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,7.30pm;

North U20 League Final:Shannon v Young Munster,Grove Island,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh) v Intermediate School,Newcastle West,12.30pm;

Boys North U18 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh,7pm;

Boys North U15 Cup:Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Boys South U14 Plate:Midleton v Carrigaline,Towns Park,7.30pm;

Boys South U14 Development Plate:Clonakilty Red  v Bantry Bay,The Vale,7pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Cork Constitution Blue v Fermoy,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Kinsale v Midleton,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Group White:Muskerry v Cork Constitution White,Ballyanly,7pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:St. Caimin’s Cc (Shannon) v St. Patrick’s CS (Shannon),Jim Slattery Park,1pm;

Thursday 20th April

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:St. Clement’s v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Boys East U16 Cup:Cashel v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,7.30pm;

Boys North U16 Open Cup:Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,7pm;

Friday 21st April

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate:U.C.C. v Midleton,Curaheen Road,7.30pm;

South Dave Dineen Cup Semi-Final:Highfield v Dolphin,Wodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys North U18 Open Cup:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,7pm;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,7pm;

Saturday 22nd April

All Ireland League Division 1A Semi-Finals:Clontarf v Young Munster,Castle Avenue:

Terenure College v Cork Constitution,Lakelands Park;

All Ireland League Division 1A Promotion Semi-Finals:Old Belvedere v Highfield,Ollie Campbell Park;

Shannon v Old Wesley,Thomond Park;

All Ireland League Division 1B Promotion Semi-Finals:Banbridge v M.U. Barnhall,Rifle Park;

Blackrock College v Nenagh Ormond,Stradbrook;

All Ireland League Division 2A Promotion Semi-Finals:Galway Corinthians v Dungannon,Corinthian Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Sligo,Annacotty;

All Ireland League Division 2B Promotion Semi-Finals:Galwegians v Bruff,Crowley Park;

Skerries v Tullamore,Holmpatrick;

North Webb Cup:Ardscoil Old Boys v Garryowen,4GUL;

Boys South U18 Cup:Highfield v Bantry Bay,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Boys South U16 Cup:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,11am;

Kinsale v Highfield,Kinsale,12pm;

Boys South U16 Plate:Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,1pm;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:Bandon White v Bantry Bay,Bandon,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Cup Final:Kanturk v Old Christians,Curaheen Road,3pm;

Boys South U14 League Plate Final:Clonakilty Red v Dunmanway,Curaheen Road,1.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Bowl Final:Skibbereen v Clonakilty Greeen,Curaheen Road,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red;Balincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bandon v Cork Constitution Blue,Bandon,9.45am;

Clonakilty Green v Dolphin,The Vale,12pm;

Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12pm;

Boys West U18 Cup Final:Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Castleisland,5.30;

Boys West U16 Cup Final:Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Tralee,4.15pm;

Boys West U14 Cup Final:Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee;

Boys West U14 Plate Final:Charleville v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,3.30pm;

Girls U18 Development Cup:Skibbereen-Bantry Bay v Shannon,tbc,tbc;

Boys U16 Friendly:Cashel v Touring Team,Cashel,2pm;

Shannon v DLSP,Coonagh,12pm;

Sunday 23rd April

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup Semi-Finals:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle;

Kilfeacle v U.C.C.,Kilfeacle;

Women’s Divisional Bowl Final:Ennis-Kilrush v Thurles,4GUL,1pm;

South Kelly Cup Final:Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,2pm;

South Tait Cup Final:Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,11.45am;

Boys North U18 Cup:Bruff v Ennis,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Boys North U16 Open Cup:Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Boys North U15 Cup:U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30am;

Boys North U14 Cup:Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon,Clairsford,12pm;

Old Crescent v St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport,Takumi Park,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30am;

Boys North U13 Cup Final:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Tom Clifford Park,12pm;

Boys South U18 Cup:Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Boys South U18 League Final:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Kinsale,Curaheen Road,3pm;

Boys South U18 Plate:Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,12pm;

Boys South U16 League Final:Fermoy v Kanturk,Curaheen Road,1.30pm;

Girls U16 Development Cup:Midleton-Youghal v Old Crescent-Scariff,Towns Park,12pm;

Tuesday 25th April

Boys South U14 Plate:Clonakilty Green v Old Christians,The Vale,7.30pm;

Wednesday 26th April

Boys South U13 League Group White:Cork Constitution White v Clonakilty Red,Temple Hill,7pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The teams have been named for this Friday’s clash between a Munster Development side and the Spain U20s at UL (2.30pm). The game will be...

X