DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures w/e 28th Sept 2008

23rd September 2008 By Munster Rugby

Full details of all games over the coming days

WEDNESDAY 24th SEPTEMBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Munster A v Connacht,Dooradoyle,2.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v Munster U19,Dooradoyle,7.00;

Bowen Shield:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,3.00;
St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,3.00;
St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Askeaton,Ard Scoil Ris,1.30;

Midleton College v Villiers,Midleton,2.30;

THURSDAY 25th SEPTEMBER
Transfield Cup:
Garryowen v Abbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,7.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin’s, Dooradoyle,4.00;
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey,Rockwell,2.30;

FRIDAY 26th SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial:
Munster v Ulster,Thomond Park,Limerick,7.30;

SATURDAY 27th SEPTEMBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup First Round:
Ards v Suttonians,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Corinthians,Donnybrook,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Banbridge,Deramore Park,2.30;
Bruff v Clonakilty,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Instonians v Rainey Old Boys,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Malone v Queens University,Gibson Park,2.30;
Midleton v Old Wesley,Towns Park,2.30;
Naas v Ballynahinch,Fournaughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v LansdowneNew Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v D.L.S.P.,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Greystones,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Thomond,Merrion Road,2.30;
Waterpark v Portadown,Ballinakill,2.30;

Limerick Charity Cup Final:
Garryowen v Shannon,Clifford Park,3.00;

Under 19 Inter Provincial:
Munster v Ulster,Limerick,

Youth Interprovincial:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,1.00;

Gleeson League:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,6.00;
Garryowen v St. Senan’s,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Old Crescent v St. Mary’s,Rosbrien,3.00;
Richmond v Shannon,Richmond Park,3.00;
Scariff v Thurles,Scariff,5.30;

North Munster Under 20 League:
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,3.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,7.00;
Newport v Barnhall,Newport,3.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:
Ballincollig v DLSP,Tanner Park,2.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,2.30;
Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Roscrea,Dooradoyle,1.00;
P.B.C. v Gonzaga,Wilton,11.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Roscrea,Dooradoyle,1.00;

West Under 18 League:
Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Tralee v Corca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 14 League:
Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Tralee v Corca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Castleisland v kanturk,Castleisland,12.30;
Old Christians v Sunday’s Well,Rathcooney,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven,12.30;

SUNDAY 28th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Leinster v Munster,Ballsbridge,7.00;

Inter Provincial:
Leinster A v Munster A,Donnybrook, 4pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup
Abbeyfeale v St. Senan’s,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Thurles v Kanturk,Thurles,2.30;
Newport v Bandon,Newport,2.30;
Kinsale v Old Christians,kinsale,2.30;
Cashel v Mallow,Cashel,2.30;
Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Skibbereen,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Crosshaven v Tralee,Crosshaven,2.30;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:
Douglas v Galbally,Moneygourney,2.30;
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.30;
Scariff v Waterford City,Scariff,2.30;
Presentation v Castleisland,Rathuard,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Dungarvan,Corbally,2.30;
Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,2.30;
Carrick-on-Suir v Muskerry,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Kilrush v Charleville,Kilrush,2.30;

Transfield Cup Semi Final:
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,3.00;

South Munster Junior League:
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,3.00;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Gleeson League:
Abbeyfeale v Cashel,Abbeyfeale,1.00;
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,3.00;

Dennehy Cup Quarter Finals:
Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Clonakilty v Dunmanway,The Vale,12.00;
Carrigaline v Ballincollig,Moneygourney,12.00;

O’Sullivan Cup Quarter Finals:
Highfield v Kinsale,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Newcastle West v Corca Dhuibhne,Newcastle West,3.00;
Tralee v Listowel,Tralee,2.30;

East Under 14 Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;
Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Nenagh Ormond,Waterford,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Garryowen v Shannon Blues,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 15 League:
Ballina-Killaloe v Young Munster,Scariff,11.30;
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.00;

North Under 13 League:
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,12.00;
Garryowen v Shannon Blues,Dooradoyle,10.30;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemain Hawks,Rosbrien,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Richmond,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Scariff,Derryknockane,11.00;

West Under 16 League:
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,12.00;
Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,12.00;

West Under 13 League:
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,12.00;
Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,12.00;

Under 18 Blitz,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,11.30;
Shannon v Kilfeacle,Coonagh,11.30;

Women’s Friendly:
Highfield v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

WEDNESDAY 1st OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,3.00;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,3.00;
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,3.00;

O’Brien Cup:
Colaiste Muire v Tarbert,Newcastle West,12.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X