DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

16th January 2022 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Below are the results of games played this weekend.

Munster Junior League Section A: Richmond 24, Muskerry 13;

Section D: Kinsale 47, Mitchelstown 20;

Conference E: Douglas 29, Youghal 53;

Senior Clubs League North: Bohemian 12, Nenagh Ormond 22;

Senior Clubs League 2C: Midleton 31, Clonmel 3;

Garryowen Cup: Thurles 24, Waterpark 38;

Gleeson League A: Kilrush 0, Garryowen 74;

Richmond 24, Ennis 15;

Gleeson League B: Presentation 25, Young Munster 3;

Junior Friendly: St. Mary’s 26, St. Senan’s 12;

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup: Castletroy College 31, Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 3;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Ennis 54, Muskerry 6;

Group 2: Clonakilty 29, Nenagh Ormond 7;

Old Crescent 20, Midleton 5;

Group 3: Kinsale 30, Bruff 12;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Chorca Dhuibhne 24, UL Bohemian 24;

Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Old Christians 12, Dungarvan 17;

Skibbereen 24, Listowel-Tralee 3;

Group 2: Cashel-Thurles 19, Ballincollig 7;

Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates 15, Kinsale 3;

Ennis 23, Kilrush 0;

Group 2: Highfield 19, Bruff 31;

Group 3: Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 10, Waterpark 18,

Nenagh Ormond 13, Dolphin 19;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Cashel 27, Tralee 17;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Dungarvan 24, Crosshaven 14;

Group 2: Douglas-Muskerry 19, Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle 19;

Group 3: Newcastle West 24, Skibbereen 7;

East Under 14 League: Kilfeacle 24, Dungarvan 24;

East Under 13 League: Waterpark 24, Cashel 12;

North Under 15 Conference: Crescent-Newport 21, Shannon Blue 26;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Garryowen 35, Nenagh Ormond 37;

Section 2: Newcastle West 30, Scariff-St. Mary’s 10;

Shannon 35, Old Crescent 12;

U.L. Bohemian 20, Kilrush 5;

Girls Under 18 League Semi-Final: Bruff 10, Ballina-Killaloe 24;

Girls Under 16 League Semi-Final: Ballincollig 0, Ennis 48;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2: Ennis , U.L. Bohemian ;

Shannon 21, Ballina-Killaloe 5;

Conference 3: Midleton-Youghal 40, Waterpark 30;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Young Munster 12, St Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 14;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Bruff 12, Garryowen Blue 14;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X