DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Provincial Results

10th October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Provincial Results

The weekend’s results from across the province.

Womens Division 2 League: Skibbereen 29, Ballincollig 15;

Munster Junior League Conference A: Abbeyfeale 31, Galbally 3;

Richmond 34, Clanwilliam 17;

St. Senan’s 30, Kilfeacle 34;

Thomond 29; Newcastle West 10;

Conference B: Bandon 23, Old Christians 22;

Crosshaven 31, Skibbereen 16;

Muskerry 25, Mallow 18;

Waterpark 17, Clonakilty 8;

Conference C: Dungarvan 29, Fethard 7;

Ennis 23, St. Mary’s 23;

Waterford City 0, Thurles 26;

Conference D: Ballincollig 26, Tralee 7;

Cobh Pirates 14, Killorglin 10;

Kanturk 39, Fermoy 11;

Kinsale 13, Charleville 11;

Conference E: Bantry Bay 29, Killarney 37;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Douglas postponed;

Dunmanway 15, Castleisland 42;

Senior Seconds South Group B: Cashel 24, Cork Constitution 39;

Junior 2 League South: Bandon 20, Mallow 21;

Cork Constitution 19, U.C.C. 14;

Muskerry 0, Highfield 42;

Junior 2 Friendly: Thomond 7, Ardscoil Old Boys 7;

Club Under 18 Conference 1: Shannon 0, Young Munster 28;

U.L. Bohemian 12, Garryowen 22;

Conference 2: Castleisland-Killorglin 16, Killarney 30;

Listowel-Tralee 0, Abbeyfeale 15;

Newcastle West 12, Chorca Dhuibhne 12;

Conference 3: Bruff 0, Ennis 25;

Cashel-Thurles 17, Nenagh Ormond 30;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay 20, Crosshaven 5;

Clonakilty 17, Kinsale 24;

Skibbereen 13, Bandon 47;

Conference 5: Cork Constitution 14, Carrigaline-Dolphin 39;

Sunday’s Well 12, Ballincollig 5;

Conference 7: Cobh Pirates 25, Old Christians 10;

Midleton 37, Mallow 23;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 1: Shannon 10, Ennis 22;

Club Under 16 Conference 1: Kilrush 30, St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 0;

Young Munster 5, Shannon 24;

Conference 2: Castleisland 0, Chorca Dhuibhne 17;

Newcastle West 7, Killarney 26;

Tralee 30, Abbeyfeale-Listowel 37;

Conference 3: Fethard 0, Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle 30;

Conference 4: Clonakilty Red 7, Bandon 10;

Kinsale 25, Bantry Bay 17;

Conference 5: Ballincollig 3, Dolphin 26;

Highfield 20, Clonakilty Green 5;

Muskerry 5, Cork Constitution 26;

Conference 6: Clonmel 26, Dungarvan 5;

Fermoy 5, Waterpark 20;

Youghal 27, Carrick-on-Suir 10;

Conference 7: Mallow 26, Sunday’s Well 12;

Old Christians 7, Midleton 15;

Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Villiers School 15, St. Clement’s 26;

East Under 14 League Group A: Cashel 15, Clonmel 10;

Group B: Waterpark 30, Waterford City 10;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Ennis 14, Garryowen 24;

Shannon Black 31, Nenagh Ormond 0;

Section 2: Bruff 24, Shannon Blue 10;

North Under 13 Development League: Nenagh Ormond 17, Ballina-Killaloe 26;

Shannon Blue 0, Kilrush 38;

U.L. Bohemian 12, Shannon Black 26;

South Under 14 League Group A: Skibbereen 0, Bandon 25;

Group C: Old Christians 24, Youghal 10;

Group D: Midleton 30, Sunday’s Well 5;

West Under 14 League: Chorca Dhuibhne 20, Killorglin 5;

Killarney Red 15, Abbeyfeale 0;

Tralee 25, Listowel 10

Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. 20, Cork Constitution 7;

Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. 31, Corinthians 26;

Under 14 Friendly: Nenagh Ormond 17, Garryowen Blue 41;

Old Crescent 22, Shannon 32;

Under 13 Friendly: Cobh Pirates 10, Kanturk 24;

Midleton 5, Old Christians 25;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X