DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

25th February 2024 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Old Crescent/Richmond/Scariff earned a 32-12 win over Mallow/Mitchelstown in the Munster Clubs Girls U16 Cup at the weekend. Photo Credit: Richmond RFC

Results of games played this weekend.

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Cashel 17,U.C.C. 31;

Castleisland 19,Kinsale 15;

Clonakilty v Clanwilliam postponed;

Kilfeacle v Garryowen postponed;

Mallow v Kanturk postponed;

Muskerry 7,Cork Constitution 22;

Newcastle West v Old Christians postponed;

Old Crescent 43,Bruff 21;

Scariff v Highfield postponed;

Shannon 35,Sunday’s Well 19;

Skibbereen 37,Nenagh Ormond 15;

Thurles 15,Midleton 3;

Young Munster 34,Charleville 10;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate:Abbeyfeale 13,Fethard 19;

Dolphin 34,Ennis 57;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl:Clonmel 37,Douglas 24;

Killorglin v Dungarvan postponed;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Richmond 18,Thomond 13;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates v Youghal postponed;

Crosshaven v Tralee postponed;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v St. Mary’s postponed;

Waterpark 14,Ballincollig 12;

Division 3:Killarney 41,Waterford City 3;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Richmond 18,Thomond 13;

Women’s Division 2 League:Ballincollig 0,Thurles 28;

Women’s Mark Andrews Trophy:Dolphin 5,Shannon-TUS 15;

North Gleeson League A:Richmond 13,Presentation 12;

North Gleeson League C:Thurles 24,Kilfeacle 7;

South Junior 2 League:Dolphin 5,U.C.C. 12;

Highfield 8,Bandon 14;

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig 10,Kinsale 27;

Old Christians 31,Sunday’s Well 3;

Boys Schools Munster Senior Plate:Glenstal Abbey 7,Castletroy College 24;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup:Killarney 7,Nenagh Ormond 14;

Mallow 7,Ennis Black 29;

Old Christians 26,Skibbereen 15;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate:Kinsale 17,Clonakilty Green 15;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl:Ballincollig 12,Bruff 19;

Kilfeacle 17,Bantry Bay 19;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Cup:U.L. Bohemian 33,Douglas-Muskerry 15;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Bowl:Fermoy 20,Thomond-Richmond 10;

Newcastle West White 17,Mitchelstown 12;

Garryowen 7,Clonakilty 0;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir 0,Charleville 17;

Group 2:Iveragh Eagles 5,Clanwilliam 30;

Group 3:Killarney 10,Bruff 15;

Young Munster 30,Thurles 0;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Cup:Ballina-Killaloe-UL Bohemian 10,Clonakilty 24;

Dolphin 38,Bruff 7;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Ballina-Killaloe 0,Clonakilty 30;

Dolphin 29,Kilrush 15;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 35,Kanturk 5;

Killarney-Listowel-Iveragh Eagles 33,Bruff 19;

U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen 17,Ennis 39;

Mallow/Mitchelstown 12, Old Crescent/Richmond/Scariff 32

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Cup:Dolphin-Old Christians 14,Clonakilty 19;

Dungarvan-Waterpark 36,Tralee 19;

Fethard-Thurles 38,Shannon 7;

Boys North U18 Cup:Nenagh Ormond 31,Young Munster 0;

Newport-Old Crescent-St.Senan’s 5,Bruff 35;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Nenagh Ormond 30,Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff 5;

U.L. Bohemian 7,Shannon 37;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Bandon White 30,Cobh Pirates 0;

Group B:Dolphin 30,Fermoy 0;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. 25,Rockwell College 17;

C.B.C. B 14,Rockwell College B 7;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Bank of Ireland today announced a five-year extension of its main partnership agreement with Munster Rugby to run until 2028. The Bank has a long...

X