DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures w/e 21st Sept 08

18th September 2008 By Munster Rugby

Check out the details of the weekend fixtures around the province

FRIDAY 19th SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial:
Leinster v Munster,Donnybrook,5.30;

SATURDAY 20th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Cardiff Blues,Musgrave Park,7.30;

Under 19 Inter Provincials:
Leinster v Munster Dev.,Lakelands,2.30;

Under 19 Schools:
Leicester v Munster,Welford Road;

Youth Interprovincial:
Munster v Leinster,Kilballyowen Park,1.00;

ODM Munster Senior Cup:
Crosshaven v Bruff,Crosshaven,2.30;
Midleton v U.C.C.,Towns Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,2.30;
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30; T
homond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Sunday’s Well,Ballinakill,2.30;
Young Munster v Highfield,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Senior Friendly:
U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers,Annacotty,4.00;

Munster Junior League Division 3:
St. Mary’s v Killarney,Corbally,3.30;

Junior Friendly:
Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,5.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Thomond,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,1.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,12.00;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Richmond Park,12.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Sunday’s Well,Lansdowne,11.00;

Under 14 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure College,Lansdowne,12.00;
C.B.C. B v Terenure College B,Lansdowne,12.00;

SUNDAY 21st SEPTEMBER
ODM Munster Senior Cup:
Clonakilty v Dolphin,The Vale,3.00;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,2.30;
Ennis v Kanturk,Ennis,2.30;
Kinsale v Clanwilliam,Kinsale,2.30;
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale,Ballyanly,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 3:
Killorglin v Presentation,Killorglin,1.00;
Scariff v Kilrush,Scariff,3.00;

Transfield Cup:
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,1.30;
St. Senan’s v Bruff,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;

Manseragh Cup Semi Final:
Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;

Garryowen Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,3.00;

South Munster Junior League:
Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Waterpark v Cork Constitution,Ballinakill,3.00;

Dennehy Cup:
Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,12.00;
Carrigaline v Muskerry,Moneygourney,12.00;
Clonakilty v Crosshaven,The Vale,1.00;
Cobh Pirates v Highfield,Cobh,12.00;
Cork Transport v Ballincollig,Tanner Park,12.00;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Dunmanway v Douglas,Dunmanway,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Kingston Cup:
Skibbereen vBandon,Skibbereen,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway,Tanner Park,1.45;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,1.00;
Kilfeacle v Garryowen,Kilfeacle,1.30;
Newcastle West v Fermoy,Newcastle West,2.00;
Newport v Thomond,Newport,2.30;
Young Munster v Richmond,Clifford Park,1.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,12.00;
Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,1.00;
Richmond v St. Mary’s,Richmond Park,5.30;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,1.00;

Schools Representative:
Somerset v Munster,Bristol,

Under 18 League North:
Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Kilrush,Rosbrien,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 15 League North:
Ballina-Killaloe v Newcastle West,Scariff,11.00;
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Thomond,Lee’s Road,12.00;
Richmond v Garryowen,Canal Bank,12.00;

Under 13 League North:
Ennis v Shannon Blacks,Lee’s Road,11.00;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,11.00;
Richmond v Bruff,Canal Bank,11.00;
Scariff v West Clare Warriors,Scariff,12.00;
Shannon Blues v U.L. Bohemian Eagles,Coonagh,11.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 18 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Bruff,Clanwilliam Park,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
Bruff v Clonmel,Bruff,11.30;
Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Nenagh Ormond v St. Mary’s,Nenagh,11.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Ennis v Corinthians,Ennis,2.30;

Women’s Interprovincial:
Leinster v Munster,Lakelands,

Women’s Friendly:
Youghal v Highfield,Youghal,1.30;


WEDNESDAY 24th SEPTEMBER
Bowen Shield:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,3.00;

Under 14 League:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,3.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Midleton College v Villiers,Midleton,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X