DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

14th February 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 15th February

North Under 14 League Section 2: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 7pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 7.45pm;

Wednesday 16th February

Schools Junior Cup: Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s, Takumi Park, 1pm; – POSTPONED (Unplayable pitch, new date and time will be confirmed in due course).

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College, Takumi Park, 3pm; – POSTPONED (Unplayable pitch, new date and time will be confirmed in due course).

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís B v Castletroy College B, Coonagh;

Glenstal Abbey v Midleton College, Glenstal;

Rockwell College v St. Gerard’s (Bray), Rockwell;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School, Coonagh, 2pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Bandon Grammar School B, Coonagh, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Garbally College, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Garbally College B, Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey v Midleton College, Glenstal;

Thursday 17th February

Pinergy Schools Senior Cup Semi-Finals: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Musgrave Park, 3pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Tom Clifford Park, 2pm; POSTPONED (Unplayable pitch, new date and time will be confirmed in due course).

South Under 18 League Group B: Kinsale v Youghal, Kinsale, 8pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: High School CBS v Cashel C.S., Clonmel, 10.30am;

Rockwell College v St. Gerard’s (Bray), Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v St. Gerard’s (Bray) B, Rockwell;

Friday 18th February

South Junior 2 League: Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League: Fermoy v Dunmanway, Fermoy, 8pm;

Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Saturday 19th February

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Young Munster, Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Lansdowne, College Park;

Garryowen v Terenure College, Dooradoyle;

U.C.C. v Ballynahinch, The Mardyke;

U.C.D. v Cork Constitution, Belfield;

Division 1B: Banbridge v Malone, Rifle Park;

City of Armagh v Naas, Palace Grounds;

Old Belvedere v St. Mary’s College, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Highfield, Energia Park;

Shannon v Navan, Thomond Park;

Division 2A: Ballymena v Cashel, Eaton Park;

Buccaneers v Dolphin, Dubarry Park;

Old Crescent v M.U. Barnhall, Takumi Park;

Queens University v Nenagh Ormond, Dub Lane;

Rainey Old Boys v U.L. Bohemian, Hatrick Park;

Division 2B: Dungannon v Galway Corinthians, Stevenson Park;

Galwegians v Malahide, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Belfast Harlequins, Dr Hickey Park;

Sligo v Blackrock College, Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Ballina, Merrion Park;

Division 2C: Bangor v Tullamore, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Omagh Academicals, Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v City of Derry, Ardgaoithe;

Skerries v Midleton, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v Enniscorthy, Musgrave Park;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Top Four: Blackrock College v Railway Union, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Old Belvedere v U.L. Bohemian, Ollie Campbell Park, 5pm;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Conference: Galwegians v Ballincollig, Crowley Park, 5pm;

Malone v Cooke, Gibson Park, 5pm;

Wicklow v Suttonians, Ashtown Lane, 5pm;

Gleeson League A: Richmond v Kilrush, Canal Bank;

St. Senan’s v Ardscoil Old Boys, Jim Slattery Park;

Gleeson League B: Tralee v Old Crescent, Tralee;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Listowel, Annacotty;

Gleeson League C: Cashel v Carrick-on-Suir, Cashel;

Fethard v Kilfeacle, Fethard;

Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles;

Donal Walsh Trophy: Highfield v U.L. Bohemian, Woodleigh Park;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates v Ennis, Cobh, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Fermoy v Castleisland-Killorglin, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Mallow v Shannon, Mallow, 2pm;

Group 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Youghal, Abbeyfeale, 12.30pm;

Old Christians v Thurles, Rathcooney, 1.45pm;

South Under 18 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 10.45am;

Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Group C: Kanturk v Ballincollig, Kanturk, 12pm;

Group D: Carrigaline-Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

South Under 16 League Group A: Kinsale v Cobh Pirates, Kinsale, 1pm;

Group B: Kanturk v Bandon, Kanturk, 11.30am;

Skibbereen v Highfield, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Group C: Mitchelstown v Dolphin, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Group D: Crosshaven v Douglas-Muskerry, Crosshaven, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Group B: Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow, 12pm;

Group C: Ballincollig v Dolphin, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Muskerry v Douglas, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Group E: Crosshaven v Kanturk, Crosshaven, 12pm;

West Under 14 Cup Conference A: Chorca Dhuibhne            v Castleisland, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Carrick-Thurles v Ballincollig-Mallow, Thurles, 1pm;

Clonakilty v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, The Vale, 2pm;

Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe, Ennis, 1pm;

Kilrush-Scariff v Shannon, tbc, 12.30pm;

Tralee v Bruff, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl: Fermoy v Killarney, Fermoy, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark, Nenagh, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Clonakilty v Carrick-Thurles, The Vale, 3.30pm;

Ennis v Kilrush-Scariff, Ennis, 12pm;

Killarney v Tralee, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool A:   Fethard v Kanturk, Fethard, 12pm;

Shannon Black v Ballina-Killaloe, Coonagh, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Clonakilty v Old Christians, The Vale, 2pm;

Tralee v Killarney Black, Tralee, 12pm;

Sunday 20th February

Munster Junior League Section A: Bandon v Kilfeacle, Bandon;

Muskerry v Newcastle West, Ballyanly;

Old Christians v Thomond, Rathcooney;

Waterpark v Richmond, Ballinakill;

Section B: Abbeyfeale v Clonakilty, Abbeyfeale;

Clanwilliam v Mallow, Musgrave Park;

Galbally v Crosshaven, Galbally;

St. Senan’s v Skibbereen, Jim Slattery Park;

Section C: Ballincollig v Thurles, Tanner Park;

Charleville v Fethard, Charleville;

Fermoy v St. Mary’s, Fermoy;

Kanturk v Dungarvan, Kanturk;

Section D: Ennis v Kinsale, Ennis;

Mitchelstown v Tralee, Mitchelstown;

Waterford City v Cobh Pirates, Waterford;

Conference E: Bantry Bay v Youghal, Bantry;

Castleisland v Douglas, Castleisland;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid;

Women’s Division 1 League: Tipperary v Kerry, Thurles, 1pm;

Division 2: Dolphin v Bantry Bay, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Skibbereen v U.L. Bohemian, Skibbereen, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 3 Play-Off: Highfield v  Kinsale, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Charleville v Mallow, Charleville, 12pm;

Group 2: Newcastle West v St. Senan’s, Newcastle West, 12.30pm;

Waterford City-Carrick v Shannon, Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Cup 3rd Place Play-Off: Killarney v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles, Killarney, 2pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 3: Garryowen v Fermoy, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 3: Young Munster v Clonakilty Green, Derryknockane, 1.30pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Waterford City v Cashel, Waterford, 11am;

East Under 13 Cup: Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 11am;

East Under 13 League: Cashel v Waterpark, Cashel, 11am;

North Under 15 Conference: Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent-Newport, Nenagh,11.30am;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Scariff-St. Mary’s v Charleville, Grove Island, 11am;

Thomond-Richmond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 12pm;

Section 2: Kilrush v Newcastle West, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Shannon Blue v Bruff, Coonagh, 2pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Thomond-Richmond v Shannon, Garryowen Green, 11am;

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Skibbereen v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 11.30am;

Monday 21st February

Junior Friendly: Old Crescent v Shannon, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

South Under 14 League Group C: Douglas v Dolphin, Castletreasure, 7pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X