DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

27th February 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 27th February

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Virgin Media Park,1.30pm;                                                            

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Carrigaline CS,Ballyanly,11am;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Carrigaline CS,Ballyanly,11am;

Boys Schools King Cup:St Clements v Colaiste Iosaef (Killmallock),Coonagh,11am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Waterpark v Touring Team,Ballinakill,7.30pm;

Wednesday 28th February

South Junior 2 League:Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Virgin Media Park,7.30pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Plate:U.L.Bohemian v Dolphin,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools Munster Senior Plate:Ardscoil Rís v Villiers School,Coonagh,2pm;

Boys Schols Bowen Shield:B:St. Brogan’s v John the Baptist CS,Bandon,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College,Bandon;

Girls Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup:St. Anne’s CC v Sacred Heart (Clonakilty),4GUL,2pm;

Girls Munster Junior Cup:St. Anne’s CC v Coláiste Pobail Bheanntaí,4GUL,12.30pm;

Schools U16 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Newport College,Glenstal,2.15pm;

Thursday 29th February

Boys Schools Giles Shield:St. Declan’s CC v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh),Dungarvan,11.30am;

John The Baptist CS v Pobal Scoil Na Trionoid,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís,2pm;

Girls Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup:Colaiste Muire (Ennis) v Intermediate School,Tralee,2pm;

Girls Munster Junior Cup:Sacred Heart (Clonakilty) v Ardscoil Mhuire,Tralee,12.30pm;

Friday 1st March

South Junior 2 League:Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,8pm;

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Cobh Pirates v Kinsale,Cobh,7.30pm;

Youghal v Muskerry,Youghal,7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Highfield v Sunday’s Well Rebels,Wodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schols Bowen Shield:B:St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland)     v Hamilton High Schol,Castleisland,12pm;

Boys Schools Munget Shield:Coláiste Choilm v High School CBS,Ballincollig,12pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Coláiste Dún Iascaigh v Thurles CBS,Kilfeacle,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Development Cup:Killarney-Castleisland v Mallow Green,Castleisland,7pm;

Saturday 2nd March

Energia Men’s All Ireland League Division 1A:Clontarf    v Young Munster,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v City of Armagh,College Park;

Lansdowne v Cork Constitution,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v Ballynahinch,Thomond Park;

Terenure College v U.C.D.,Lakelands Park;

Division 1B:Highfield v U.C.C.,Woodlieigh Park;

Old Belvedere v Buccaneers,Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Garryowen,Energia Park,2pm;

Queens University v Blackrock College,Dub Lane;

St. Mary’s College v Naas,Templeville Park;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Cashel,Eaton Park;

Banbridge v Navan,Rifle Park;

Greystones v U.L. Bohemian,Dr Hickey Park;

Malone v M.U. Barnhall,Gibson Park;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,New Ormond Park;

Division 2B:Corinthians v Dolphin,Corinthian Park;

Dungannon v Wanderers,Stevenson Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Malahide,Hatrick Park;

Skerries v Belfast Harlequins,Holmpatrick;

Sligo v Instonians,Hamilton Park;

Division 2C:Bruff v Galwegians,Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Clogher Valley,Ardgaoithe;

Enniscorthy v Bangor,Alcast Park;

Midleton v Omagh Academicals,Towns Park;

Tullamore v Ballina,Spollanstown;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Cooke v U.L. Bohemian,Shaws Bridge,5pm;

Galwegians v Blackrock College,Crowley Park,5pm;

Suttonians v Old Belvedere,JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds,1pm;

Wicklow v Ballincollig,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Sunday’s Well v Thurles,Virgin Media Park,4pm;

Thomond v Newcastle West,Liam Fitzgerald Park,6pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 Development Bowl:Mitchelstown v Crosshaven,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 Plate:Waterpark White v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 Development Cup:Dungarvan v Kanturk,Dungarvan,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 14 Cup Group 1:Clonakilty v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,The Vale,12pm;

Listowel v Nenagh Ormond,Listowel,11am;

Group 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Clonmel,Ballydavid,1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 14 Plate Group 2:Killorglin v Iveragh Eagles,Killorglin,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 18 Cup:Ballincollig v Carrick-on-Suir,Tanner Park;

Dolphin v Clonakilty,Virgin Media Park,12.30pm;

Ennis v Killarney,Ennis,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 18 Development Cup:Fethard-Thurles-Waterpark v Skibbereen,Fethard,1.15pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 Cup:Ballincollig    v Shannon,Tanner Park,1pm;

