DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Squad Details For Bank Of Ireland Munster Age-Grade Club Finals

1st April 2022 By The Editor

Squad Details For Bank Of Ireland Munster Age-Grade Club Finals

Musgrave Park will host a number of Bank of Ireland Munster Age-Grade Club finals this weekend ©INPHO

The Bank of Ireland Munster U16 and U18 Boys Cup finals and the Bank of Ireland Munster U16 Girls Cup final will take place at Musgrave Park on Sunday, April 3rd.

First up on Sunday is the Girls U16 Cup final which sees Killarney and Shannon face off at 11am.

In the Boys U16 Cup final, Ennis take on Waterpark at 1pm.

In the Boys U18 Cup final, Cobh Pirates take on Waterpark at 3pm.

For a full preview of all of the weekend’s fixtures, please click here.

Girls U16 Cup Final

Killarney RFC Squad: Annie O’Reilly, Ella Guerin Crowley, Nell Crowley, Molly Gabbett, Katie O Donoghue, Joanne O’Keefe, Jess O’Sullivan, Melissa Mc Carthy, Clodagh Foley, Ava O’Malley, Robyn Landers, Fia Whelan (Capt) Ali O’Donoghue, Bronagh Dorrian, Holly O’Sullivan, Niamh Dorrian, Marina Eager, Miriam O’Sullivan, Isabella O’Leary, Grainne Kennedy, Lucy O’Sullivan, Nell Moore, Kate Mangan.

Shannon RFC Squad: Leah Bourke, Jill Bromell, Alex Carew, Ciara Clancy, Grace Dillon, Abbi Flanagan, Amber Foley, Chelsea Greaney, Aoife Grimes, Patricia Hanley, Hana Hehir, Katie Hehir, Jessica Ikeh, Agata Krylova, Amy Long, Meagan Maher Daly, Rachel McGrath, Aeryn Noble, Mary Ohanya, Abigail Ross, Lucia Te Pou.

Boys U16 Cup Final

Ennis RFC Squad: Aaron Malone, Adam Healy, Adrian Maloney, AJ Bray, Andrew Cahir Wheelan, Ben Smith, Caoimhne Enright, Cian Enright, Cillian McInerney, Conal Donovan, Daniel Humphries, Daniel Kaletchnikoff, Daren Halpin, David Moses, Diarmuid Boyle, Donncha Dobson, Eoin O’Gorman, Evan Casey, Jack Dillon, Jacob Casson-Rennie, John Sweeney, Kaden Deegan Herlihy, Killian Boland, Killian Kinnane-Halpenny, Krystian Zimny, Luke Kennedy, Mateo Lopez, Marco Cleary, Mathew Jordan-Alan, Michael Sweeney, Michael O’Connell, Nicolas Roos, Odhrán Flynn, Oisin O’Donoghue, Paddy Phelan, Sam Shonibare, Sean O’Connor, Seán Queally, Tadhg Kearins.

Waterpark RFC Squad: Bobby Doherty (C), Kyle Cantwell, Bayern Falconer, Eugene Flynn, Finn Crowley, Dara O Gradaigh, Jamie Cuddihy, Ronan Mansfield, Canice Kinsella, MJ Murphy, Charlie Moore, Ryan Stephens, Dean McGovern, Sam Jones, Andrew Scanlon, Rueben Molloy, Christopher Kennedy, Evan DeCourcey Flynn, Dylan Coady, Joshua Hayes, Matt Phelan, Ciaran Hayes, Henry Denny, Lucas Anderson, Cillian Sheridan, Joshua McQuinn, Ben O’ Hanlon, Fred Moore, Miguel Fernandez, Callum Burke MacDonnell, Ben Wallis, Fergal O’ Brien, Zane Dooley-Cullinane, Sam Duff Niblock, Mattew Mullaly, Shay Kennedy,

Boys U18 Cup Final

Cobh Pirates RFC Squad: Aaron Quirke (C), Adam Buckley, Adam Lynch, Alex Hamilton, Andrzej Zaczek, Ben Murphy, Billy Stolls, Cameron Taft, Casey Whelan, Chris Ruxton, Donagh McNamara, Dylan Corcoran, Dylan Horgan, Dylan Keenan, Eoghan Doyle, Jack Grant, Jack Worral, Jack Young, Jake Cahill, James Burke, Jamie Lambe, Killian Allen, Luke Aherne, Mark O’Rourke, Odhran (OJ) McKeown, Rian Cahill, Rían McGrath, Ruairidh Hales, Saul Kahn, Sean Banim, Sean Edogbo, Sean Keating, Tadhg McKeown.

Waterpark RFC Squad: Charlie Caffrey (C), Mark Wallis (VC), Niall Vogelaar, Cillian Horan, Eddie Wall, Tommy Cuddihy, David Scanlon, Cormac Walsh, Gavin Shanahan, Luke Murphy, Tommy Hogan, Hugh Power, Donnacha Fitzpatrick, Alex Lawlor, Alex PapaThomas, Shane Walsh, Harry Keane, Joshua Phelan, Tadgh Johnston, Jack Coady, John Pearson, Shane Glynn, Conor Kelly, Callum Dooley-Cullinane, David Kelleher, Eoin O Gradaigh, Cathal Walsh, Tommy Martin, Ben Schneiders, Harry O’Brien.

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X