DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

26th September 2021 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Below are the results of games played over the weekend.

Women’s All Ireland League:

Ballincollig 14, Suttonians 13;

Blackrock College 11, Railway Union 25;

Malone 25, Galwegians 17;

U.L. Bohemian 46, Cooke 12;

Wicklow 0, Old Belvedere 36;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:

Bandon 24, Richmond 12;

Clonakilty 17 , Mallow 18;

Galbally 20, Waterpark 7;

Old Christians 14, Kilfeacle 24;

Thomond 10, Newcastle West 20;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:

Dungarvan 0, Ennis 19;

Fethard 31, Fermoy 3;

Mitchelstown 10, Kanturk 20;

Scariff 11, Thurles 20;

Tralee 0, Cobh Pirates 14;

Waterford City 0, Ballincollig 35;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:

Bantry Bay 16, Castleisland 14;

McInerney Cup:

Richmond 20, Thomond 6;

Muskerry Cup Semi-Final:

Ballincollig 24, Sunday’s Well 12;

Women’s Division 1 League:

Tipperary 10, Kerry 14;

Division 2 League:

Dolphin 0, Ballincollig 46;

Skibbereen 19, Waterpark 10;

Junior Friendly:

Clanwilliam 24, Cashel 14;

Cork Constitution 15, Douglas 17;

Highfield 69, Dolphin 7;

Junior 2 Friendly:

Shannon 14, Garryowen 19;

St. Senan’s 10, Old Crescent 10;

Under 20 Friendly:

Shannon 38, Cork Constitution 24;

North Under 17 Development League:

Shannon 24, Ballina-Killaloe 12;

North Under 15 League

Section 1:

Ennis 0, Shannon Black 30;

Garryowen 17, Newcastle West 12;

Old Crescent 19, Nenagh Ormond 43;

Section 2:

U.L. Bohemian 20, Bruff 3;

North Under 13 Development League:

Ballina-Killaloe 17, U.L. Bohemian 17;

Bruff 10, Scariff-St. Mary’s 37;

Ennis 24, Thomond-Richmond 29;

Garryowen 30, Old Crescent 29;

Nenagh Ormond 50, Shannon Blue 20;

Shannon Black 30, Young Munster 5;

West Under 18 Cup: Abbeyfeale 24, Killorglin 0;

Killarney 25, Listowel-Tralee 12;

West Under 16 Cup:

Chorca Dhuibhne 20 , Tralee 12;

Killorglin 5, Killarney 20;

West Under 14 League:

Abbeyfeale 17, Killarney Black 5;

Castleisland 26, Chorca Dhuibhne 31;

Killarney Red 12, Tralee 21;

Killorglin 20, Listowel 30;

Schools Under 19 Friendly:

P.B.C. 5, St. Michael’s 24;

P.B.C. B 5, St. Michael’s B 40;

Under 18 Friendly:

Crosshaven 6, Carrigaline-Dolphin 17;

Ennis 26, Galwegians 28;

Midleton 19, Mallow 0;

Muskerry 17, Cork Constitution 5;

Old Christians 5, Cobh Pirates 40;

St. Senan’s 3, Garryowen 12;

U.L. Bohemian 23, Cashel-Thurles 22;

Under 16 Friendly:

C.B.C. 36, St. Mary’s College 3;

C.B.C. 35, St. Mary’s College 0;

Cobh Pirates 22, Midleton 5;

Dolphin 25, Ballincollig 10;

Fermoy 20, Mallow 22;

Garryowen 36, Ennis 17;

Waterford City 29, Dungarvan 24;

Waterpark 30, Clonmel 30;

Youghal 15, Sunday’s Well 22;

Under 14 Friendly:

Youghal 14, Waterford City 18;

Girls Under 16 Friendly:

Ennis 38, Killarney 27;

Shannon 22, Bruff 22;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X