DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

1st November 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 1st November

Boys Under 14 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Castletroy College,Annacotty,6pm;

Wednesday 2nd November                                                                    

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Old Crescent v Cork Constitution,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 2:Castleisland        v Listowel,Castleisland,7.30pm;

Friday 4th November

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Lansdowne v Terenure College,Aviva Stadium,8pm;

Shannon v Garryowen,Thomond Park,7.30pm;

North Gleeson League Section B:U.L. Bohemian-Newport v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League:Clonakilty v Muskerry,The Vale,7.30pm;

Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Bandon,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 6:Waterpark v Fermoy,Ballinakill,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 2:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,7.30pm;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 2:Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,4.30pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Ballincollig v Mitchelstown,Tanner Park,7pm;

Saturday 5th November

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Young Munster,Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v Dublin University,Castle Avenue;

U.C.D. v Cork Constitution,Belfield;

Division 1B:City of Armagh v Highfield,Palace Grounds;

Malone v Buccaneers,Gibson Park;

Old Belvedere v Old Wesley,Ollie Campbell Park;

St. Mary’s College v Banbridge,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v Naas,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Cashel v Ballymena,Spafield;

M.U. Barnhall v Blackrock College,Parsonstown;

Navan v Queens University,Balreask Old;

Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin,New Ormond Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,UL Arena;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Wanderers,Deramore Park;

Galway Corinthians v Enniscorthy,Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Dungannon,Estuary Road;

Rainey Old Boys v Galwegians,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Greystones,Hamilton Park;

Division 2C:Bruff v Ballina,Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Bangor,Ardgaoithe;

Midleton v Skerries,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Tullamore,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Sunday’s Well v Instonians,Musgrave Park;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Blackrock College v Ballincollig,Stradbrook;

Railway Union v Old Belvedere,Park Avenue,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Suttonians,UL North Campus,3pm;

Wicklow v Galwegians,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Senior Clubs League North:U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,4.30pm;

North Gleeson League Section A:Charleville  v Listowel,Charleville;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Richmond,Ballydavid;

Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcatle West;

Section B:Presentation v Kilrush,Rathuard;

Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh;

Section C:Galbally-Mitchelstown v Fethard,Galbally;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle;

Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Mallow,Ballydavid,12pm;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Abbeyfeale-Listowel,Killorglin,12pm;

Conference 4:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,12.30pm;

Bantry Bay v Kinsale,Bantry,12pm;

Clonakilty v Kanturk,The Vale,12.30pm;

Conference 5:Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12pm;

Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,12pm;

Conference 6:Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,12pm;

Waterford City v Cobh Pirates,Waterford,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 3:Cashel v Bruff,Cashel,12pm;

Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12pm;

Conference 4:Crossshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,12pm;

Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,12pm;

Conference 5:Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,12pm;

Conference 6:Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,12pm;

Conference 7:Dungarvan v Sunday’s Well,Dungarvan,12pm;

Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 League Conference 1:Ballincollig-Dolphin v Midleton-Youghal,Tanner Park,2pm;

Fethard v Carrick-Thurles,Fethard,11am;

Conference 2:Killarney v Kanturk,Killarney,2pm;

Tralee v Skibbereen,Tralee,11am;

Conference 3:Ennis v Bruff,Ennis,11am;

Kilrush v Ballina-Killaloe,Kilrush,11am;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,11am;

Girls Under 16 Development League:Old Crescent v Listowel,Takumi Park,2pm;

Scariff v Kinsale,Scariff,1pm;

Waterpark v Fermoy,Ballinakill,12pm;

South Under 14 League Group A:Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,12pm;

Group B:Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,12pm;

Group C:Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,12pm;

Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,12pm;

Group E:Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,12pm;

Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Under 19 Friendly:C.B.C. v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Lansdowne,10.30am;

Methodist College v Rockwell College,Dublin,11am;

Boys Under 18 Friendly:Ennis v Galwegians,Ennis,12pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly:Old Crescent v Kinsale,Takumi Park,12pm;

