DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

5th September 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 6th September

North Munster Under 20 League Section A: Old Crescent v Shannon, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Wednesday 7th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup:          Shannon v U.C.C., Coonagh, 7.30pm;

South O’Neill Cup: Youghal v Cobh Pirates, Youghal, 7.30pm;

North Munster Under 20 League Section B: U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

Under 20 Friendly: Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond-Bruff, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School, Musgrave Park;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Bandon;

Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. v Old Christians, Lansdowne, 7pm;

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell;

Rockwell B v Bandon Grammar School B, Rockwell;

Rockwell C v C.B.C. C, Rockwell;

Friday 9th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Transfield Cup: St. Mary’s v Thomond, Grove Island, 7.30pm;

Dennehy Cup: Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

O’Sullivan Cup: Douglas v Old Christians, Rathcooney, 7.45pm;

Muskerry v Clonakilty, Ballyanly, 7.30pm;

Junior Friendly: Castleisland v Abbeyfeale, Castleisland, 7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 7.30pm;

Saturday 10th September

Energia Women’s All Ireland League: Cooke v Huttonian, Clement Wilson Park, 5pm;

Galwegians v Ballincollig, Crowley Park, 4.30pm;

Old Belvedere v U.L. Bohemian, Ollie Campbell Park, 3.15pm;

Railway Union v Malone, Energia Park, 5pm;

Wicklow v Blackrock College, Ashtown Lane, 5pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park;

Cashel v Newcastle West, Cashel;

Clonmel v Sunday’s Well, Clonmel;

Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 5.15pm;

Garryowen v Midleton, Dooradoyle;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, 4GUL;

Sporting Limerick Charity Cup semi-Final: Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park;

North McInerney Cup: Newcastle West v Presentation, Newcastle West;

Old Crescent v Thomond, Takumi Park;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Shannon, Annacotty;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Cobh, 1pm;

Ennis v Buccaneers, Ennis, 3pm;

Highfield v Kinsale, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v St. Mary’s College, Lansdowne, 10.30pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B, Lansdowne, 10.30pm;

C.B.C. C v St. Mary’s College C, Lansdowne, 10.30pm;

C.B.C. D v St. Mary’s College D, Lansdowne, 10.30pm;

Sunday 11th September

Transfield Cup: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Richmond, Annacotty;

Cork County Cup Quarter Finals: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale;

Crosshaven v Skibbereen, Crosshaven;

Mallow v Kanturk, Mallow;

Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney;

Cork O’Neill Cup Quarter Finals: Ballincollig v Bantry Bay, Tanner Park;

Charleville v Kinsale, Charleville;

Mansergh Cup: Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally-Mitchelstown, Carrick-on-Suir;

Cashel v Clonmel, Cashel;

Fethard v Nenagh Ormond, Fethard;

Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle;

Newport v Scariff, Newport;

Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles;

McElligott Cup Group A: Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney;

Group B: Tralee v Listowel, Tralee;

South-O’Sullivan Cup: Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

North Under 13 Development League: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis Black, Clairsford, 11.30 am;

Ennis Red v Bruff, Ennis, 11.30am;

Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Shannon Black v Newport-Scariff, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v Shannon Blue, Canal Bank, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Newcastle West, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 1pm;

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

Shannon v Nenagh Ormond-Bruff, Coonagh, 12pm;

Waterpark v Midleton, Ballinakill, 11.30am;

Wednesday 14th September

North Munster Under 20 League Section A: Shannon v Nenagh Ormond-Bruff, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Section B: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Schools Limerick City Senior Cup: St. Munchin’s v Roscrea C.S., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís;

Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Kilkenny College v C.B.C., Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College B v C.B.C. B, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College C v C.B.C. C, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X