DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

25th October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 27th October

Bowen Shield North: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy, 11am;

Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v Roscrea C.S., 4GUL, 11am;

Under 14 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Castletroy College, Annacotty, 6.30pm;

Thursday 28th October

Club Under 16 Conference 2: Castleisland v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Castleisland, 7pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Terenure College, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. B v Terenure College B, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm;

Friday 29th October

Men’s All Ireland League Division 2A: Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, New Ormond Park, 8pm;

Gleeson League A: Shannon v Ardscoil Old Boys, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League: U.C.C. v Muskerry, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League: Cork Constitution v Ballincollig, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Douglas v Cobh Pirates, Castletreasure, 7.30pm;

Old Christians v Fermoy, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Club Under 18 Conference 6: Youghal v Clonmel, Youghal, 8pm;

Club Under 16 Conference 6: Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 7.30pm;

Saturday 30th October

Men’s All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v Garryowen, Ballymacarn Park;

Cork Constitution v Dublin University, Temple Hill;

Lansdowne v Young Munster, Aviva Stadium (back pitch);

Terenure College v Clontarf, Lakelands Park;

U.C.D. v U.C.C., Belfield;

Division 1B: Malone v Highfield, Gibson Park;

Naas v Old Wesley, Forenaughts;

Navan v Banbridge, Balreask Old;

Shannon v Old Belvedere, Thomond Park;

St. Mary’s College v City of Armagh, Templeville Road;

Division 2A: Cashel v Rainey Old Boys, Spafield;

Dolphin v Ballymena, Musgrave Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Queens University, Parsonstown;

Old Crescent v Buccaneers, Takumi Park;

Division 2B: Ballina v Greystones, Heffernan Park;

Blackrock College v Belfast Harlequins, Stradbrook;

Dungannon v Galwegians, Stevenson Park;

Galway Corinthians v Sligo, Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Wanderers, Estuary Road;

Division 2C: City of Derry v Bangor, Judges Road;

Clonmel v Skerries, Ardgaoithe;

Midleton v Bruff, Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Sunday’s Well, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Enniscorthy, Spollanstown;

Women’s All Ireland League: Ballincollig v Railway Union, Tanner Park, 5pm;

Blackrock College v Malone, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Cooke v Galwegians, Shaws Bridge;

Suttonians v Old Belvedere, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds, 5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Wicklow, UL Arena, 5pm;

Munster Junior League Conference B: Crosshaven v Mallow, Crosshaven, 5pm;

Conference D: Kinsale v Killorglin, Kinsale, 7.30pm;

Conference E: Chorca Dhuibhne v Youghal, Ballydavid;

Gleeson League A: Ennis v Richmond, Ennis;

Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle;

Gleeson League B: Thomond v Listowel, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Tralee v U.L. Bohemian-Newport, Tralee;

Young Munster v Presentation, Tom Clifford Park;

Gleeson League C: Cashel v Thurles, Cashel:

Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir, Fethard;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 6.30pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 2: Abbeyfeale v Castleisland-Killorglin, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Conference 3: Ennis v Cashel-Thurles, Ennis, 12pm;

Conference 4: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale, 2pm;

Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Conference 5: Charleville v Ballincollig, Charleville, 12pm;

Carrigaline-Dolphin v Highfield, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Conference 7: Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 12pm;

Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Midleton v Cobh Pirates, Towns Park, 12pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Tralee v Killorglin-Iveragh, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Conference 4: Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Bandon v Crosshaven, Bandon, 12pm;

Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 12pm;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Douglas-Muskerry v Dolphin, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Highfield v Kanturk, Woodleigh Park, 12.30pm;

Conference 6: Fermoy v Waterford City, Fermoy, 7pm;

Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 12pm;

Conference 7: Mallow v Mitchelstown, Mallow, 12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Midleton, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Boys North Under 14 Development League: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 12pm;

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Dolphin, Bantry, 12pm;

Group B: Mallow v Fermoy, Mallow, 11am;