Ennis v Killarney-Listowel-Iveragh Eagles,Ennis,12pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Waterpark,Youghal,3.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 Development Cup:Fethard-Thurles v Skibbereen,Fethard,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 14 Cup:Ballincollig    v Ennis,Tanner Park,11am;

Bandon-Kinsale v Bruff,Kinsale,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 14 Development Cup:Midleton-Youghal v Mallow Yellow,Youghal,12pm;

Boys East U18 Cup:Thurles v Galtee Rugby,Thurles,8pm;

Boys South U18 League Group 2:Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Clonakilty v Old Christians,The Vale,12pm;

Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,12pm;

Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,12pm;

Highfield v Kanturk,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Sunday 3rd March

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Mallow v Kanturk,Kanturk,2pm;

Richmond v Bandon,Crescent Comp.,2pm;

Scariff v Highfield,Scariff,2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clanwilliam v Clonakilty,Clanwilliam Park;

Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,2pm;

Kilfeacle v Muskerry,Kilfeacle;

Richmond v Bandon,Crescent Comp.,2pm;

Skibbereen v Charleville,Skibbereen;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Waterpark,Abbeyfeale;

Ballincollig v St. Senan’s,Tanner Park;

Fethard v Cobh Pirates,Fethard;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Old Christians,Galbally;

Kinsale v Crosshaven,Kinsale;

St. Mary’s v Fermoy,Grove Island;

Tralee v Youghal,Tralee;

Division 3:Ardscoil Old Boys v Ennis,4GUL;

Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir;

Douglas v Dungarvan,Castletreasure;

Killarney v Castleisland,Killarney;

Killorglin v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killorglin;

South Junior 2 League:Bantry Bay v Cork Constitution,Bantry;

Women’s Division 1 League:Shannon-TUS v Ennis-Kilrush,Conagh,1pm;

Tralee v Dolphin,Tralee,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Skibbereen,Annacotty,1pm;

Division 2:Bantry Bay v Ballincollig,Bantry,1pm;

Bruff v Mallow,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,1pm;

Womens Friendly:Bantry Bay v Ballincollig,Bantry,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup:Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate:Charleville v Chorca Dhuibhne,Charleville,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl:Desmond Rugby v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11am;

Thurles v Newport,Thurles,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Cup:Waterpark v Castleialand,Ballinakill,1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Plate:Carrick-on-Suir v Tralee,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Clonmel  v Young Munster,Clonmel,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Bowl:Waterford City v Old Crescent,Waterford,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Garryowen v Waterpark,Dooradoyle,2pm;

Group 2:Cashel v U.L. Bohemian,Cashel,11am;

Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Newcastle West,Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Dungarvan v Charleville,Dungarvan;

Group 2:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Clanwilliam,Clairsford,11am;

Group 3:Kilfeacle v Killarney,Kilfeacle,11am;

Thurles v Bruff,Thurles,11am;

Young Munster v Mallow,Derryknockane,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Clonakilty v Dolphin,The Vale,4pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Cup:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Cobh Pirates,Clairsford,12pm;

Fethard-Thurles v Dungarvan-Waterpark,Fethard,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Development Cup:Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy v Mallow-Mitchelstown,Fermoy,3.30pm

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Development Cup:Dungarvan v Tralee,Dungarvan,12.30pm;

Boys East U18 Cup:Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11.30am;

Boys East U18 Plate:Fethard v Cashel,Fethard,11am;

Boys East U13 Cup:Waterford City v Cashel,Waterford.11am;

Boys North U18 Cup:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,12pm;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Garrryowen,Grove Island,12pm;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Bruff White v Young Munster,Killballyowen Park,11am;

Group 2:Garryowen White v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,11am;

St. Senan’s v Ennis,Jim Slattery Park,11am;

Thomond-Richmond v Newcastle West,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12pm;

Monday 4th March

Boys Schools King Cup:St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Patrician Academy,Castleisland,12pm;

Wednesday 6th March

U20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Xavier University (USA),Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Newtown School v St. Brogan’s,tbc,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar Schol,Wilton;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent College Comp.,Glenstal;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Clonakilty CC,Bantry,1.30pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent College Comp.,Glenstal;

Thursday 7th March

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton College v Colaiste Choilm,Midleton,1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Bank of Ireland today announced a five-year extension of its main partnership agreement with Munster Rugby to run until 2028. The Bank has a long...

X