DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Schools’ Interpro Double Header on Tuesday

22nd October 2007 By Munster Rugby

There’s a double header of schools’ interpro action on Tuesday with the Munster Schools U18’s taking on Connacht at 1pm and the Munster Schools U19’s in action at 3pm


2007/8 U18 Schools Interprovincial Championship

Munster Schools U18’s v Connacht U18s

Tuesday 23rd October 2007
Sportsground, Galway
K.O 1pm

15. Gavin Nugent (Presentation Brothers Cork)
14. Craig O’Hanlon (St. Munchin’s College)
13. Diarmuid McCarthy (Castletroy College)
12. Michael Kelleher (St. Munchin’s College)
11. Simon Zebo (Presentation Brothers Cork)
10. Robert Guerin (St. Munchin’s College)
9. David O’Driscoll (Presentation Brothers Cork)
1. Brian Cagney (Presentation Brothers Cork)
2. Jack Flannery (Crescent College Comprehensive)
3. Brendan Cullinan (Rockwell College)
4. Brian Hayes (Christian Brothers College)
5. David O’Callaghan (Midleton College) Captain
6. John McCarthy (Presentation Brothers Cork)
7. Brian O’ Hara (Presentation Brothers Cork)
8. Ger Burke (St. Munchin’s College)

Replacements:
16. Gerard Horan (Crescent College Comprehensive)
17. Duncan Casey (Glenstal Abbey)
18. Brian Downey (Crescent College Comprehensive)
19. Patrick Butler (Rockwell College)
20. Eoin O’ Toole (Crescent College Comprehensive)
21. Brian Smith (Rockwell College)
22. Darren Loftus (Christian Brothers College)


Manager: Declan English


2007/8 U19 Schools Interprovincial Championship

Munster U19 Schools v Connacht
Tuesday 23rd October 2007
Sportsground, Galway
Kick Off 3pm



15. Odhran Mulrooney (CBC)
14. Mark Doyle (Crescent College Comprehensive)
13. Billy O’Regan (CBC)
12. Ian Cross (Crescent College Comprehensive)
11. Finbar Aherne (Crescent College Comprehensive)
10. Andrew Burke (Crescent College Comprehensive)
9. Chris Nolan (CBC)
1. Darren Kavanagh (St. Munchin’s College)
2. Peter Kelliher (PBC)
3. Patrick O’Donovan (PBC)
4. Kyle O’Dwyer (CBC)
5. Darragh Frawley (Castletroy College)
6. Peter O’Mahony (PBC) Captain
7. Barry Sheehan (Ard Scoil Ris)
8. Brian O’Callaghan (CBC)

Replacements
16. Graham Bolger (St. Munchin’s College)
17. Darragh Cantillon (Ard Scoil Ris)
18. Paraic Hogan (Castletroy College)
19. James Mulcahy (CBC)
20. Padraig Cleary (St. Munchin’s College)
21. Colm Moore (Ard Scoil Ris)
22. Conor Desmond (PBC)
23. Luke Russell (Crescent College Comprehensive)
24. Shane Luby (Rockwell College)
25. Gareth O’Hanlon (St Munchin’s College)

Head Coach Tommy Crowe.
Assistant Coaches John Broderick, Conor Twomey, Mark Fitzgerald,
Manager Graham Burns, Tom Casey
Physio Conor Burke.
Conditioning Colin Murphy

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X