DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

29th March 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 30th March

Girls Schools Senior Cup Final: Bandon Grammar School v St. Anne’s CC, Musgrave Park, 3pm;

Girls Schools Junior Cup Final: St. Anne’s CC v Ardscoil Mhuire, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Schools Bowen B Shield Final: Carrigaline CS v St. Anne’s C.C., Musgrave Park, 11am;

South Under 14 League Plate: Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Castletroy College v Boland Agricultural College (SA), Castletroy, 5.45pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v Boland Agricultural College (SA), Castletroy, 4pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Castletroy College v Boland Agricultural College (SA), Castletroy, 4pm;

St. Munchin’s v St. Mary’s, Corbally, 2pm;

St. Munchin’s B v St. Mary’s B, Corbally, 2pm;

St. Munchin’s C v St. Mary’s C, Corbally, 2pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey School v Castletroy College, Glenstal;

St. Mary’s v St. Munchin’s, Dublin, 2pm;

St. Mary’s B v St. Munchin’s B, Dublin, 2pm;

St. Mary’s C v St. Munchin’s C, Dublin, 2pm;

Thursday 31st March

Schools Under 18 Development League South: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Fermoy v Highfield, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Friday 1st April

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Dublin University v U.C.D., College Park, 7.30pm;

Division 2A: Nenagh Ormond v Cashel, New Ormond Park, 8pm;

South Junior 3 Cup: Ballincollig v Fermoy, Tanner Park, 8pm;

Clonakilty v Highfield, The Vale, 7.30pm;

Old Christians v Cork Constitution, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Highfield v Fox Valley (USA), Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Club Under 18 Development Cup: Clonmel v Sunday’s Well, Musgrave Park, 7.45pm;

Club Under 16 Development Cup: Highfield v Bandon, Musgrave Park, 6pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Kanturk v Dunmanway, Kanturk, 6pm;

Group 2: Midleton v Clonakilty Red, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Youghal v Ballincollig, Youghal, 7.30pm

Saturday 2nd April

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Ballynahinch, Castle Avenue;

Lansdowne v Terenure College, Aviva Park;

U.C.C. v Garryowen, The Mardyke;

Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Banbridge v Shannon, Rifle Park;

Highfield v Navan, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v Naas, Gibson Park;

Old Belvedere v City of Armagh, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v St. Mary’s College, Energia Park;

Division 2A: Buccaneers v Ballymena, Dubarry Park;

Queens University v Old Crescent, Dub Lane;

Rainey Old Boys v Dolphin, Hatrick Park;

U.L. Bohemian v M.U. Barnhall, UL Arena;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Galway Corinthians, Deramore Park;

Blackrock College v Ballina, Stradbrook;

Galwegians v Wanderers, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Malahide, Dr Hickey Park;

Sligo v Dungannon, Hamilton Park;

Division 2C: Bangor v Clonmel, Upritchard Park;

Enniscorthy v City of Derry, Alcast Park;

Skerries v Bruff, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v Midleton, Musgrave Park;

Tullamore v Omagh Academicals, Spollanstown;

Round Robin: Bective Rangers v Connemara, Navan, 1pm;

Instonians v Newcastle West, Navan, 3pm;

Munster Junior League Conference E: Castleisland v Youghal, Castleisland, 2pm;

North Webb Cup: Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir;

Kilfeacle v St. Senan’s, Kilfeacle;

Listowel v Shannon, Listowel, 1pm;

Old Crescent v Thomond, Takumi Park;

Presentation v Ardscoil Old Boys, Rathuard:

Richmond v Garryowen, Canal Bank;

Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park;

Club Under 18 Plate Final: Fermoy v Bantry Bay, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Club Under18 Development Plate Final: Chorca Dhuibhne v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 5.30pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Waterpark v Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 11.30am;

East Under 13 League: Cashel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

South Under 18 Cup: Bandon v Clonakilty, Bandon, 11am;

