DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

30th January 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Below are the results of games played over the weekend.                                            

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf 26, U.C.C. 13;

Cork Constitution26 , Ballynahinch 15;

Lansdowne  46, Garryowen 15;

Terenure College 60, U.C.D. 8;

Young Munster 8, Dublin University 27;

Division 1B: Highfield 19, Banbridge 8;

Malone 0, City of Armagh 0;

Naas 38, Shannon 29;

Navan 28, St. Mary’s College 36;

Old Wesley 22, Old Belvedere 7;

Division 2A: Cashel 22, Old Crescent 19;

M.U. Barnhall 50, Dolphin 24;

Nenagh Ormond 41, Ballymena 7;

Rainey Old Boys 3, Buccaneers 60;

U.L. Bohemian 5, Queens University 58;

Division 2B: Ballina 19, Dungannon 28;

Belfast Harlequins 32, Sligo 22;

Blackrock College 31, Wanderers 26;

Galway Corinthians 17, Malahide 37;

Greystones 59, Galwegians 7;

Division 2C: City of Derry 19, Midleton 20;

Enniscorthy 20, Bangor 25;

Omagh Academicals 6, Clonmel 8;

Sunday’s Well 14, Skerries 9;

Tullamore 28, Bruff 7;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Top Four: Railway Union 11, Old Belvedere 10;

U.L. Bohemian 22, Blackrock College 31;

Women’s Energia All Ireland Conference: Ballincollig 22, Cooke 10;

Malone 12, Wicklow 13;

Suttonians 26, Galwegians 19;

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup Final: Clogher Valley 13, Ballyclare 11;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Ballincollig 3, Old Crescent 42;

Bantry Bay 27, Castleisland 7;

Cashel 11, St. Mary’s 0;

Charleville 36, Youghal 14;

Chorca Dhuibhne 12, Killorglin 22;

Clonmel 5, Cobh Pirates 12;

Ennis 7, Dolphin 0;

Fermoy 26, Waterford City 8;

Killarney 7, Tralee 10;

Munster Junior League Section A: Bandon 30, Richmond 12

36

Old Christians 25, Newcastle West 31;

Waterpark 21, Thomond 27;

Section B: Abbeyfeale 10, Crosshaven ;

Clanwilliam 34, Skibbereen 8;

Galbally 7, Mallow 13;

St. Senan’s 12, Clonakilty 6;

Women’s Division 1 League: Kerry 0, Shannon-LIT 7

Womens Division 2 League: U.L. Bohemian 0, Bantry Bay 28;

Women’s Divisional Cup: Ballincollig 0, Tipperary 28;

Gleeson League A: Shannon 6, Garryowen 12;

St. Senan’s 43, Kilrush 14;

Gleeson League B: Thomond 5, Old Crescent 26;

Gleeson League C: Fethard 6, Thurles 22;

Kilfeacle 29, Carrick-on-Suir 36;

South Junior 2 League: Highfield 34, U.C.C. 3;

South Junior 3 League: Ballincollig 10, Dunmanway 19;

Fermoy 23, Cork Constitution 13;

Kanturk 29, Old Christians 22;

Donal Walsh Trophy: Shannon 26, Cork Constitution 27;

Young Munster 28, Garryowen 23;

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: St. Munchin’s 10, Castletroy College 0;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates 30, Young Munster 15;

Muskerry 0, Abbeyfeale 20;

Group 2: Clonakilty 44, Midleton 15;

Nenagh Ormond 10, Bandon 15;

Sunday’s Well 12, Old Crescent 12;

Group 3: Highfield 29, Garryowen 15;

Waterpark 19, Bruff 7;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Castleisland-Killorglin 16, UL Bohemian 17;

Cork Constitution 27, Mallow 15;

Fermoy 0, Chorca Dhuibhne 0;

Group 2: Bantry Bay 25, Shannon 5;

Newcastle West 13, Kanturk 27;

St Senan’s 0, Carrigaline-Dolphin 20;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Listowel-Tralee 17, Clanwilliam 30;

Skibbereen 10, Dungarvan 19;

UL Bohemian 5, Old Christians 10;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates 5, Chorca Dhuibhne 8;

Ennis 40, Kanturk 7;

Kinsale 30, Kilrush 10;

Group 2: Clonmel 7, Bruff 8;

Killarney 13, Bandon 12;

Midleton 17, Highfield 30;

Group 3: Dolphin 5, Waterpark 25;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 22, Garryowen 14;

Nenagh Ormond 33, Fermoy 15;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Ballincollig 22, Clonakilty Red 35;

Cashel 30, Mallow 5;

Tralee 0, Shannon 0;

Group 2: Bantry Bay 27, Youghal 15;

Old Christians 30, Young Munster 5;

Thurles 23, Clonakilty Green 14;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Bandon B 17, Castleisland 14;

Mitchelstown 15, Crosshaven 5;

Group 2: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle 22, St Senan’s 14;

Shannon B 34, Bruff B 20;

Group 3: Carrick-on-Suir 7, Skibbereen 27;

East Under 14 Cup: Kilfeacle 30, Fethard 19;

Thurles 19, Carrick-on-Suir 22;

North Under 15 Conference: Ennis 17, Charleville-Newcastle West 5;

Nenagh Ormond 18, Shannon Blue 15;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Thomond-Richmond  21, Charleville 20;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Ballina-Killaloe 28, Nenagh Ormond 19;

Girls Under 18 League Final: Ballina-Killaloe 39, Clonakilty 6;

Girls Under 14 Conference 1: Clonakilty Red 36, Dunmanway-Bantry-Bay 17;

Conference 2: Shannon 40, Ennis 15;

Conference 4: Dolphin 54, Mallow-Mitchelstown 41;

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Tralee 0, Carrick-Thurles 39;

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Tralee 5, Carrick-Thurles 41;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X