DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

8th November 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 8th November

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar Schoool v Ardscoil Rís,Musgrave Park;

Group B:Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s,Castletroy;

Under 16 Friendly:St. Munchin’s B v Villiers School,Corbally,2pm;

Wednesday 9th November

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Young Munster,Curaheen Road,8pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Munster CSP v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Group A:Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

Group B:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Ardscoil Rís v Munster CSP,Fitzgerald Park,6.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Boys South Under 14 League Group D:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 19 Friendly:St. Mary’s College v Rockwell College,Dublin;

Boys Schools Under 18 Friendly:Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s College,Kilkenny;

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School,Castletroy;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School,Castletroy;

Clanwilliam v Mallow,Clanwilliam Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp.,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Crescent College Comp. B,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s College v Clongowes,Corbally;

Thursday 10th November

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v High School CBS,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Ennis CS v Abbey CBS,Enis,12pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Series:Crescent College Comp B v Villiers School,Crescent Comp.,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v High School CBS,Midleton,12.30pm;

Friday 11th November

Women’s League Conference A:U.L.Bohemian v Shannon-LIT,Annacotty,7.45pm;

South Junior 2 League:Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon,7.30pm;

Cobh Pirates  v Clonakilty,Cobh,7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Old Christians,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Muskerry v U.C.C.,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Group A:St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally,1pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey,Villiers,1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 4:Kinsale v Crosshaven,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 6:Fermoy v Carrick-on-Suir,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Conference 7:Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,7.30pm;

Boys South Under 13 League Group A:Clonakilty Green v Skibbereen,The Vale,7pm;

Group B:Cork Constitution Blue v Kinsale,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Nenagh,7pm;

Saturday 12th November

Men’s All Ireland League Division 1A:Cork Constitution v Lansdowne,Temple Hill;

Dublin University v Shannon,College Park;

Garryowen v U.C.D.,Dooradoyle;

Terenure College v Ballynahinch,Lakelands Park;

Young Munster v Clontarf,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Banbridge v City of Armagh,Rifle Park;

Buccaneers v U.C.C.,Dubarry Park;

Highfield v Old Belvedere,Woodleigh Park;

Naas v St. Mary’s College,Forenaughts;

Old Wesley v Malone,Energia Park;

Division 2A: Ballymena v M.U. Barnhall,Eaton Park;

Blackrock College v Navan,Stradbrook;

Dolphin v Cashel,Musgrave Park;

Old Crescent v Nenagh,Ormond,Takumi Park;

Queens University v U.L. Bohemian,Dub Lane;

Division 2B:Dungannon v Galway Corinthians,Stevenson Park;

Enniscorthy v Belfast Harlequins,Alcast Park;

Galwegians v Malahide,Crowley Park;

Greystones v Rainey Old Boys,Dr Hickey Park;

Wanderers v Sligo,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Ballina v Clonmel,Heffernan Park;

Bangor v Midleton,Upritchard Park;

Instonians v Bruff,Shaw’s Bridge;

Skerries v Omagh Academicals,Holmpatrick;

Tullamore v Sunday’s Well,Spollanstown;

 Women’s All Ireland League: Cooke v U.L. Bohemian,Shaws Bridge,5pm;

Old Belvedere v Wicklow,Ollie Campbell Park,5pm;

Railway Union v Blackrock College,Park Avenue,5pm;

Suttonians v Ballincollig,JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds,3.30pm;

Munster Junior League Section A:Skibbereen v Kilfeacle,Skibbereen,3pm;

North Gleeson League Section A:Listowel v Ardscoil Old Boys, Listowel;

Newcastle West v Charleville,Newcastle West,

Old Crescent v Richmond,Takumi Park;

Section B:Garryowen v Presentation,Dooradoyle;

Kilrush v Thomond,Kilrush;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian-Newport,Coonagh;

Section C:Clanwilliam v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Clanwilliam Park,7pm;

Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,7pm;

South Junior 3 League:Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,6.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 4:Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk,12.30pm;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,11.30am;

Conference 6:Cobh Pirates v Dungarvan,Cobh,1pm;

Youghal v Waterpark,Youghal,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 2:Killarney v Castleisland,Killarney,11.15am;

Tralee v Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12pm;

Conference 4:Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,11.30am;

Clonakilty v Crosshaven,The Vale,12.30pm;

Conference 5:Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,11am;

Douglas-Muskerry v Old Christians,Ballyanly,12pm;

Conference 6:Waterford City v Fethard,Waterford,12pm;

Conference 7:Mitchelstown v Dungarvan,Mitchelstown,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 18 League Conference 1:Fethard v Ballina-Killaloe,Fethard,12.30pm;

Conference 2:Cobh-Dolphin v Tralee,Cobh,12.30pm;

Killarney v Skibbereen-Bantry-Bay,Killarney,12.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Development League:Scariff v Waterpark,Scariff,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 Conference 2:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty Red,Bantry,1pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1:Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Conference 2:Mallow-Mitchelstown v Ballincollig,tbc,11am;

