DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results

30th October 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Rugby Results

Please find results from games that took place around the province over the weekend below.

Men’s All Ireland Junior Cup:Ballyclare 37, Ashbourne 0;

Bandon 18, Cooke 22;

Bective Rangers 5, Enniskillen 52;

Castlebar 10, Monkstown 31;

Clogher Valley 33, Creggs 8;

Newcastle West 15, Connemara 11;

Seapoint 21, Kilfeacle 29;

Westport 28, Thomond 29;

Men’s Senior Clubs League North: Young Munster 46, Garryowen 43;

Women’s League Conference A: Kerry 37, Skibbereen 27;

Conference B:Thurles 29, Waterpark 38;

South Cork County Cup Final: Clonakilty 3, Mallow 9;

South O’Neill Cup Final: Ballincollig 17, Kinsale 35;

South Junior 2 League: Muskerry 12, Cobh Pirates 12;

Junior 2 Friendly: Old Christians 5 Dunmanway 25;

Bank of Ireland Boys Clubs Under 18 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne 25, Tralee 14;

Mallow 12, Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 38;

Conference 3:Bruff Yellow 12, Galtee Rugby 17;

Cashel-Thurles 17, Bruff White 35;

Ennis Black 24, Nenagh Ormond 17;

Conference 4: Clonakilty 47, Crosshaven 19;

Kanturk 21, Bantry Bay 5;

Skibbereen 0, Kinsale 30;

Conference 5: Ballincollig 8, Highfield 38;

Sunday’s Well 34, Old Christians 19;

Conference 6:Clonmel 31, Youghal 7;

Cobh Pirates 19, Midleton 19;

Dungarvan 14, Fermoy 5;

Bank Of Ireland Girls Under 18 League Conference 1:Ennis-Kilrush 25, Carrick-Thurles 20;

Shannon 19, Bruff 19;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 1:Kilrush 21, Shannon 24;

Young Munster 24, Garryowen 0;

Conference 2:Listowel 31 Tralee 15;

Conference 3:Bruff 8, Nenagh Ormond 10;

Conference 4:Bandon 31, Clonakilty 14;

Kinsale 24, Bantry Bay 10;

Conference 5:Highfield 37, Douglas-Muskerry 7;

Conference 6:Clonmel 24, Waterford City 5;

Waterpark 22, Fermoy 13;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates 12, Youghal 17;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1: Shannon 45, Old Crescent 15;

East Boys Under 13 League:Kilfeacle 10, Cashel 25;

North Boys Under 14 League Section 1:Ennis 17, Shannon 29;

Old Crescent 33, Newcastle West 26;

South Boys Under 14 League Group B:Carrigaline 14, Kinsale 31;

South Boys Clubs Under 13 League Group B:Highfield 10, Cork Constitution 35;

Group C:Cobh Pirates 0, Dolphin 17;

West Boys Clubs Under 14 League: Abbeyfeale 5, Killarney 20;

Tralee 22, Listowel 7;

Boys Schools Kings Cup: Tarbert CS 7, Intermediate School 40;

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. B 5, St. Michael’s College B 19;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Garrryowen 17, Marlow 21;

Kilrush 29, Ennis 24;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Ennis 0, Marlow 30;

Boys Under 15 Friendly: Kilfeacle 36, Bruff 22;

Shannon 27, Clanwilliam 21;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X