DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

6th November 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played over the weekend.

Women’s League Conference A:Shannon-LIT 17, Kerry 12;

Skibbereen 5, U.L. Bohemian 20;

Conference B:Ballincollig 7, Thurles 52;

Waterpark 10, Ennis-Kilrush 48;

Conference C:Dolphin 17, Bantry Bay 7;

Mallow 19, Midleton 0;

Munster Junior League Section A:Bandon 24, Waterpark 17;

Clanwilliam 28, Thomond 27;

Clonakilty 21, Thurles 7;

Kilfeacle 25, Abbeyfeale 7;

Mallow 26, Crosshaven 10;

Old Christians 14, Muskerry 6;

Richmond 16, Newcastle West 13;

St. Mary’s 18, Skibbereen 7;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir 9, Cobh Pirates 27;

Dungarvan 3, Waterford City 19;

Fermoy 25, Scariff 13;

Galbally-Mitchelstown 17, Fethard 19;

St. Senan’s 24, Youghal 12;

Section C:Ballincollig 24, Killorglin 7;

Castleisland 28, Bantry Bay 0;

Charleville 40, Douglas 7;

Kanturk 31, Tralee 22;

Kinsale 27, Killarney 10;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Old Christians 14, Muskerry 6;

Munster Senior Clubs League North:U.L. Bohemian , Old Crescent ;

Munster Senior Clubs League South:Cashel 7, U.C.C. 46;

Highfield 13, Cork Constitution 8;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C:Dolphin 38, Clonmel 12;

North Gleeson League Section A:Newcastle West 15, Old Crescent 8;

Section B:Presentation 46, Kilrush 5;

Shannon 5, Garryowen 38;

Section C:Kilfeacle 22, Clanwilliam 5;

South Junior 2 League:Dolphin 0, Cork Constitution 27

Mallow 10, Dunmanway 18;

U.C.C. 7, Bandon 29;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 1:Garryowen 19, U.L. Bohemian-Newport 12;

Old Crescent 24, Richmond-St. Mary’s 12;

Shannon 17, Young Munster 10;

Conference 2:Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 10, Abbeyfeale-Listowel 21;

Conference 3:Cashel-Thurles 24, Nenagh Ormond 15;

Conference 4:Bandon 24, Skibbereen 7;

Bantry Bay 0, Kinsale 30;

Clonakilty 14, Kanturk 0;

Conference 6: Dungarvan 0, Clonmel 30;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 1:Charleville 0, Young Munster 31;

Ennis 32, Kilrush 7;

Conference 2:Castleisland 13, Listowel 19;

Killorglin 7, Killarney 29;

Conference 3:Mallow 0, Kanturk 10;

Conference 5:Old Christians 7, Highfield 38;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir 0, Waterpark 10;

Fethard 12, Clonmel 31;

Conference 7:Midleton 38, Cobh Pirates 10;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 League Conference 1:Fethard 14, Carrick-Thurles 49;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1:Garryowen 30, Ennis 0;

Boys East Under 15 Development League:Waterpark 24, Kilfeacle 40;

Boys East Under 14 League Group 1:Kilfeacle 35, Carrick-on-Suir 26;

Group 2:Clonmel 30, Waterford City 14;

Thurles 31, Cashel 17;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 1:Garryowen 35, Bruff 7;

Nenagh Ornond 30, St. Senan’s 6;

Thomond-Richmond 0, U.L. Bohemian 33;

Section 2:Newport 0, Ennis 31;

Young Munster 7, Shannon 42;

Boys North Under 13 Development League:Bruff 24, Shannon Blue 10;

Ennis Red 40, Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport 22;

Garryowen 22, Shannon Black 34;

Nenagh Ormond 30, Young Munster 0;

U.L. Bohemian 33, Ennis Black 22;

South Under 14 League Group B:Bandon 50, Sunday’s Well 0;

Group E:Cobh Pirates 14, Cork Constitution 7;

West Under 14 League:Charleville 17, Killorglin 19;

Boys  Under 18 Friendly:Ennis 36, Galwegians 40;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Nenagh Ormond 24, Athy 28;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian 42,Young Munster 22;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X