DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results 8th December 2008

8th December 2008 By Munster Rugby

Check out the results of the weekend action

AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College 29,Buccaneers 12;
Galwegians 14,Dolphin 29;
Garryowen 20,Cork Constitution 19;
Shannon 6,Clontarf 8;
St. Mary’s College 18,U.L. Bohemian 6;
Terenure College 19,Old Belvedere 15;
U.C.D. 6,Ballymena 16;
Young Munster 16,Dungannon 17;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch 60,Greystones 13;
Belfast Harlequins 19,Lansdowne 27;
D.L.S.P. 13,Bruff 18;
Dublin University 9,Wanderers 16;
Highfield 13,Bective Rangers 8;
Instonians 8,Old Crescent 13;
Malone 16,U.C.C. 17;
Thomond 19,Clonakilty 11;

Division 3:
Ards 32,Waterpark 13;
Barnhall 12,Corinthians 18;
Connemara 9,Midleton 9;
Old Wesley 32,Naas 10;
Portadown 13,Banbridge 9;
Rainey Old Boys 10,Queens University 21;
Sunday’s Well 12,Co. Carlow 19;
Suttonians 19,Nenagh Ormond 17;

Munster Junior Cup First Round:
Castleisland 22,St. Mary’s 15;
Douglas v Waterpark OFF;
Dungarvan 0,Carrick-on-Suir 40;
Killarney 14,Clonakilty 23;
Midleton 38,Waterford City 5;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent Off;
Scariff 11,Galbally 7;

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon 0,Tralee 14;,
Thurles 21,Newport 0;

Division 2:
Muskerry 10,Abbeyfeale 6;

Munster Seconds League:
Shannon 14,U.C.C. 33;
Division 2:Dolphin 46,Sunday’s Well 0;

Junior 2 League South:

Ballincollig 46,Highfield 0;
Bandon 17,Dunmanway 0;
Cork Constitution 36,Corca Dhuibhne 9;
Muskerry 33,Castleisland 3;
Old Christians 15,Cobh Pirates 17;
Sunday’s Well 5,Dolphin 16;

Junior 3 League South:
Fermoy 0,Kinsale 15;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Bruff 8,Sunday’s Well 15;
Buccaneers 28,Galwegians 6;
U.C.C. 8,U.L. Bohemian 5;

South Under 18 League:
Bandon 12,Sunday’s Well 12;
Cobh Pirates 17,Old Christians 9;
Cork Constitution 10,Mallow 17;
Muskerry 24,Kanturk 5;

Under 18 Development League:
Douglas 11,Fermoy 10;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Ballincollig 0,Bandon 12;
Dunmanway 19,Carrigaline 0;
Kinsale 5,Crosshaven 21;
Mallow 41,Skibbereen 0;
Old Christians 29,Clonakilty 12;

Section B:
Cork Constitution 25,Kanturk 10;
Sunday’s Well 34,Highfield B 0;
Youghal 15,Muskerry 11;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Ballincollig 5, Dunmanway 22;
Bandon 10,Sunday’s Well 5;
Clonakilty 25,Cork Constitution 24;
Highfield 24,Crosshaven 7;

Section B:
Muskerry 22,Old Christians 5;
Mallow 12,Midleton 10;

West Munster Under 18 League:
Castleisland 10,Abbeyfeale 7;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X