DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

13th February 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Below are the results of games played over the weekend.

Bateman Cup Final: Young Munster 13, Lansdowne 46;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Top Four: Old Belvedere 5, Blackrock College 44;

U.L. Bohemian 14, Railway Union 31;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Conference: Ballincollig 22, Suttonians 34;

Cooke 17, Wicklow 22;

Galwegians 41, Malone 0;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Cobh Pirates 3, Ennis 6;

Fermoy 19, Kanturk 33;

Kinsale 12, Killorglin 7;

Tralee 14, Midleton 12;

U.L. Bohemian 16, Sunday’s Well 12;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl: Castleisland 22, Killarney 21;

Clonmel 11, Youghal 13;

Women’s Division 2 League: U.L. Bohemian 0, Waterpark 28;

Women’s Divisional Cup: Shannon-LIT 0, Skibbereen 15;

Gleeson League A: Kilrush   0, Shannon 62;

Richmond 32, St. Senan’s 10;

Gleeson League B: Presentation 43, U.L. Bohemian-Newport 3;

Gleeson League C: Carrick-on-Suir 29, Thurles 7;

South Junior 2 League: Bandon 24, Cork Constitution 27;

Donal Walsh Trophy: Old Crescent 17, Highfield 12;

U.C.C. 0, Shannon 27;

U.L. Bohemian 0, Cork Constitution 50;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Clonmel 12, Young Munster 12;

Cobh Pirates 21, Abbeyfeale 31;

Group 2: Sunday’s Well 14, Bandon 26;

Group 3: Highfield 25, Waterpark 5;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Castleisland-Killorglin 0, Cork Constitution 24;

Chorca Dhuibhne 14, Charleville 21;

Mallow 5, UL Bohemian 46;

Group 2: St Senan’s 10, Bantry Bay 46;

Shannon 5, Carrigaline-Dolphin 15;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: U.L. Bohemian B 17, Clanwilliam 22;

Group 2: Crosshaven 26, Youghal 7;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Ennis 15, Cobh Pirates 13;

Group 2: Clonmel 26, Killarney 10;

Midleton 0, Bandon 25;

Group 3: Dolphin 10, Garryowen 5;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Clonakilty Red 0, Shannon 0;

Mallow 22, Sunday’s Well 21;

Tralee 22, Ballincollig 16;

Group 2: Thurles 20, Bantry Bay 22;

Youghal 0, Clonakilty Green 25;

Young Munster 20, Abbeyfeale-Listowel 17;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Mitchelstown 20, Bandon B 12;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 20, Castleisland 5;

Group 2: Shannon B 0, St. Senan’s 0;

Group 3: Newcastle West 48, Carrick-on-Suir 5;

North Under 15 Conference: Shannon Blue 21, Ennis 12;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Charleville 29, St. Senan’s 22;

Section 2: Newcastle West 14, Young Munster 36;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Garryowen 12, Ennis 22;

Young Munster 15, Ballina-Killaloe 38;

Section 2: Old Crescent 64, Scariff-St. Mary’s 0;

Kilrush 35, Bruff 5;

Shannon 31, Newcastle West 8;

South Under 16 League Group C: Fermoy 17, Old Christians 24;

South Under 14 League Group D: Bantry Bay 41, Cobh Pirates 27;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Old Christians 0, Bandon 26;

Group 2: Highfield 15, Midleton 5;

West Under 14 Cup Group A: Chorca Dhuibhne 20, Killarney Red 5;

Group B: Listowel 15, Abbeyfeale 10;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Ballincollig-Mallow 5, Clonakilty 32;

Tralee 22, Ballina-Killaloe 10;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig 22, Cashel-Thurles 22;

Under 14 Friendly: Midleton 22, Fermoy 40;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X