DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures 2nd March 2008

28th February 2008 By Munster Rugby

This weekend’s fixtures.

THURSDAY 28th FEBRUARY
ICTU:
Colaiste Stiofain Naofa v CIT,Musgrave Park,2.30;
FRIDAY 29th FEBRUARY
Under 18 Development Cup South:
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,7.00;
SATURDAY 1st MARCH
Magners League:
Cardiff Blues v Munster,Arms Park,5.30;
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v U.C.D.,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Greystones,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v St. Mary’s College,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v Dungannon,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Garryowen,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Galwegians,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Shannon v Terenure College,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Ballymena,Annacotty,2.30;
Division 2:
Barnhall v Ballynahinch,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Clonakilty,Donnybrook,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Malone,Deramore Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Wanderers,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Dublin University v U.C.C.,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v D.L.S.P.,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Suttonians,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Division 3:
Banbridge v Corinthians,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Queens University,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Midleton,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Naas,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Co. Carlow,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Ards,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Webb Cup:
Bruff v Cashel,Bruff,6.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Scariff,Corbally,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Galbally,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Thomond v Thurles,Fitzgerald Park,4.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,2.30;
Under 20 South West Conference Division 1 Play Off:
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30;
Under 20 B South:
Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,2.30;
Muskerry v Waterpark,Muskerry,2.30;
Old Christians v Clonmel,Rathcooney,2.30;
Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v St Bonaventur USA,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Under 18 League South Final:
Highfield v Mallow,Tanner Park,4.00;
Under 18 League South Final:
Crosshaven v Highfield,Tanner Park,2.30;
Under 18 South Development Cup:
Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Douglas v Skibbereen,Moneygourney,12.30;
Under 16 Cup South:
Bandon v Fermoy,Bandon,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Under 16 B Cup South:
Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,11.30;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,11.30;
Under 14 League South Semi Final:
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,11.30;
Under 14 B Cup South:
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,11.00;
Midleton v Dolphin,Midleton,11.00;
Under 18 Girls League Semi Final:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
SUNDAY 2nd MARCH
AIB League Division 3:
Old Wesley v Nenagh Ormond,Donnybrook,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Newport,Bandon,3.00;
Cashel v Skibbereen,Cashel,3.00;
Clonmel v Crosshaven,Clonmel,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Thurles,Cobh,3.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Youghal v Richmond,Youghal,3.00;
Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Ballincollig,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Douglas v Kanturk,Moneygourney,3.00;
Ennis v Mallow,Ennis,3.00;
Newcastle West v Muskerry,Newcastle West,3.00;
Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,3.00;
Tralee v St Senan’s,Tralee,3.00;
Division 3:
Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,3.00;
Kinsale v Charleville,Kinsale,2.30;
Presentation v Killorglin,Rathuard,3.00;
St. Mary’s v Dungarvan,Corbally,3.00;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,3.00;
North Munster Seconds League:
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,2.30;
Junior League South:
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,3.00;
Junior 2 League South Semi Finals:
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,12.00;
Mick Barry Cup Final:Dolphin v Shandon,Tanner Park,2.30;
George O’Connell Cup Final:Cork Transport v Muskerry,Temple Hill,2.30;
Junior 3 League South Group A:
Sunday’s Well v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Ballincollig v Charleville,Tanner Park,3.00;
Group B:
Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,3.00;
Listowel v Fermoy,Listowel,3.00;
Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,2.30;
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,12.00;
Kanturk v Skibbereen,Kanturk,2.30;
Evans Cup:
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,2.30;
Under 20 South West Conference Division 1 Play Off:
Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park,2.30;
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
Glenstal v C.B.C.,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Under 18 League East Semi Final:
Waterpark v TBC,Ballinakill,11.00;
Under 18 Cup East:
Pool 1:Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;
Pool 2:Waterpark B v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11.00;
Pool 3:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11.00;
Pool 4:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Under 16 Cup East
Pool 3:Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally,11.00;
Pool 4: Thurles v Waterpark B,Thurles,11.30;
Under 16 Development League East:
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;
Under 14 League East Semi Finals:
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.00;
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;
Under 16 League North:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Richmond,Kilrush,12.00;
Newport v St. Senan’s,Newport,11.30;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,12.00;
Scariff v St. Mary’s,Scariff,10.30;
Shannon v Ennis,Conagh,12.00;
Under 14 League North:
Ballina/Killaloe v Young Munster,Scariff,12.30;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemain,Canal Bank,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally,11.30;
Under 13 League North:
Ballina/Killaloe v UL Bohs Hawkes,Scariff,12.30;
Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Conagh,11.00;
Young Munster v UL Bohs Eagles,Derryknockane,11.00;
Under 18 Friendly:
Shannon v St. Mary’s,Conagh,12.15;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Ammacotty,11.30;
Under 14 League Friendly:Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;
IWRFU Cup:
Clanwilliam v Youghal,Clanwilliam Park,1.30;
Highfield v Ballincollig, Woodleigh Park,1.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Galwegians,Lisatunny,1.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Creggs,Annacotty,1.30;
Women’s Development League:
Highfield v Tralee,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Girls Under 18 League:
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,11.00;
TUESDAY 4th MARCH
Under 20 Cup South:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,7.30;
King Cup:Patrican Academy v St Coleman’s,Mallow,1.30;
WEDNESDAY 5th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup Semi Finals:
Castletroy College v C.B.C.,TBC,3.00; Crescent Comp v P.B.C.,TBC,3.00;
THURSDAY 6th MARCH
O’Brien Cup:Patrican Academy v St Mary’s (Tralee),Mallow,1.00;
Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X