Sunday 6th November

Women’s League Conference A:Shannon-LIT v Kerry,Coonagh,1pm;

Skibbereen v U.L. Bohemian,Skibbereen,1pm;

Conference B:Ballincollig v Thurles,Tanner Park,1pm;

Waterpark v Ennis-Kilrush,Ballinakill,1pm;

Conference C:Dolphin v Bantry Bay,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Mallow v Midleton,Mallow,1pm;

Munster Junior League Section A:Bandon v Waterpark,Bandon;

Clanwilliam v Thomond,Clanwilliam Park;

Clonakilty v Thurles,The Vale;

Kilfeacle v Abbeyfeale,Kilfeacle;

Mallow v Crosshaven,Mallow;

Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney;

Richmond v Newcastle West,Richmond Park;

St. Mary’s v Skibbereen,Grove Island;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Cobh Pirates,Carrick-on-Suir;

Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan;

Fermoy v Scariff,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Fethard,Galbally;

St. Senan’s v Youghal,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Section C:Ballincollig v Killorglin,Tanner Park;

Castleisland v Bantry Bay,Castleisland;

Charleville v Douglas,Charleville;

Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk;

Kinsale v Killarney,Kinsale;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney;

Munster Senior Clubs League South:Cashel v U.C.C.,Cashel;

Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C:Dolphin v Clonmel,Musgrave Park;

South Junior 2 League:Mallow v Dunmanway,Mallow,12pm;

South Junior 3 League:Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,12pm;

Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 1:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian-Newport,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Old Crescent v Richmond-St. Mary’s,Takumi Park,12pm;

Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,12pm;

Conference 3:Cashel-Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,12pm;

Conference 6:Dungarvan v Clonmel,Dungarvan,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 1:Charleville v Young Munster,Charleville,12pm;

Ennis v Kilrush,Ennis,12pm;

Conference 2:Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,1pm;

Tralee v Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12.30pm;

Conference 5:Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12pm;

Boys East Under 15 Development League:Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11am;

Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys East Under 14 League Group 1:Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,11am;

Group 2:Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,11am;

Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,11am;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 1:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v St. Senan’s,Nenagh,12.30pm;

Thomond-Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,12.30pm;

Section 2:Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,          12.30pm;

Newport v Ennis,Newport,12.30pm;

Boys North Under 13 Development League:Bruff v Shannon Blue,Kilballyowen Park,11.30am;

Ennis Red v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport,Ennis,11.30am;

Garryowen v Shannon Black,Dooradoyle,10.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v Newcastle West,Canal Bank,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis Black,Annacotty,11.30am;

South Under 14 League Group B:Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,12pm;

Group D:Mitchelstown v Old Christians,Mitchelstown,12pm;

West Under 14 League:Charleville v Killorglin,Charleville,11.30am;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1:Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,10am

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Athy,Nenagh,11.45am;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.30am;

Tuesday 8th November

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar Schoool v Ardscoil Rís,Bandon;

Group B:Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s,Castletroy;

Under 16 Friendly:St. Munchin’s B v Villiers School,Corbally,2pm;

Wednesday 9th November

Donal Walsh Under 20 League:Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Young Munster, Mardyke,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Munster CSP v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Group B:Glenstal Abbey v Crescent College Comp.,Glenstal;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Group A:Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

Group B:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School,Castletroy;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

South Under 14 League Group D:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 19 Friendly:St. Mary’s College v Rockwell College,Dublin;

St. Mary’s College B v Rockwell College B,Dublin;

Boys Schools Under 18 Friendly:Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s College,Kilkenny;

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School,Castletroy;

Boys Schools Under 15 Friendly:Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School,Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Bandon Grammar School B,Castletroy;

Boys Schools Under 14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp.,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Crescent College Comp. B,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s College v Clongowes,Corbally;

Thursday 10th November

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v High School CBS,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Series:Crescent College Comp B v Villiers School,Crescent Comp.,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v High School CBS,Midleton,12.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X