DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

21st November 2021 By Leonard Allen

Results of games played over the weekend.

Munster Junior League Conference C: Dungarvan 33, Mitchelstown 17;

Ennis 12, Waterford City 13;

Fethard 24, St. Mary’s 19;

Thurles 40, Scariff 5;

Conference D: Charleville 15, Fermoy 11;

Kanturk 17, Ballincollig 8;

Kinsale 27, Cobh Pirates 21;

Tralee 15, Killorglin 15;

Conference E: Douglas 5, Castleisland 23;

Killarney 13, Youghal 0;

Munster Senior Clubs League North: Old Crescent 15, Garryowen 12;

U.L. Bohemian 18, Young Munster 14;

Munster Senior Clubs League South: Cork Constitution 57, Cashel 10;

Gleeson League A: Shannon 40, Kilrush 5;

St. Senan’s 7, Richmond 13;

Gleeson League B: U.L. Bohemian-Newport 0, Presentation 21;

South Junior 2 League: Clonakilty 5, Bandon 19;

Cork Constitution 73, Muskerry 7;

Highfield 7, Dolphin 3;

South Junior 3 League: Old Christians 19, Douglas 12;

Womens Division 2 League: Dolphin 12, Waterpark 74;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Old Crescent 40, St Senan’s 5;

Shannon  15, UL Bohemian 24;

Young Munster 20, Garryowen 0;

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale 34, Chorca Dhuibhne 0;

Castleisland-Killorglin 19, Newcastle West 31;

Conference 3: Cashel-Thurles 28, Clanwilliam 25;

Nenagh Ormond 42, Bruff 10;

Conference 6: Waterford City-Carrick 20, Dungarvan 0;

Youghal 11, Clonmel 29;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel 12, Killarney 17;

Chorca Dhuibhne 17, Killorglin-Iveragh 5;

Tralee 13, Newcastle West 7;

Conference 3: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle 29, Bruff 33;

Ennis 21, Nenagh Ormond 16;

Conference 5: Dolphin 21, Kanturk 5;

Highfield 28, Douglas-Muskerry 0;

Conference 6: Dungarvan 31, Waterford City 14;

Fermoy 32, Youghal 0;

Boys East Under 14 League Group A: Cashel 25, Thurles 7;

Clanwilliam 0, Clonmel 10;

Boys North Under 15 League Semi-Final: Young Munster 24, Garryowen 38;

Boys North Under 13 League Section 1: Young Munster 0, Garryowen 31;

South Under 14 League Group A: Bantry Bay 19, Skibbereen 21;

Group B: Clonakilty Red 50, Fermoy 33;

Kanturk 7, Highfield 35;

Group C: Old Christians 32, Ballincollig 5;

Youghal 0, Cork Constitution 30;

Group D: Mitchelstown 5, Midleton 35;

West Under 14 League: Killarney Black 10, Killarney Red 25;

Killorglin 14, Abbeyfeale 0;

Listowel 14, Chorca Dhuibhne 10;

Tralee 0, Castleisland 7;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Ennis 21, Ballina-Killaloe 17;

Conference 3: Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal 15, Bruff 14;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 2: Carrick-Thurles 34, Fethard 19;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 3: Waterpark 52, Midleton-Youghal 20;

Conference 4: Ballincollig 17, Kanturk 35;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X