DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

7th February 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 8th February

O’Gorman Cup: Mungret C.S. v Intermediate School, Dooradoyle, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: Midleton CBS v Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí, Midleton, 12.30pm;

Wednesday 9th February

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Ballincollig v Muskerry, Tanner Park, 7pm;

Castletroy College v C.B.C., Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v C.B.C. B, Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;

Under 14 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Castletroy College B, Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v Castletroy College C, Rockwell;

Thursday 10th February

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College Musgrave Park, 3pm;

Clery Cup Group A: Cashel C.S. v High School CBS, Cashel, 1.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Cashel C.S. v High School CBS, Cashel, 1pm;

Friday 11th February

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Fermoy v Kanturk, Fermoy, 8pm;

South Junior 2 League: Bandon v Cork Constitution, Bandon, 7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League: Douglas v Kanturk, Castletreasure, 7.30pm;

Old Christians v Ballincollig Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Clonmel v Young Munster, Clonmel, 8pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 2: Young Munster v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Tom Clifford Park, 7pm;

North Under 15 Conference: Shannon Blue v Ennis, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

South Under 14 League Group C: Clonakilty v Douglas, The Vale, 7.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Midleton v Fermoy, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday 12th February

Bateman Cup Final: Young Munster v Lansdowne, Musgrave Park, 1.45pm;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Top Four: Old Belvedere v Blackrock College, Ollie Campbell Park, 3pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Railway Union 4GUL, 2pm;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Conference: Ballincollig v Suttonians, Tanner Park;

Cooke v Wicklow, Shaws Bridge, 5pm;

Galwegians v Malone, Crowley Park;

Gleeson League A: Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis;

Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush;

Richmond v St. Senan’s, Canal Bank;

Gleeson League B: Listowel v Tralee, Listowel, 2pm;

Presentation v U.L. Bohemian-Newport, Rathuard;

Gleeson League C: Carrick-on-Suir v Thurles, Carrick-on-Suir;

Clanwilliam v Fethard, Clanwilliam Park, 7.30pm;

Kilfeacle v Cashel, Kilfeacle;

Donal Walsh Trophy: Old Crescent v Highfield, Takumi Park;

U.C.C. v Shannon, Mardyke;

U.L. Bohemian, v Cork Constitution, Annacotty, 1pm;

Junior Friendly: Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates v Abbeyfeale, Cobh, 12pm;

Group 2: Sunday’s Well v Bandon, Tramore Valley Park, 12.30pm;

Group 3: Killarney v Garryowen, Killarney, 2pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Castleisland-Killorglin, v Cork Constitution, Castleisland, 1.30pm;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Charleville, Ballydavid 10am;

Mallow v UL Bohemian, Mallow, 12pm;

Group 2: Kanturk v Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir, Kanturk, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 2: Crosshaven v Youghal, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 2: Midleton v Bandon, Towns Park, 12pm;

Group 3: Dolphin v Garryowen, Musgrave Park, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Clonakilty Red v Shannon, The Vale, 2pm;

Tralee v Ballincollig, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Thurles v Bantry Bay, Thurles, 1pm;

Youghal v Clonakilty Green, Youghal, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Mitchelstown v Bandon B, Mitchelstown, 1pm;

South Under 16 League Group C: Fermoy v Old Christians, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

Group D; Douglas-Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Ballyanly, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Group B; Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow, 12pm;

Group D; Bantry Bay v Cobh Pirates, Bantry, 1pm;

Youghal v Mitchelstown, Youghal, 12pm;

Group E: Crosshaven v Kanturk, Crosshaven, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1; Kinsale v Dunmanway, Kinsale, 12pm;

Old Christians v Bandon, Rathcooney, 1.30pm;

Group 2: Carrigaline v Mallow, Carrigaline, 12pm;

Clonakilty Red v Dolphin, The Vale, 12pm;

Fermoy v Clonakilty Green, Fermoy, 12pm;

Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Park, 12.30pm;

Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates, Skibbereen, 12pm;

West Under 14 Cup Group A: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney Red, Ballydavid, 1pm;

Killorglin v Castleisland, Killorglin, 1.30pm;

Group B: Tralee v Killarney Black, Tralee, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig v Cashel-Thurles, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v Clongowes, Lansdowne, 12pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: P.B.C. v Gonzaga, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. B v Gonzaga B, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. C v Gonzaga C, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. D v Gonzaga D, Wilton, 12pm;

Under 15 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Corinthians, Annacotty, 11.30pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp, Wilton, 10.30am;

P.B.C. B v Crescent College Comp B, Wilton, 10.30am;

P.B.C. C v Crescent College Comp C, Wilton, 10.30am;

Under 13 Friendly: Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Sunday 13th February

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Bantry Bay v Bruff, Bantry, 2pm,

Charleville v Thurles, Charleville, 2pm;

Cobh Pirates v Ennis, Cobh, 2pm;

Kinsale  v Killorglin, Kinsale, 2pm;

Tralee v Midleton, Tralee, 2pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Sunday’s Well, Annacotty, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl: Castleisland v Killarney, Castleisland, 2pm;

Clonmel v Youghal, Clonmel, 2pm;

Women’s Division 2 League: U.L. Bohemian v Waterpark, Annacotty, 1pm;

Women’s Divisional Cup: Shannon-LIT v Skibbereen, Coonagh, 2pm;

Tipperary v Kerry, Thurles, 1pm;

Junior Friendly: U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 3: Highfield v Waterpark, Woodleigh Park, 12.15pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 2: St Senan’s v Bantry Bay, Jim Slattery Park, 12.30pm;

Shannon v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Coonagh, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: U.L. Bohemian B v Clanwilliam, Annacotty, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Ennis v Cobh Pirates, Ennis, 2pm;

Group 2: Clonmel v Killarney, Clonmel, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Mallow v Sunday’s Well, Mallow, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Castleisland, Canal Bank, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Shannon B v St. Senan’s, Coonagh, 12pm;

Group 3: Newcastle West v Carrick-on-Suir, Newcastle West, 12pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Clanwilliam v Dungarvan, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 11am;

Waterford City v Cashel, Waterford, 11am;

North Under 15 Conference: Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent-Newport, Nenagh, 11.30am;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Charleville v St. Senan’s, Charleville, 12.45pm;

Section 2: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11.30am;

Newcastle West v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond-Richmond, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Section 2: Old Crescent v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Bruff, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Shannon v Newcastle West, Coonagh, 11.30am;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Cork Constitution v Kanturk, Temple Hill, 11am;

West Under 14 Cup Conference B: Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 2pm;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Ballincollig-Mallow  v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 11.30am;

Tralee v Ballina-Killaloe, Tralee, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Bruff-Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Wednesday 16th February

Munster Schools Junior Cup Quarter-Finals:

Castletroy College v St Munchin’s College, Takumi Park, Old Crescent RFC.

Crescent College Comprehensive v Rockwell College, Takumi Park, Old Crescent RFC.

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís B v Castletroy College B, Coonagh;

Glenstal Abbey v Midleton College, Glenstal;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Garbally College, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Garbally College B, Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey v Midleton College, Glenstal;

Rockwell College v St. Gerard’s (Bray), Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v St. Gerard’s (Bray) B, Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v St. Gerard’s (Bray) C, Rockwell;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X