DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Week’s Fixtures w/e 17th Feb 2008

12th February 2008 By Munster Rugby

A look ahead to all of this week’s fixtures.

WEDNESDAY 13th FEBRUARY
Under 18 League East Play Off:
Waterpark B v Fethard,Carrick-on-Suir,6.00;

Under 16 Cup East

Pool 1: Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,4.00;

Pool 4: Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,7.30;
Kilfeacle v Waterpark B,Kilfeacle,5.30;

ICRU Division 1:
L.I.T. v W.I.T.,L.I.T.,1.30;

Ladies Colleges:
CIT v Maynooth,CIT,2.00;

THURSDAY 14th FEBRUARY
Under 14 League East:
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,7.30;

FRIDAY 15th FEBRUARY
Magners League:
Edinburgh Rugby v Munster,Edinburgh,7.30;

SATURDAY 16th FEBRUARY
AIB League Division 1:
Clontarf v Cork Constitution,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Dungannon v Old Belvedere,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Blackrock College,Crowley Park,2.30;
Greystones v Garryowen,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Shannon v Ballymena,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Lansdowne,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v U.L. Bohemian,Lakelands Park,2.30;
U.C.D. v Dolphin,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:
Clonakilty v U.C.C.,The Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Buccaneers,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Ballynahinch,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Belfast Harlequins,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Barnhall,Gibson Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Wanderers,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Bective Rangers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Bruff,Hamilton Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Connemara,Judges Road,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Corinthians,Oakpark,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Naas,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Midleton,Donnybrook,2.30;
Queens University v Banbridge,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Sunday’s Well,Hatrick Park,1.30;
Waterpark v Instonians,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League Semi Final:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,3.00;

Webb Cup:
Scariff v Newport,Scariff,2.00;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Corinthians v Cork Constitution,Corinthian Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,2.30;
Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Castleisland v Abhann Dubh,Castleisland,3.00;
Muskerry v Waterpark,Muskerry,2.30;

Under 20 Cup South:
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Under 20 B Cup South:
Ballincollig v Midleton,Tanner Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Cashel v Shannon,Cashel,2.30;

Under 18 League Semi Final South:
Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,11.30;

Under 18 Development League Semi Finals South:
Bandon v Mitchelstown,Bandon,11.30;
Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal,1.00;

Under 16 League Semi Final South:
Youghal v Highfield,Youghal,11.30;

Under 16 League South:
Mitchelstown v Highfield B,Mitchelstown,11.30;

Under 14 League South:
Dunmanway v Highfield,Dunmanway,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 13 Blitz:
Newcastle West,12.00;

SUNDAY 17th FEBRUARY
Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Shannon v Ballincollig,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clanwilliam v Bandon,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven,3.00;
Newport v Clonmel,Newport,3.00;
Richmond v Cashel,Richmond Park,3.00;
Skibbereen v Kilfeacle,Skibbereen,3.00;
Thurles v Youghal,Thurles,3.00;

Division 2:
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,3.00;
Kanturk v Ennis,Kanturk,3.00;
Mallow v Abbeyfeale,Mallow,3.00;
Muskerry v Old Christians,Ballyanly,3.00;
St Senan’s v Newcastle West,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;
Charleville v St. Mary’s,Charleville,3.00;
Dungarvan v Castleisland,Dungarvan,3.00;
Killarney v Waterford City,Killarney,3.00;
Killorglin v Kinsale,Killorglin,3.00;

Junior League South:
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,3.00;

Gleeson League Semi Final:
Thomond v Kilrush,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;

Webb Cup:
Clonmel v Presentation,Clonmel,12.30;

Junior 2 League South Group A:
Bantry Bay v Crosshaven,Bantry,3.00;
Cork Constitution v Corca Dhuibhne,Temple Hill,3.00;

Group B:
Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup Group A:
Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,3.00;

Group B:
Dunmanway v Tralee,Dunmanway,3.00;

George O’Connell Cup:
Group A: Cork Transport v Muskerry,Cois Laoi,12.30;
Group B: Castleisland v Skibbereen,Castleisland,3.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,12.00;
Bandon v Listowel,Bandon,3.00;

Play Offs Group A:
Kinsale v Charleville,Kinsale,3.00;
Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 18 League East Semi Finals:
Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.30;

Under 18 Cup East Pool 2:
Dungarvan v Waterpark B,Dungarvan,11.00;

Pool 4:
Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Under 16 Cup East Pool 1:
Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,11.00;
Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,11.00′

Pool 2:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;

Pool 4
Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterpark B v Cashel,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 14 League East:
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.00;
Under 18 League North:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Newcastle West,Corbally,12.00;

Under 16 League North:
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,12.00;
Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,11.30;
Newport v Thomond,Newport,11.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Under 16 McCarthy Cup North:
Young Munster v Richmond,Clifford Park,11.30;

Under 14 League North:
Ennis v Bruff,Lee’s Road,12.00;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,12.30;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,11.00;
Thomond v Ballina Killaloe,Woodview Park,12.30;
U.L. Bohes Hawks v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 13 League North:

Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohes Eagles,Rosbrien,11.00;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,11.00;
Thomond v Richmond,Woodview Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohes Hawks v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 18 League Semi Final South:
Clonakilty v Highfield,Clonakilty,12.00;

IWFU Cup:
Clanwilliam v Highfield,Collegeland,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,1.30;

IWFU Division 2:
Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,2.00;

Women’s Munster Cup:
Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel,1.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X