DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

6th March 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Below are the results of games played over the weekend.

Munster Junior League Section A: Kilfeacle 20, Waterpark 19;

Newcastle West 26, Bandon 10;

Richmond 38, Old Christians 12;

Thomond 36, Muskerry 0;

Section B: Clonakilty 28, Galbally 13;

Crosshaven 19, Clanwilliam 14;

Mallow 15, St. Senan’s 8;

Skibbereen 20, Abbeyfeale 7;

Section C: Dungarvan 10, Fermoy 27;

Fethard 16, Ballincollig 15;

St. Mary’s 12, Kanturk 8;

Thurles 25, Charleville 20;

Section D: Cobh Pirates 28, Ennis 15;

Killorglin 37, Mitchelstown 10;

Kinsale 29, Waterford City 0;

Tralee 21, Scariff 6;

Conference E: Bantry Bay 5, Castleisland 23;

Chorca Dhuibhne 15, Youghal 50;

Killarney 17, Douglas 11;

Women’s Division 2 Cup: Waterpark 57, Ballincollig 24;

North Gleeson League A: Richmond 10, Garryowen 15;

St. Senan’s 6, Shannon 46;

North Gleeson League B: Presentation 23, Old Crescent 5;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport 0, Thomond 34;

Mick Barry Cup Semi-Finals: Cork Constitution 27, Dolphin 15;

Highfield 16, Bandon 22;

McCarthy Cup: Ballincollig 0, Dunmanway 22;

Donal Walsh Trophy Semi-Finals:  U.C.C. 24, Shannon 28;

Young Munster 31, Cork Constitution 15;

Donal Walsh Plate Semi-Finals: Garryowen 27, U.L. Bohemian 7;

Old Crescent 17, Highfield 0;

Mungret Shield: Villiers School 27, Midleton College 7;

Club Under 18 Development Cup: Garryowen 17, Sunday’s Well 27;

Club Under 18 Plate: Bantry Bay 43, Charleville 7;

Fermoy 22, Shannon 3;

Waterford City-Carrick 31, Cork Constitution 3;

U.L. Bohemian B 30, Carrigaline-Dolphin 27;

Club Under 18 Development Plate: Newcastle West 17, Mallow 23;

U.L. Bohemian B 10, Kanturk 24;

Club Under 18 Bowl: Cashel-Thurles 26, Old Christians 7;

Clanwilliam 22, Ballincollig 12;

Dungarvan 12, Crosshaven 17;

Youghal 13, Skibbereen 27;

Club Under 16 Cup: Bruff 25, Killorglin 17;

Clonmel 15, Chorca Dhuibhne 21;

Waterpark 30, Dolphin 10;

Club Under 16 Development Cup: Bandon 31, Nenagh Ormond 17;

Castleisland 33, Bandon B 15;

Fermoy 20, Kinsale 17;

Highfield 36, Midleton 12;

Killarney 30, Kanturk 12;

Club Under 16 Plate: Clonakilty Green 12, Cashel 21;

Clonakilty Red 30, Old Christians 26;

Shannon 28, Bantry Bay 8;

Young Munster 30, Tralee 19;

Club Under 16 Development Plate: Mallow 17, Thurles 20;

Youghal 10, Sunday’s Well 0;

Club Under 16 Bowl: Newcastle West 19, Douglas-Muskerry 12;

Shannon B 33, Mitchelstown 5;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 0, Dungarvan 24;

Club Under 16 Development Bowl: Bruff B 14, St. Senan’s 32;

Carrick-on-Suir 28, Crosshaven 24;

Cork Constitution 24, Waterford City 7;

East Under 13 Cup: Clanwilliam 5, Waterpark 30;

Fethard 0, Clonmel Black 15;

Kilfeacle 30, Clonmel Green 5;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Shannon 31, Bruff 19;

St. Senan’s 12, Scariff-St. Mary’s 35;

U.L. Bohemian 30, Thomond-Richmond 20;

Section 2: Ennis 40, Newcastle West 38;

Old Crescent 21, Garryowen Blue 10;

North Under 13 League Play-Off: Bruff 12, Scariff-St. Mary’s 17;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Thomond-Richmond 26, Ballina-Killaloe 59;

South Under 18 League Group A: Clonakilty 41, Bandon 28;

South Under 14 League Cup: Bandon 19, Cork Constitution 0;

Clonakilty 31, Mitchelstown 21;

Kinsale 27, Kanturk 14;

South Under 14 Bowl: Youghal 12, Douglas 35;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Muskerry 10, Cork Constitution 45;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Shannon 7, Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles 65;

Girls Under 18 Plate: Ballina-Killaloe 81, Ballincollig-Mallow 7;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl: Bantry Bay 33, Fermoy 0;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig 20, Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal 17;

Shannon Blue 24, Clonakilty 0;

Girls Under 16 Plate: Kilrush-Scariff , Team B ;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool B: Bandon , Bantry Bay ;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Bruff-Garryowen 33, Mallow-Mitchelstown 14;

Clonakilty Red 20, Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 29;

Dolphin 33, Clonakilty Green 31;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Killarney 25, Ballincollig 5;

Under 18 Friendly: Bruff 20, Abbeyfeale 10;

Under 14 Friendly: Old Christians 19, Midleton 7;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X