South Under 18 Development Cup: Kanturk v Dolphin, Kanturk, 12pm;

South Under 16 Cup: Dolphin v Cobh Pirates, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

South Under 16 Development Cup: Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Crosshaven v Skibbereen, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Old Christians v Bantry Bay, Rathcooney, 12pm;

South Under 14 Cup: Ballincollig v Cork Constitution, Fermoy, 12pm;

Midleton v Bantry Bay, Towns Park, 12pm;

Mitchelstown v Highfield, Mitchelstown, 12.30pm

Old Christians v Kinsale, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

South Under 14 Development Cup:   Douglas v Muskerry, Castletreasure, 12pm;

Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl: Bantry Bay v Waterpark, Bantry, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Dolphin v Shannon, Coonagh, 1pm;

Girls Under 14 Plate: Ballina-Killaloe v Mallow-Mitchelstown, Clairsford, 4pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Sunday 3rd April

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Kilfeacle v U.L. Bohemian, Kilfeacle;

Munster Junior League Section B: St. Senan’s v Skibbereen, Jim Slattery Park,

Section C: Ballincollig v Thurles, Tanner Park;

Charleville v Fethard, Charleville;

Fermoy v St. Mary’s, Fermoy;

Section D: Waterford City v Cobh Pirates, Waterford;

Conference E: Douglas v Chorca Dhuibhne, Castletreasure;

Killarney v Bantry Bay, Killarney;

Dave Dineen Cup: Dunmanway v Dolphin, Dunmanway, 12.30pm;

South Junior 3 Cup: Douglas v Kanturk, Castletreasure, 12pm;

Frazer McMullen Cup: Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Aviva Stadium;

Old Belvedere v Shannon, Ollie Campbell Park;

U.C.C. v U.C.D., Curaheen Road;

Young Munster v Dublin University, Tom Clifford Park;

Women’s Divisional Cup Final: Skibbereen v Tipperary, Temple Hill, 1pm;

Women’s Division 2 League: Bantry Bay v U.L. Bohemian, Bantry, 1pm;

Waterpark v Dolphin, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Cup Final: Cobh Pirates v Waterpark, Musgrave Park, 3pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Final: Ennis v Waterpark, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

East Under 16 Cup: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Dungarvan, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir, Fethard, 11am;

Thurles v Clonmel, Thurles, 11am;

East Under 14 Plate: Cashel v Dungarvan, Cashel, 11am;

North Under 18 Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 1pm;

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

North Under 16 Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 11.45am;

North Under 14 League Finals: Charleville v Bruff, Annacotty, 12.45pm;

Old Crescent v Garryowen Blue, Annacotty, 3.45pm;

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 2.15pm;

North Under 13 Cup: Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Old Crescent, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

South Under 18 Cup: Midleton v Highfield, Towns Park, 11am;

Muskerry v Kinsale, Ballyanly, 11.30am;

South Under 16 Cup: Midleton v Fermoy, Towns Park, 12.30pm;

South Under 14 Development Cup: Sunday’s Well v Dolphin, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

West Under 16 Cup: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup Final: Killarney v Shannon Blue, Musgrave Park, 11am;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Ennis, Bantry, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 Plate: Clonakilty Green v Kilrush, The Vale;

Monday 4th April

Schools Under 18 Development League North: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Coonagh, 2pm;

King Cup Semi-Final: Kinsale CS v Intermediate School, Killarney, 1pm;

Giles Shield Semi-Final: Tarbert CS v Colaiste Ide agus Iosef (Abbeyfeale), Tarbert, 12pm;

Tuesday 5th April

North Under 13 Cup: Shannon v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Wednesday 6th April                                                                        

Schools Mungret Shield Final: High School CBS v Villiers School, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Schools Junior Plate Final: Castletroy College v Rockwell College, 4GUL, 1pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College B v St. Munchin’s B, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College C v St. Munchin’s C, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X