DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results

28th January 2024 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Rugby Results

Results of games played this weekend.

All Ireland Junior Cup Final: Ballyclare 48,Bective Rangers 8;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Ardscoil Old Boys 12,St. Mary’s 20;

Bruff 38,Killarney 15;

Cobh Pirates 22,Castleisland 23;

Dolphin 0,Crosshaven 41;

Kinsale  40,Youghal 14;

Midleton 33,Abbeyfeale 12;

Nenagh Ormond 28,U.L. Bohemian 10;

Old Christians 50,Tralee 33 (aet);

Scariff 17,Fethard 8;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl:Clonmel 29,Waterford City 15;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Charleville 12,Richmond 14;

Mallow 31,Clanwilliam 6;

Division 2:Old Christians 33,Tralee 33;

Division 3:Chorca Dhuibhne 14,Carrick-on-Suir 16;

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals:Bandon 16,Muskerry 9;

Newcastle West 20,Thurles 0;

Sunday’s Well 36,Kilfeacle 33;

North Munster Gleeson League A:St. Mary’s 17,Presentation 19;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Newcastle West 8,Old Crescent 17;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Fethard 23,Clanwilliam 18;

South Junior 2 League:Bantry Bay 12,Clonakilty 25;

Dunmanway 20,Dolphin 22;

Highfield 13,U.C.C. 10;

Sunday’s Well 22,Bandon 33;

South Junior 3 League: Kanturk 33,Douglas 8;

Muskerry 12,Kinsale 19;

Women’s Munster League: Bantry Bay 5,Clonakilty 12;

Mallow 7,Midleton 5;

Thurles 32,Bruff 12;

Women’s Mark Andrews Trophy:Tralee `17,Ennis-Kilrush 7;

Junior 2 Friendly:Garryowen 38,Richmond 12;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Bruff Yellow 15,Highfield 26;

Nenagh Ormond 24,Dungarvan 3;

Group 2:Ennis Black 32,Sunday’s Well 10;

Shannon 17,Waterpark 33;

Group 3:Chorca Dhuibhne 12,Cobh Pirates 31;

Kinsale  12,Old Christians 27;

Group 4:Bandon 33,Garryowen 0;

Killarney 29,Midleton 5;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Bantry Bay 11,Galtee Rugby 17;

Cork Constitution 20,Douglas-Muskerry 22;

Group 2:Ballincollig 14,Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 38;

Clonakilty 34,Thurles 5;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff White 0,Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s 31;

Crosshaven 3,Mallow 5;

Group 2:Tralee-Castleisland 14,Skibbereen 26;

Youghal 14,Carrigaline-Dolphin 12;

Group 3:Fermoy 29, Old Crescent10;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Kilrush 0,Old Christians 30;

Nenagh Ormond 8,Dungarvan 29;

Group 2:St. Senan’s 0,Highfield 31;

Group 3:Ennis Black 32,Waterpark 10;

Skibbereen 30,Kanturk 0;

Group 4:Bandon 22,Mallow 7;

Castleisland 22,Cobh Pirates 24;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Clonakilty Red 43,Douglas-Muskerry 12;

U.L. Bohemian 3,Chorca Dhuibhne 36;

Youghal 12,Shannon 10;

Group 2:Charleville 17,Tralee 12;

Waterpark White 38,Cashel 10;

Group 3:Carrick-on-Suir 5,Crosshaven-Cork Constitution 24;

Nenagh Ormond 10,Kinsale 46;

Young Munster 22,Clanwilliam 17;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Garryowen 25,Waterford City 8;

Group 2:Kilfeacle 24,Bruff 19;

Group 3:Desmond Rugby 18,Listowel 5;

Group 4:Bantry Bay 20,Killorglin 16;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale 5,Waterpark 24;

Listowel 7,Garryowen 33;

Nenagh Ormond 5,Clonakkilty 0;

Group 2:Cashel 12,Shannon 12;

Clonmel 14,U.L. Bohemian 19;

Ennis 19,Chorca Dhuibhne 7;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 1:Charleville 17,Newcastle West 12;

Waterford City 7,Carrick-on-Suir 15;

Group 2:Clanwilliam 5,Killorglin 26;

Group 3:Bruff 12, Kilfeacle 7;

Boys East U13 Plate:Dungarvan 7,Waterpark 14;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Crosshaven 41,Highfield 24;

Fermoy 63,Kanturk 0;

Group B:Cork Constitution 29,Cobh Pirates 31;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Cobh Pirates 7,Cork Constitution White 24;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:High School CBS 34,Colaiste Dun Iascaigh (Cahir) 5;

Boys U16 Friendly:Newport 32,Thurles 5;

Girls U18 Friendly:Shannon 17,Dolphin 0;

Girls U16 Friendly:Shannon 52,Bruff 22;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X