DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

19th September 2021 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup:

Bruff 10, Garryowen 48;

Nenagh Ormond 7, Cashel 10;

Old Crescent 31, Highfield 32;

Young Munster 34, U.L. Bohemian 15;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate:

Clonmel 15, U.C.C. 33;

Cork Constitution 55, Dolphin 10;

Kilfeacle 14, Sunday’s Well 20;

Shannon 49, Midleton 12;

Women’s Friendly:

U.L. Bohemian 62, Shannon-LIT 0;

Transfield Cup Semi-Finals:

Old Crescent 8, Newcastle West 22;

St. Senan’s 14, Richmond 53;

Cork County Cup Final:

Muskerry 23, Mallow 21;

O’Neill Cup Final:

Charleville 10, Ballincollig 25;

Garryowen Cup:

Clanwilliam 33, Fethard 8;

McElligott Cup Final:

Killarney 26, Killorglin 21;

Galwey-Foley Cup Final:

Tralee 10, Castleisland 17;

McGillycuddy Cup:

Listowel 25, Chorca Dhuibhne 40;

McInerney Cup:

Presentation 8, Ardscoil Old Boys 3;

Thomond 25, Fethard 17;

Junior Friendly:

Clonakilty 31, Kinsale 14;

Cork Constitution 21, Highfield 25;

Douglas 29, Dolphin 14;

Fermoy 27, Cobh Pirates 14;

St. Mary’s 19, Shannon 10;

U.C.C. 7, Old Christians 7;

Youghal 36, Dungarvan 0;

Under 20 Friendly:

Highfield 17, Dolphin-Sunday’s Well 29;

North Under 15 League Section 1:

Nenagh Ormond 20, Garryowen 33;

North Under 14 Development League:

Charleville 10, Young Munster 10;

Garryowen Blue 28, Thomond-Richmond 17;

Kilrush 3, Old Crescent 40;

St. Senan’s 5, Scariff-St. Mary’s 38;

U.L. Bohemian 36, Newcastle West 7;

North Under 13 Development League:

Young Munster 12, Ballina-Killaloe 21;

South Under 18 League

Group A:

Bandon 29, Bantry Bay 7;

Skibbereen 5, Clonakilty 29;

Group B:

Cobh Pirates 0, Kinsale 18;

Midleton 46, Sunday’s Well 5;

Group D:

Cork Constitution 7, Highfield 27;

Muskerry 20, Carrigaline-Dolphin 13;

South Under 16 League

Group A:

Ballincollig 6, Cobh Pirates 19;

Kinsale 17, Youghal 10;

Group C:

Dolphin 24, Fermoy 0;

Group D:

Cork Constitution 31, Crosshaven 12;

Under 18 Friendly:

Dungarvan 17, Clonmel 34;

Ennis 25, Young Munster 18;

Under 16 Friendly:

Nenagh Ormond 10, Garryowen 26;

Shannon 33, Clonmel 21;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X