Group D: Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Boys Under 13 League Group A: Carrigaline v Muskerry, Carrigaline, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Dunmanway, Skibbereen, 2pm;

Group B: Fermoy v Old Christians, Fermoy, 12pm;

Mallow v Dolphin, Mallow, 12pm;

Group C: Clonakilty Green v Bandon, The Vale, 12pm;

Group D: Cobh Pirates v Kinsale, Cobh, 12pm;

Boys West Under 14 League: Castleisland v Killarney Red, Castleisland, 2.45pm;

Killarney Black v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 2pm;

Tralee v Killorglin, Tralee;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11am;

Conference 2: Tralee v Bantry Bay, Tralee, 12pm;

Conference 3: Carrick-Thurles v Bruff, tbc, 12pm;

Sunday 31st October

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Dolphin v Kerry, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Men’s Munster Junior League Conference A: Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam, Abbeyfeale;

Galbally v Newcastle West, Galbally;

St. Senan’s v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park;

Thomond v Kilfeacle, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Conference B: Bandon v Clonakilty, Bandon;

Skibbereen v Old Christians, Skibbereen;

Waterpark v Muskerry, Ballinakill;

Conference C: Dungarvan v Scariff, Dungarvan;

Ennis v Mitchelstown, Ennis;

Fethard v Thurles, Fethard;

Waterford City v St. Mary’s, Waterford;

Conference D: Ballincollig v Fermoy, Tanner Park;

Charleville v Tralee, Charleville;

Kanturk v Cobh Pirates, Kanturk;

Conference E: Bantry Bay v Castleisland, Bantry;

Killarney v Douglas, Killarney;

Senior Seconds League Group B: Highfield v U.C.C., Woodleigh Park;

South Junior 3 League: Sunday’s Well v Kanturk, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Shannon v St Senan’s, Coonagh, 1pm;

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 12pm;

Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Listowel-Tralee, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Newcastle West v Killarney, Newcastle West, 11am;

Conference 3: Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond, Clanwilliam Park, 1pm;

Conference 6: Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy, 12pm;

Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark, Waterford, 12pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 1: St Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 1pm;

St Senan’s v Kilrush, Jimmy Slattery Park, 12pm;

Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Conference 2: Newcastle West v Chorca Dhuibhne, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Conference 3: Thurles v Ennis, Thurles, 12pm;

Cashel v Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle, Cashel, 12pm;

Conference 6: Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy;

Conference 7: Old Christians v Cobh Pirates, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Boys East Under 13 League: Clanwilliam v Cashel, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Clonmel Black v Dungarvan, Clonmel, 11am;

Clonmel Green v Waterpark, Clonmel, 11am;

Boys North Under 14 Development League: Charleville v Thomond-Richmond, Charleville, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Bruff, Grove Island, 11.30am;

St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Garryowen Blue, Tom Clifford Park, 11am;

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Dolphin, Bantry, 11.30am;

Boys Under 13 League Group B: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Mahon, 1pm;

Group D: Midleton v Clonakilty Red, Towns Park, 12.30pm;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Killarney v Bruff, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Garryowen v Kanturk, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 2: Clonakilty v Ballincollig-Mallow, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Monday 1st November

Senior Seconds League Group A: Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Shannon v Nenagh Ormond, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Group B: Dolphin v Cashel, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Tuesday 2nd November

Schools Bowen Shield North: Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;

Wednesday 3rd November

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Dolphin-Sunday’s Well v U.C.C., Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

St. Munchin’s v Munster CSP, Limerick tbc, 6.30pm;

Group B: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group B: C.B.C. v Munster CSP, Lansdowne, 6.30pm;

Schools Bowen Shield South: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Coonagh, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy, 1pm;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 1: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Coonagh, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy, 1pm;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v Villiers School, Glenstal;

St. Clement’s v Bandon Grammar School, St. Clement’s;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent College Comp.;

Rockwell College v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v St. Munchin’s B, Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v St. Munchin’s C, Rockwell;

Thursday 4th November

Schools Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Midleton College, Ballincollig, 1.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X