DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures

3rd April 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of rugby fixtures for Easter weekend

WEDNESDAY 4th APRIL
Under 18 Girls Representative:
Munster v Worcester, Temple Hill,6.00

Under 20 Friendly:
Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill,6.30;

North Munster Under 18 Cup:
Shannon v Newcastle West,Conagh,6.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,6.30;

THURSDAY 5th APRIL
Under 18 Development Cup Final:
Crosshaven v Fermoy, Musgrave Park,6.30;

Under 14 Cup Final:
Fermoy v Clonakilty, Musgrave Park,5.00;

FRIDAY 6th APRIL
Junior 2 Cup South:
Killorglin v Shandon,Killorglin,5.30
Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,6.00

Webb Cup:
Shannon v Old Crescent,Clifford Park,6.30;

East Munster Under 16 Plate Semi Finals:
Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,7.00
Fethard v Waterpark B,Fethard,7.00

East Munster Under 14 Plate:
Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,7.00;

Under 16 Plate Semi Final:
Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven,11.30;

Under 16 B Plate Final:
Douglas v Cobh Pirates/Mitchelstown,Fermoy,7.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Garryowen v York,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Highfield v Lamordina,Woodleigh Park,5.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
St. Senan’s v Dulthells,Slattery Park,3.00;

Women’s Friendly:
U.L. Bohemian v Santboiana,Annacotty,2.30;

SATURDAY 7th APRIL
Magners League:
Ospreys v Munster,Liberty Stadium,5.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Belfast Harlequins,Eaton Park,2.30
Blackrock College v Shannon,Stradbrook,2.30
Buccaneers v U.C.D.,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Clontarf v Garryowen,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Terenure College,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dungannon v St. Mary’s College, Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Dolphin,Lansdowne Road,2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Barnhall v D.L.S.P.,Parsonstown,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Thomond, Oak Park,2.30;
Dublin University v Highfield,College Park,2.30;
Greystones v Suttonians,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Midleton v Young Munster,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Malone,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Old Crescent v Clonakilty,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Bective Rangers,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Corinthians,Hamilton Park,2.30
Bruff v Connemara,Kilballyowen Park,2.30
City of Derry v Queens University,Judge’s Road,2.30
Nenagh Ormond v Wanderers,Nenagh,2.30
Old Wesley v Banbridge,Donnybrook,2.30
Rainey Old Boys v Portadown,Hatrick Park,2.30
Sunday’s Well v Instonians,Musgrave Park,2.30
Waterpark v Ballynahinch,Ballinakill,2.30;

AIB Round Robin:
Crosshaven v City of Armagh,Crosshaven,2.30
Naas v Monivea,Fournaughts,2.30

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:
Charleville v Fermoy,Charleville,5.30

Cork County Cup:
Skibbereen v Douglas,Skibbereen,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Semi Finals:
Blackrock College v Lansdowne,Stradbrook,5.00
U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C.,Annacotty,5.00;

Under 20 B Cup:
Castleisland v Ballincollig,Castleisland,2.,30;

Under 18 Friendly:
Shannon v York,Coonagh,12.00
U.L. Bohemian v Farmborough,Annacotty,12.00;

Under 14 Friendly:
Highfield v Montaurand,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

SUNDAY 8th APRIL
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Final:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Clifford Park,3.00;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Cashel v Tralee,Cashel,3.00;
Waterford v Clonmel,Waterford,2.30;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:
Newcastle West v Kinsale,Newcastle West,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Semi Final:
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,2.30;

Cork County Cup:
Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,2.30
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30;

Dave Dineen Cup Semi Final:
Dunmanway v Castleisland,Dunmanway,2.30;

Kelly Cup Semi Final:
Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,12.00;

Junior 3 Cup Final:
Skibbereen v Kanturk,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Junior 4 League;
U.C.C. v Mallow,Curaheen Road,3.00;

McCarthy Cup Semi Final:
Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 Final:
Clonakilty v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

North Munster Under 15 Cup:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11.00;

MONDAY 9th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Mallow v Crosshaven,Mallow,2.30;

Gleeson Cup:
Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,2.00;

North Munster Under 20 Cup:
Old Crescent v Kilfeacle,Rosbrien,3.00;

O’Connor Cup:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,1.00;

Under 18 Plate Final:
Clonakilty v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,1.30;

Under 18 B Plate Final:
Bandon v Mitchelstown,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Sir Patrick Hennessy Under 16 Tournament,Temple Hill,11.00;

North Munster Under 14 Cup:
Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,4.00;

TUESDAY 10th APRIL
North Munster Under 13 Cup:
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,6.30;

WEDNESDAY 11th APRIL
North Munster Under 16 Cup:
Richmond v Young Munster,Garryowen Green,6.45;

North Munster Under 15 Cup:
Ennis v Richmond,Ennis,7.00;
Thomond v Young Munster,Woodview Park,6.45;

North Munster Under 13 Cup:
St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,6.45;

THURSDAY 12th APRIL
North Munster Under 16 Cup:
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,6.45;

North Munster Under 14 Cup:
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,6.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X