DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results 10th Feb 2008

11th February 2008 By Munster Rugby

A round up of the the results from the weekend just past

AIB League Division 2:
Ballynahinch 13, Bective Rangers 22;
Barnhall 12, Highfield 34;
Belfast Harlequins 22, D.L.S.P. 17;
Buccaneers 31, Thomond 17;
Dublin University 9, Malone 32 ;
Old Crescent 17, Suttonians 22;
Wanderers 12, Clonakilty 21;

Division 3:
Ards 14, Co. Carlow 3;
Bruff 6, Instonians 5;
Naas 18, Midleton 19;
Nenagh Ormond 21, Connemara 20;
Old Wesley 13, City of Derry 21;
Rainey Old Boys 31, Corinthians 33;
Sunday’s Well 5, Banbridge 25;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Ballincollig 14, Muskerry 5;
Bandon 26, Highfield 15;
Cobh Pirates 6, Crosshaven 11;
Ennis 6, Kilfeacle 25;
Garryowen 14, U.L. Bohemian 23;
Kanturk 33, Killarney 7;
Newport 18, Abbeyfeale 7;
Old Christians 7, Clonmel 29;
Thomond 12, U.C.C. 32;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Bruff 27, Newcastle West 17;
Charleville 20, Castleisland 8;
Clanwilliam 52, Young Munster 7;
Richmond 11, St. Senan’s 15;
St. Mary’s 16, Nenagh Ormond 10;
Sunday’s Well 61, Dungarvan 5;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 3:
Galbally 30, Killorglin 20;

Junior League South:
Cork Constitution 21, Dolphin 8;

Junior 2 League South
Group A: Bantry Bay 15, Cork Constitution 13;
Group B: Bandon 19, Ballincollig 25;

Mick Barry Cup
Group A: Shandon 13, Clonakilty 12;
Group B: Dunmanway 3, Dolphin 33;

George O’Connell Cup
Group A: Highfield 22, Cork Transport 22;

Group B: Skibbereen 12, Douglas 19;

Kelly Cup: Crosshaven 6, Muskerry 10;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig 18, Listowel 7;
Bandon 27, Fermoy 10;
U.C.C. 7, Sunday’s Well 54;

Gleeson Cup:
Scariff 18, Thurles 17;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
U.L. Bohemian 31, Shannon 10;
Young Munster 43, Cork Constitution 6;

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig 0, Sunday’s Well 25;
Muskerry 3, Bandon 10;

Under 18 League South Play Off:
Highfield 28, Ballincollig 0;

Under 18 League South:
Cork Constitution 10,Old Christians 22;

Under 16 League South Semi Final:
Crosshaven 14, Muskerry 7;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Clonakilty 32, Crosshaven 24;
Highfield 43, Kinsale 0;
Midleton 17, Old Christians 37.

Women’s Munster Cup:
Highfield 17, Waterpark 12;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X