DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

25th October 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 25th October

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup: Intermediate School v Tarbert CBS,Killorglin,1pm

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:St. Munchin’s v Bandon Grammar School,Corbally;

Girls School Under 16 Friendly:Ardscoil Mhuire v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh,12pm;

Wednesday 26th October

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v Munster CSP,Liam Fitzgerald Park,6.30pm;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Group B:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey School,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Scoil Muire Gan Smal v St. Brogan’s,Ballyanly,11am;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent College Comp.,Glenstal;

Group B:Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

P.B.C. v Munster CSP,Tanner Park,6.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup:Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup B:Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup B2:High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey School,Clonmel,2pm;

Boys School Under 18 Friendly:P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys School Under 16 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Coonagh,2pm;

Boys School Under 14 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.,1.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. B v Bandon Grammar School, B,Crescent Comp.,1.30pm;

High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey School,Clonmel,2pm;

Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v C.B.C. B,Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v C.B.C. C,Rockwell;

Thursday 27th October

Junior 2 League South: Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Cobh,7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Waterford City v SETU Waterford,Waterford,7pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup C:C.B.C. C v P.B.C. D,Midleton;

C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C,Midleton,3.10pm;

Midleton College v P.B.C. C,Midleton;

Midleton College v C.B.C. C,Midleton, 2.50pm;

Midleton College v P.B.C. D,Midleton,3.10pm;

P.B.C. C v P.B.C. D,Midleton, 2.50pm;

Rockwell v John the Baptist C.S., Rockwell,11.30am;

St. Munchin’s v Newport College,Corbally,1pm;

Friday 28th October

Bank of Ireland Boys Clubs Under 18 League Conference 1: Richmond-St. Mary’s v Shannon,Canal Bank,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Young Munster,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Conference 3:Bruff Yellow v Galtee Rugby,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Conference 4:Clonakilty v Crosshaven,The Vale,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Clubs Under 16 League Conference 4:Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,7pm;

Conference 5:Highfield v Douglas-Muskerry, Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Kings Cup:Tarbert CS v Intermediate School,Tarbert,1pm;

South Boys Clubs Under 13 League Group B:Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Dolphin,Cobh,7.15pm;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Garrryowen  v Marlow,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Boys  Under 14 Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh,7pm;

Saturday 29th October

All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Shannon, Castle Avenue;

Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill;

Dublin University v Ballynahinch ,College Park;

Terenure College v U.C.D.,Lakelands Park;

Young Munster v Lansdowne, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Banbridge v U.C.C.,Rifle Park;

Buccaneers v Old Belvedere,Dubarry Park;

Naas v Malone,Forenaughts;

Old Wesley v Highfield,Energia Park,2pm;

St. Mary’s College v City of Armagh,Templeville Road;

Division 2A: Ballymena v Nenagh Ormond,Eaton Park;

Cashel v M.U. Barnhall,Spafield;

Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park;

Old Crescent v Navan,Takumi Park;

Queens University v Blackrock College,Dub Lane;

Division 2B: Enniscorthy v Dungannon,Alcast Park;

Galwegians v Sligo,Crowley Park;

Greystones v Belfast Harlequins,Dr Hickey Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Malahide,Hatrick Park;

Wanderers v Galway Corinthians,Merrion Road;

Division 2C: Ballina v Instonians,Heffernan Park;

Bangor v Bruff,Upritchard Park;

Omagh Academicals v Sunday’s Well,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Skerries v Clonmel,Holmpatrick;

Tullamore v Midleton,Spollanstown;

All Ireland Junior Cup: Ballyclare v Ashbourne, Ballyclare;

Bandon v Cooke,Bandon,2pm;

Bective Rangers v Enniskillen,Donnybrook,4pm;

Castlebar v Monkstown,Castlebar;

Clogher Valley v Creggs,Fivemiletown;

Newcastle West v Connemara, Newcastle West;

Seapoint v Kilfeacle,Killiney;

Westport v Thomond,Westport;

Gleeson League North Section B:St. Senan’s v Shannon,Jim Slattery Park;

Section C:Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill;

Under 20 Conroy Cup:Dublin University v N.U.I.G.Curaheen Road,12.30pm;

Queens University v U.C.C.,Curaheen Road,12.30pm;

U.C.C. v Dublin University,Curaheen Road,1.10pm;

U.C.D. v Queens University,Curaheen Road,1.10pm;

Dublin University v U.C.D.,Curaheen Road,2pm;

N.U.I.G v U.C.C.,Curaheen Road,2pm;

