DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures

17th October 2007 By Munster Rugby

A guide to all rugby action for the coming days.

WEDNESDAY 17th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Bandon Grammar,Dooradoyle,3.00;
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Bandon Grammar,Dooradoyle,3.00;
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Castletroy College v Castleknock,Annacotty,2.30;
Midleton College v Newtown School,Midleton,3.00;

Schools Junior Cup:
St. Nessan’s v St. Mary’s,Newport,LIT,2.30;

THURSDAY 20th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Tarbert v Waterpark,Bruff,1.30;
St. Joseph’s (Borrisoleigh) v Villiers,Cashel,1.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Glenstal Abbey v Lawrence Sheriff,Glenstal,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Glenstal Abbey v Lawrence Sheriff,Glenstal,2.30;

SATURDAY 20th OCTOBER
ODM Munster Senior Challenge Cup Quarter Finals:
Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Old Crescent,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,UL Grounds,2.30;

Senior Friendly:
Young Munster v U.C.C.,Clifford Park,1.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,3.00;
St. Mary’s v Old Crescent,Corbally,3.00;
St. Senan’s v Garryowen,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;
UL Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,3.00;

Under 20 South West Conference League:
Division 1:
Bruff v Cork Constitution,Bruff,2.30;
Buccaneers v Corinthians,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Young Munster,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,1.00;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Richmond,Clonmel,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Newcastle West,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Crescent v Kilfeacle,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig v Castleisland,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,2.30;
Clonakilty v Dolphin,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Cobh-Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Fermoy,Muskerry,12.00;

Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,12.00;
Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven,12.00;
Highfield v Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kanturk v Old Christians,Kanturk,12.15;

Under 18 Dev. League South:
Bandon v Youghal,Bandon,12.00;
Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Moneygourney,11.30;
Fermoy v Dolphin,Fermoy,11.00;
Kinsale v Mitchelstown,Kinsale,11.30;
Midleton v Skibbereen,Towns Park,12.00;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,11.30;
Dunmanway v Highfield A,Dunmanway,11.00;
Mallow v P.B.C.,Mallow,tbc

Section B:
C.B.C. v Muskerry,Lansdowne,11.00;
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,11.00;
Highfield B v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Midleton v Douglas,Towns Park,11.00;
Mitchelstown v Kanturk,Mitchelstown,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,10.30;
Bandon v Carrigaline,Bandon,tbc
C.B.C. v Crosshaven,Lansdowne,11.00;
Dunmanway v Sunday’s Well,Dunmanway,11.30;
Kinsale v Cork Constitution,Kinsale,tbc
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,11.00;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,tba
Dolphin v Mallow,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,11.00;
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,tba

Under 16 League West:
Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,
Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,

Under 14 League West:
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee

Under 13 League West:
Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,
Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,12.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,11.00;

SUNDAY 21st OCTOBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cobh Pirates v Clonmel,Cobh,3.00;
Crosshaven v Cashel,Crosshaven,3.00;
Newport v Skibbereen,Newport,3.00;
Richmond v Clanwilliam,Richmond Park,3.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,3.00;
Youghal v Bandon,Youghal,3.00;

Division 2:
Douglas v Ennis,Moneygourney,3.00;
Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,3.00;
Kanturk v St Senan’s,Kanturk,3.00;
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,3.00;
Newcastle West v Tralee,Newcastle West,3.00;
Old Christians v Abbeyfeale,Rathcooney,3.00;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Kinsale,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;
Dungarvan v Killorglin,Dungarvan,3.00;
Galbally v St. Mary’s,Galbally,3.00;
Killarney v Presentation,Killarney,3.00;
Waterford City v Castleisland,Waterford,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Highfield,Annacotty,3.00;
Young Munster v Bruff,Clifford Park,3.00;

Division 2:
Dolphin v Old Crescent,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,3.00;
Nenagh Ormond v U.C.C.,Nenagh,3.00;
Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Gleeson League:
Bruff v Newcastle West,Bruff,3.00;
Clonmel v Kilrush,Clonmel,3.00;
Thurles v Scariff,Thurles,1.30;

Junior 2 League:
Section A:
Castleisland v Muskerry,Castleisland,3.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v U.C.C. Ballydavid,3.00;
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,1.00;
Tralee v Shandon,Tralee,3.00;

Section B:
Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,3.00;
Dunmanway v Cork Transport,Dunmanway,2.00;
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section C:
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh,12.00;
Crosshaven v Dungarvan,Crosshaven,1.00;
Douglas v Carrigaline,Moneygourney,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Bandon v Charleville,Bandon,3.00;
Fermoy v U.C.C.,Fermoy,1.00;
Kinsale v Sunday’s Well,Kinsale,3.00;
Listowel v Mallow,Listowel,2.30;

Tybroughney League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,1.00;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark, Nenagh,1.00;
Youghal v Ballincollig, Youghal,12.00;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.30;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterpark B v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.30;

Under 16 League East:
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,10.30;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 14 League East:
Clanwilliam v Roscrea,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Fethard v Dungarvan,Fethard,11.45;
Galbally v Clonmel,Galbally,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Ennis v Bruff,Ennis,12.00;
Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Marys v Richmond,Corbally,12.00;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

Under 13 League North:
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,11.30;
Garryowen v ULB Hawks,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Richmond,Kilrush,12.00;
Newcastle West v Ballina-Killaloe,Newcastle West,11.00;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,11.30;
ULB Eagles v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

MONDAY 22nd OCTOBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Roundhay High School,Lansdowne,4.15;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v R.G.S. Guildford,Lansdowne,4.15;

Schools Development League:
St. Mary’s CBS v Colaiste Muire (Askeaton),Tralee,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 24th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh v I.S. Killorglin,Clonmel,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,
Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C.,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,

Under 14 League:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,
Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C.,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Roundhay High School,Wilton,2.30;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
C.B.C. B v Crescent Comp. B,Lansdowne,2.30;

THURSDAY 25th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Ballincollig C.S. v Youghal,Tanner Park,1,00;
High School v St. Coleman’s,Clonmel,1.00;
St. Mary’s CBS v Villiers,Tralee,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Bishops Storford,Lansdowne,4.15;

Schools Development C League:
Waterpark v Colaiste an Chraobhin,Ballinakill,11.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X