DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures – W/Ending Sun 26th Oct

23rd October 2008 By Munster Rugby

Check out this weekends local fixtures!

THURSDAY 23rd OCTOBER

Bowen Shield:Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s,Glenstal,2.30;

O’Brien Cup:Pobal Scoil na Trionoide v Abbey School,Youghal,12.00;

Mungret Shield:CBS Limerick v St. Patrick’s,Dooradoyle,1.30;

Waterpark College v Abbey School,Waterpark School,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Rockwell v Crescent Comp.,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 15 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Lawrence Sheriff School,Glenstal,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Lawrence Sheriff School,Glenstal,2.30;

FRIDAY 24th OCTOBER

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v Rockwell,Lansdowne,1.45;

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v Rockwell,Lansdowne,1.45;

Mungret Shield:Pobal Scoil na Trionoide v Colaiste an

Chraoibhin,Youghal,10.30;

South Under 16 League:Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,7.30;

SATURDAY 25th OCTOBER

Magners League:Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,7.30;

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v U.L. Bohemian,Eaton Park,2.30;

Dungannon v Dolphin,Stevenson Park,2.30;

Galwegians v Old Belvedere,Crowley Park,3.30

Garryowen v Buccaneers,Dooradoyle,2.30;

St. Mary’s College v Cork Constitution,Templeville Road,2.30;

Terenure College v Shannon,Lakelands,2.30;

U.C.D. v Blackrock College,Belfield Bowl,2.30;

Young Munster v Clontarf,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Thomond,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;

Belfast Harlequins v Wanderers,Deramore Park,2.30;

D.L.S.P. v Greystones,Kilternan,3.30

Dublin University v Bective Rangers,College Park,2.30;

Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Instonians v U.C.C.,Shaws Bridge,2.30;

Lansdowne v Old Crescent,Ballsbridge,2.30;

Malone v Bruff,Gibson Park,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Naas,Hamilton Park,2.30;

Barnhall v Banbridge,Parsonstown,2.30;

Connemara v Portadown,Monastery Field,3.30

Nenagh Ormond v Queens University,New Ormond Park,2.30;

Old Wesley v Corinthians,Donnybrook,2.30;

Rainey Old Boys v Co. Carlow,Hatrick Park,2.30;

Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Suttonians v Waterpark,Station Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:Cashel v Scariff,Cashel,6.300;

Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,12.00;

Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.30;

Shannon v UL Bohemian,Coonagh,12.00;

Thomond v St. Mary’s,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Thurles v Ennis,Thurles,4.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:Buccaneers v Sunday’s

Well,Dubarry Park,2.30;

Galwegians v Corinthians,Crowley Park,2.30;

Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park,2.00;

Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30;

U.C.C. v Bruff,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,12.30;

Richmond v Abbeyfeale,Richmond Park,12.30;

Under 20 Friendly:Ballincollig v Midleton,Tanner Park,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:P.B.C. v Terenure,Wilton,11.30;

P.B.C. B v Terenure B,Wilton,1.00;

South Under 18 League:Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale,1.00;

Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,12.30;

Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,12.00;

Muskerry v Highfield,Ballyanly,11.30;

Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,12.00;

South Under 16 League Section A:Carrigaline v Bandon,Moneygourney,11.00;

Dunmanway v Old Christians,Dunmanway,12.00;

Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,

Section B:Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,12.30;

Douglas v Midleton,Moneygourney,11.00;

South Under 14 League Section A:Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,11.30;

Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,10.30;

Sunday’s Well v Dunmanway,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Section B:Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park;

Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly,11.00;

Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathconey,10.45;

West Under 16 League:Abbeyfeale v Tralee,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

Killarney v Charleville,Killarney,12.00;

Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,1.30:

West Under 13 League:Abbeyfeale v Tralee,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

Killarney v Charleville,Killarney,12.00;

Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,12.00:

SUNDAY 26th OCTOBER

Munster Junior League Division 1:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,2.30;

Crosshaven v Richmond,Crosshaven,2.30;

Kilfeacle v Bandon,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Newport v Thurles,Newport,2.30;

Old Christians v Tralee,Rathcooney,2.30;

Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:Charleville v Ennis,Charleville,2.30;

Clanwilliam v Youghal,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;

Kanturk v Newcastle West,Kanturk,2.30;

Kinsale v Abbeyfeale,Kinsale,2.30;

Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,2.30;

St Senan’s v Ballincollig,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Killarney v Kilrush,Killarney,2.30;

Scariff v Castleisland,Scariff,2.30;

St. Mary’s v Presentation,Corbally,2.30;

Section B:Douglas v Dungarvan,Moneygourney,2.30;

Fermoy v Carrick-on-Suir,Fermoy,2.30;

Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Cork Constitution ,Young Munster,Temple Hill,2.30;

Highfield ,Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Division 2:Midleton ,Nenagh Ormond,Towns Park,2.30;

Old Crescent ,Clonakilty,Rosbrien,2.30;

Gleeson League:Clonmel v Abbeyfeale,Clonmel,2.30;

Kilfeacle v Bruff,Kilfeacle,12.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Cork Constitution v Corca Dhuibhne,Temple Hill,2.30;

Kanturk v Castleisland,Kanturk,1.00;

Muskerry v Tralee,Muskerry,1.30;

Shandon v U.C.C.,Whitechurch,2.30;

Section B:Ballincollig v Cork Transport,Tanner Park,12.00;

Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,12.00;

Clonakilty v Highfield,The Vale,2.30;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section C:Carrigaline v Dolphin,Moneygourney,2.30;

Crosshaven v Douglas,Crosshaven,12.00;

Dungarvan v Cobh Pirates,Dungarvan,2.30;

Sunday’s Well v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,12.00;

Charleville v Listowel,Charleville,12.00;

Fermoy v Kinsale,Fermoy,12.30;

U.C.C. v Ballincollig,Curaheen Road,2.30;

East Under 18 League:Thurles v Waterford City,Thurles,11.00;

Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Under 16 League:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.00;

East Under 13 League:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.00;

Dungarvan v Clonmel,Dungarvan,11.00;

Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,11.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X