DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

18th April 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Cork Con are in action this weekend in the All Ireland League Division 1A semi-final ©INPHO

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 19th April

North Under 16 Cup: Newcastle West v St. Senan’s, Newcastle West, 7pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Clonakilty Green v Clonakilty Red, The Vale, 6pm;

Wednesday 20th April

South Tait Cup Final: Highfield v Clonakilty, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

North Under 20 Cup: Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

North Under 20 League Final: U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

North Under 16 Open Cup: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 6.30pm;

Thursday 21st April

Schools O’Gorman Cup Final: Patrician Academy v Abbey CBS, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm;

North Under 18 Open Cup: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 7pm;

Friday 22nd April

Paul Twomey Cup Final: Dolphin v Mallow, Tanner Park, 8pm;

South Junior 3 Development Cup Final: Old Christians v Douglas, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

South Under 18 Development Cup: Cork Constitution v Old Christians, Temple Hill, 8pm;

South Under 16 Cup: Highfield v Kinsale, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday 23rd April

All Ireland League Division 1A Semi-Finals: Clontarf v Cork Constitution, Castle Avenue;

Terenure College v Lansdowne, Lakelands Park;

Division 1A Relegation Play-Off: U.C.C. v Ballynahinch, Mardyke;

Division 1B Semi-Finals: Highfield v Shannon, Woodleigh Park;

Old Wesley v Naas, Donnybrook;

Division 1B Relegation Play-Off: Navan v Banbridge, Balreask Old;

Division 2A Semi-Finals: Cashel v Buccaneers, Spafield;

Queens University v Ballymena, Dub Lane;

Division 2A Relegation Play-Off: Rainey Old Boys v Nenagh, Hatrick Park;

Division 2B Semi-Finals: Belfast Harlequins v Blackrock College, Deramore Park;

Greystones v Galway Corinthians, Dr. Hickey Park;

Division 2B Relegation Play-Off: Galwegians v Ballina, Crowley Park;

Division 2C Semi-Finals: Enniscorthy v Tullamore, Alcast Park;

Skerries v Bangor, Holmpatrick;

Division 2C Relegation Play-Off: Clonmel v City of Derry, Ardgaoithe;

Junior Interprovincials: Munster v Connacht, Killarney;

Ulster v Leinster, Carrickfergus;

Carroll Plate: Garryowen v Clanwilliam, Dooradoyle;

Shannon v Fethard, Coonagh;

Dave Dineen Cup Final: Dunmanway v U.C.C., Musgrave Park, 4pm;

South Junior 3 Cup Final: Kanturk v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 6.15pm;

Women’s Division 2 League: Dolphin v Bantry Bay, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

South Under 16 Development Plate: Bantry Bay v Sunday’s Well, Bantry, 2pm;

South Under 14 League Cup: Bandon v Kinsale, Curaheen Road, 3pm;

South Under 14 League Plate: Midleton v Cork Constitution, Curaheen Road, 1.30pm;

South Under 14 League Bowl: Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Curaheen Road, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Cork Constitution v Dunmanway, Temple Hill, 10am;

Group 2: Cobh Pirates v Carrigaline, Cobh, 12pm;

Fermoy v Mallow, Fermoy, 12pm;

Midleton v Dolphin, Towns Park, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Highfield, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Sunday 24th April

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final: Mallow v Young Munster, Mallow;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate Final: Cobh Pirates v Thurles, Musgrave Park, 3pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl Final: Dolphin v Waterford City, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Munster Junior League Section D: Mitchelstown v Tralee, Mitchelstown;

South Junior 2 Cup Final: Bandon v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 11am;

Women’s Division 2 League: U.L. Bohemian v Ballincollig, Annacotty, 1pm;

East Under 18 Plate: Dungarvan v Carrick-Thurles, Dungarvan, 12pm;

North Under 18 Cup: Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 12.30pm;

North Under 18 Open Cup: Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 1pm;

North Under 16 Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 1pm;

North Under 16 Open Cup: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Takumi Park, 12pm;

North Under 15 Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 11am;

Shannon Black v Young Munster, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 14 Cup: U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s, Annacotty, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Garryowen Blue, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Cup: Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Ballina-Killaloe, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

South Under 18 League: Clonakilty v Kanturk, Curaheen Road, 3pm;

South Under 16 League: Cobh Pirates v Bandon, Curaheen Road, 1.30pm;

Wednesday 27th April

Schools O’Brien Cup Final: Kinsale C.S. v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Musgrave Park, 1.30pm;

Schools King Cup Final: Kinsale C.S. v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Musgrave Park, 11.30am;

South Under 18 Cup: Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty, Cobh, 8pm;

South Under 14 Cup: Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X