Girls Under 14 Development League:Kinsale v Fethard,Kinsale,11am;

Boys South Under 13 League Group A:Bandon v Clonakilty Red,Bandon,9.30am;

Group B:Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,12.30pm;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,12pm;

Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Group D:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,12pm;

Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,12pm;

Boys West Under 14 League:Charleville v Abbeyfeale,Charleville,10am;

Killarney v Listowel,Killarney,10am;

Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,10am;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Kinsale v Sunday’s Well,Kinsale,12pm;

Terenure College v Rockwell College,Dublin,12pm;

Terenure College B v Rockwell College B,Dublin,12pm;

Sunday 13th November

Munster Junior League Section A:Abbeyfeale v Bandon,Abbeyfeale;

Clanwilliam v St. Mary’s,Clanwilliam Park;

Muskerry v Richmond,Ballyanly;

Newcastle West v Clonakilty,Newcastle West;

Thomond v Crosshaven,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Thurles v Mallow,Thurles,2pm;

Waterpark v Old Christians,Ballinakill;

Section B:Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh;

Ennis v St. Senan’s,Ennis;

Fethard v Dungarvan,Fethard;

Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford;

Youghal v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Youghal;

Section C:Bantry Bay v Kanturk,Bantry;

Douglas v Kinsale,Castletreasure;

Killarney v Ballincollig,Killarney;

Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin;

Tralee v Charleville,Tralee;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Thurles v Mallow,Thurles,2pm;

Munster Senior Clubs League North:Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty,

Munster Senior Clubs League South:Highfield v U.C.C.,Woodleigh Park;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C:Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park;

Women’s League Conference A:Skibbereen v Kerry,Skibbereen,1pm;

Conference B:Ballincollig v Waterpark,Tanner Park,1pm;

Thurles v Ennis-Kilrush,Thurles,1pm;

Conference C:Bantry Bay v Midleton,Bantry,2.45pm;

Dolphin v Mallow,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 League Conference 1:Richmond-St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Grove Island,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Old Crescent,Annacotty,12pm;

Young Munster v St. Senan’s,Derryknockane,12pm;

Conference 2:Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Tralee,Abbeyfeale,11am;

Mallow v Killarney,Mallow,12pm;

Conference 3:Bruff White v Ennis Red,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Galtee Rugby,Nenagh,1pm;

Conference 5:Highfield v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,1pm;

Sunday’s Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Conference 6:Clonmel v Carrick-Waterford,Clonmel,12pm;

Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 1:Garryowen v Charleville,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,12pm;

Conference 2:Listowel v Killorglin,Listowel,1pm;

Conference 3:Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.45am;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 18 League Conference 2:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland GirlsUnder 16 League Conference 1:Clonakilty Green v Mallow-Mitchelstown,The Vale,12.30pm;

Conference 2:Tralee v Skibbereen,Tralee;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1:Old Crescent v Garryowen,Takumi Park,12pm;

Conference 2:Dolphin v Carrick-Thurles-Dungarvan,Musgrave Park,11am;

Waterpark v Midleton-Youghal,Ballinakill,2pm;

Conference 3:Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,12.30pm;

Boys East Under 13 League:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11am;

Waterford City v Clonmel,Waterford,11am;

Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11am;

North Under 15 League Final:Ennis v Old Crescent,TBC,11.30am;

Boys North Under 14 League Section 1:Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30am;

St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport v Old Crescent,Newport,11.30am;

Young Munster v Thomond-Richmond,Derryknockane,12.30pm;

Section 2:Ballina-Killaloe v Nenagh Ormond,Clairsford,11.30am;

Bruff v U.L.Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,11.30am;

Kilrush v Garryowen,Kilrush,11.30am;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Young Munster,Collegelands,12pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Old Christians v Kilfeacle,Rathcooney,12pm;

Monday 14th November

Munster Senior Clubs North:Old Crescent v Young Munster,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Tuesday 15th November

Boys Schools Under 18 Bowen Series:St. Munchin’s v Villiers School,Corbally;

Wednesday 16th November

Under 20 Donal Walsh Trophy:U.L Bohemian v Garryowen,tbc,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Munster Senior Cup Group A:P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Munster CSP,Fethard,6.30pm;

Group B:Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Group B:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

Munster CSP v C.B.C.,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:   P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:St. Clement’s v High School CBS,Takumi Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 15 Friendly:Rockwell College v Newbridge College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Under 14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Rís;

Ardscoil Rís B v Crescent College Comp. B,Ardscoil Rís;

Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v C.B.C. B,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Bandon Grammar School B,Rockwell;

St. Clement’s v High School CBS,Takumi Park,12.30pm;

Newbridge College v St. Munchin’s,Newbridge;

Thursday 17th November

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v Villiers School,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Series:Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College,Ardscoil Rís;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v Villiers School,Midleton,12.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X