DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

31st October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

See this weekend’s results below.

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Dolphin 10, Kerry 30;

Munster Junior League Conference A: Abbeyfeale 0, Clanwilliam 41;

Galbally 10, Newcastle West 29;

St. Senan’s 0, Richmond 20;

Thomond 17, Kilfeacle 10;

Conference B: Bandon 27, Clonakilty 7;

Crosshaven 26, Mallow 6;

Skibbereen 12, Old Christians 33;

Waterpark 11, Muskerry 10;

Conference C: Ennis 36, Mitchelstown 24;

Conference D: Kanturk 29, Cobh Pirates 8;

Senior Seconds League  Group A: Shannon 24, Nenagh Ormond 12;

Group C: Midleton 24, Bruff 12;

Gleeson League A: Ennis 14, Richmond 25;

Shannon 7, Ardscoil Old Boys 15;

Gleeson League C: Cashel 21, Thurles 27;

Fethard 12, Carrick-on-Suir 24;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Shannon 29, St Senan’s 24;

UL Bohemian 19, Old Crescent 27;

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale 19, Castleisland-Killorglin 0;

Chorca Dhuibhne 32, Listowel-Tralee 20;

Newcastle West 0, Killarney 39;

Conference 3: Clanwilliam 7, Nenagh Ormond 25;

Conference 4: Clonakilty 22, Bandon 31;

Crosshaven 10, Kinsale 22;

Skibbereen 10, Bantry Bay 30;

Conference 5: Charleville 20, Ballincollig 5;

Carrigaline-Dolphin 10, Highfield 17;

Sunday’s Well 30, Cork Constitution 12;

Conference 6: Fermoy 20, Dungarvan 5;

Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir 3, Waterpark 26;

Conference 7: Old Christians 0, Muskerry 20;

Midleton 15, Cobh Pirates 21;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 1: St Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian 0, Shannon 33;

St Senan’s 7, Kilrush 24;

Young Munster 22, Garryowen 10;

Conference 2: Castleisland 7, Abbeyfeale-Listowel 25;

Newcastle West 19, Chorca Dhuibhne 30;

Conference 3: Thurles 7, Ennis 30;

Cashel 10, Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle 5;

Conference 4: Bandon 20, Crosshaven 5;

Clonakilty 17, Kinsale 27;

Skibbereen 19, Bantry Bay 36;

Conference 5: Ballincollig 30, Clonakilty 10;

Douglas-Muskerry 27, Dolphin 26;

Highfield 30, Kanturk 7;

Conference 6: Clonmel 6, Waterpark 15;

Fermoy 30, Waterford City 14;

Conference 7: Mallow 30, Mitchelstown 7;

Old Christians 17, Cobh Pirates 30;

Sunday’s Well 20, Midleton 10;

Boys East Under 13 League: Clanwilliam 10, Cashel 20;

Clonmel Black 18, Dungarvan 12;

Clonmel Green 5, Waterpark 15;

Boys North Under 17 Development League: Newport 26, Ballina-Killaloe 11;

Boys North Under 14 Development League: Charleville 17, Thomond-Richmond 5;

Ennis 0, Shannon 30;

Old Crescent 41, Nenagh Ormond 26;

Scariff-St. Mary’s 35, Bruff 26;

Young Munster 21, Garryowen Blue 14;

Boys South Under 14 League Group B: Mallow 45, Fermoy 12;

Boys Under 13 League Group B: Fermoy 17, Old Christians 27;

Boys West Under 14 League: Castleisland 15, Killarney Red 5;

Killarney Black 12, Chorca Dhuibhne 27;

Listowel 17, Abbeyfeale 7;

Tralee 25, Killorglin 10;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Garryowen 5, Kanturk 7;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Shannon 19, Ennis 49;

Conference 2: Clonakilty 40, Ballincollig-Mallow 15;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X