DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

6th February 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Below are the results of games played over the weekend.

Munster Junior League Section A:

Kilfeacle 21, Old Christians 10;

Newcastle West 31, Waterpark 0;

Thomond 3, Bandon 6;

Section B:

Clonakilty 0, Clanwilliam 0;

Crosshaven 17, St. Senan’s 3;

Mallow 6, Abbeyfeale 0;

Skibbereen 3, Galbally 7;

Section D:

Cobh Pirates 27, Scariff 0;

Killorglin 27, Ennis 3;

Tralee 8, Waterford City 3;

Senior Club League South:

Cork Constitution 43, Dolphin 0;

Highfield 24, Cashel 14;

Women’s Division 1 League:

Shannon-LIT 5, Tipperary 15;

Division 2 League:

Ballincollig 36, Dolphin 0;

Waterpark 12, Skibbereen 44;

Girls Under 18 Cup:

Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal 10, Carrick-Thurles 39;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl:

Killarney 29, Bantry Bay 27;

Girls Under 16 Cup:

Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal 0, Killarney 30;

Kilrush-Scariff 0, Shannon Blues 39;

Tralee 0, Clonakilty 10;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool A:

Ballina-Killaloe 31, Fethard 5;

Pool B:

Bantry Bay 19, Skibbereen 34;

Gleeson League A:

Shannon 14, Richmond 12;

Gleeson League B:

U.L. Bohemian-Newport 12, Old Crescent 24;

South Junior 2 League:

Bandon 22, Dolphin 0;

Mallow 21, Muskerry 10;

U.C.C. 0, Clonakilty 0;

Donal Walsh Trophy:

U.L. Bohemian 5, U.C.C. 46;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1:

Abbeyfeale 30, Young Munster 15;

Clonmel 24, Muskerry 21;

Group 2:

Bandon 26, Old Crescent 12;

Midleton 23, Nenagh Ormond 20;

Sunday’s Well 17, Clonakilty 26;

Group 3:

Bruff 18, Killarney 10;

Garryowen 0, Waterpark 26;

Kinsale 20, Highfield 20;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1:

Mallow 15, Castleisland-Killorglin 0;

UL Bohemian 27, Cork Constitution 8;

Group 2:

Carrigaline-Dolphin 15, Bantry Bay 27;

Shannon 0, St Senan’s 0;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1:

Clanwilliam 13, Old Christians 7;

Dungarvan 30, Listowel-Tralee 14;

UL Bohemian B 27, Skibbereen 19;

Group 2:

Ballincollig 14, Crosshaven 25;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1:

Chorca Dhuibhne 30, Kinsale 5;

Kilrush 0, Kanturk 0;

Group 2:

Bandon 14, Highfield 10;

Bruff 22, Killarney 5;

Group 3:

Fermoy 5, Dolphin 25;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 10, Nenagh Ormond 17;

Waterpark 25, Garryowen 0;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1:

Clonakilty Red 30, Tralee 17;

Shannon 12, Ballincollig 16;

Group 2:

Abbeyfeale-Listowel 0, Old Christians 0;

Clonakilty Green 0, Bantry Bay 0;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1:

Castleisland 17, Dungarvan 15;

Crosshaven 26, Bandon B 10;

St Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian 28, Mitchelstown 26;

Group 2:

Shannon 27, Douglas-Muskerry 12;

St Senan’s 38, Bruff B 17;

Group 3:

Skibbereen 19, Cork Constitution 5;

East Under 14 League:

Dungarvan 15, Waterpark 20;

East Under 13 League:

Cashel 15, Clonmel Black 0;

Waterpark 20, Clonmel Green 7;

North Under 14 League Section 1:

Bruff 5, U.L. Bohemian 29;

Shannon 34, Thomond-Richmond 5;

South Under 14 League Group A:

Kinsale 22, Old Christians 12;

Group B:

Skibbereen 10, Bandon 27;

Group D:

Bantry Bay 35, Youghal 21;

Cobh Pirates 21, Mitchelstown 10;

Group E:

Crosshaven 5, Sunday’s Well 21;

Kanturk 29, Fermoy 33;

Girls Under 14 League Semi-Finals:

Bruff-Garryowen 12, Shannon 14;

Boys Under 13 Friendly:

U.L. Bohemian 17, Young Munster 27;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X