U.C.C. v U.C.D.,Curaheen Road;

N.U.I.G. v Queens University,Curaheen Road,2.40pm;

U.C.D. v N.U.I.G., Curaheen Road,3.20pm;

Queens University v Dublin University, Curaheen Road,3.20pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Chorca Dhuibhne v Garryowen,Ballydavid,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,10am;

Mallow v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Mallow,12pm;

Conference 4:Kanturk v Bantry Bay,Kanturk,12pm;

Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,11.30am;

Conference 5:Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Conference 6:Clonmel v Youghal,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Dungarvan v Fermoy,Dungarvan,11am;

Carrick-Waterford City v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 1:Kilrush v Shannon,Kilrush,12pm;

Conference 2:Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killarney,2pm;

Listowel v Tralee,Listowel,12pm;

Conference 3:Kanturk v Thurles,Kanturk,2pm;

Conference 4:Kinsale v Bantry Bay,Kinsale,11am;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 1pm;

Sunday’s Well v Mitchelstown,Tramore Valley Park,1pm;

Bank Of Ireland Girls Under 18 League Conference 1:Ennis-Kilrush v Carrick-Thurles,Ennis,12.30pm;

Fethard v Ballina-Killaloe,Fethard,12.30pm;

Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Conference 2:Killarney v Clonakilty,Killarney,12pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Tralee,Midleton,1.15pm;

Skibbereen-Bantry Bay v Cobh-Dolphin,Bantry,12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1: Bruff  v Richmond,          Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,11am;

Conference 2:Midleton-Youghal v Dolphin,Midleton,12pm;

Conference 3:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Tralee,Dunmanway,11am;

Killarney v Kanturk,Killarney,12.30pm;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,3pm;

South Boys Clubs Under 14 League Group B: Carrigaline v Kinsale,Carrigaline,12pm;

South Boys Clubs Under 13 League Group A:Clonakilty Green v Clonakilty Red,The Vale,12pm;

Group B:Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group C:Crosshaven v Cork Constitution White,Crosshaven,12pm;

Group D:Kanturk v Ballincollig,Kanturk,12pm;

Muskerry v Mallow,Ballanly,12pm;

West Boys Clubs Under 14 League:Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Abbeyfeale,10am;

Killorglin v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,10am;

Tralee v Listowel,Tralee,10am;

Boys Under 18 Friendly:Kilrush v Ennis,Kilrush,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Michael’s College,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s College B,Lansdowne,11.30am;

Sunday 30th October

Senior Clubs League North:Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh;

Young Munster v Garryowen,Tom Clifford Park;

Senior Clubs League 2C:Clonmel v Dolphin,Clonmel;

Women’s League Conference A:Kerry v Skibbereen,Tralee,12.30pm;

Conference B:Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,1pm;

South Cork County Cup Final: Clonakilty v           Mallow,Musgrave Park;

South O’Neill Cup Final:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,12pm

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 1: Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Takumi Park,12pm;

Conference 3:Cashel-Thurles v Bruff White,Cashel,1pm;

Ennis Black v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,1pm;

Conference 6:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 1:Young Munster   v Garryowen,Derryknockane,12pm;

Conference 3:Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Conference 5:Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Conference 6:Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,11am;

Waterpark v Fermoy,Ballinakill,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 League Conference 2:Tralee v Dunmanway,Tralee,11am;

Girls  Under 18 Development League:Mallow-Fermoy v Bandon,Fermoy,12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2: Cobh-Carrigaline v Carrick-Thurles-Dungarvan,Cobh;

Waterpark v Mallow-Mitchelstown,Ballinakill,11.45am;

East Boys Under 13 League:Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam Park,10.30am;

Clonmel v Galbally,Clonmel,11am;

Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11am;

North Boys Under 14 League Section 1:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,11.30am;

Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Takumi Park,11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v St-Msry’s-Scariff-Newport,Canal Bank,12.30pm;

South Boys Under 14 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty Green,Bantry,11am;

Group B:Clonakilty Red  v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,1pm;

Group E:Midleton v Cork Constitution,Towns Park, 1pm;

South Boys Clubs Under 13 League Group A:Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,11am;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Ennis v Marlow,Ennis, 2pm;

Boys Under 15 Friendly: Kilfeacle v Bruff,Kilfeacle,12.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,12pm;

Garryowen v Kanturk,Dooradoyle,11.30am;

Monday 31st October

North Boys Under 15 League Section 2:Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Wednesday 2nd November

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Old Crescent v Cork Constitution,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X