DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

28th February 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of all this weekend’s fixtures

FRIDAY 2nd MARCH
Magners League:
Munster v Cardiff Blues,Musgrave Park,7.40;

SATURDAY 3rd MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Clontarf,Eaton Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Cork Constitution,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Dolphin v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Blackrock College,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Terenure College,Crowley Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Belfast Harlequins,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v U.C.D.,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Barnhall v Co. Carlow,Parsonstown,2.30;
Clonakilty v Old Belvedere,Shannon Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v U.C.C.,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Greystones,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Old Crescent,Gibson Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Young Munster,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Bective Rangers,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Banbridge,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Ballynahinch v City of Derry,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Portadown,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Wesley v Connemara,Donnybrook,2.30;
Queens University v Wanderers,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Instonians,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Corinthians,Ballinakill,2.30;

McInerney Cup Final:
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,12.30;

Munster Under 20 League Final:
Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,12.30;

Under 20 Cup Semi Final:
U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Under 20 B Cup:
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Castleisland,Cobh,2.30;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,2.30;
Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,7.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Young Munster v Thomond,Derryknockane,2.00;

All Ireland Under 18 Semi Finals:
Waterpark v Naas

All Ireland Under 16 Semi Finals:
Waterpark v Wicklow

South Munster Under 18 Cup:
Clonakilty v Old Christians,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh,2.30;

South Munster Under 18 Development Cup:
Bandon v Fermoy,Bandon,11.30;
Crosshaven v Mitchelstown,Crosshaven,12.30;

South Munster Under 16 A Cup:
Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,11.00;
Mallow v Youghal,Mallow,11.30;

South Munster Under 16 B Cup:
Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,11.30;
Old Christians v Douglas B,Rathcooney,11.30;

South Munster Under 14 A Cup:
Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,11.00;

South Munster Under 14 B Cup:
Dunmanway v Crosshaven,Dunmanway,12.00;

South Munster Under 14 League Semi Final:
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,10.30;

SUNDAY 4th MARCH
AIB League Division 3:
Sunday’s Well v Bruff,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Dolphin v Richmond,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Crosshaven,Coonagh,2.30;
Skibbereen v U.L. Bohemian,Skibbereen,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Carrick-on-Suir v Ballincollig,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Clonmel v Old Christians,Clonmel,3.00;
Old Crescent v Cashel,Rosbrien,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Thurles,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Waterford City v Killarney,Waterford,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Mallow v Tralee,Tralee,3.00;

Junior League South:
Clonakilty v U.C.C.,Shannon Vale,3.00;
Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Quarter Finals:
Ballincollig v Kilrush,Tanner Park,2.30;

Webb Cup:
Old Crescent v Galbally,Rosbrien,3.00;

Junior 2 Cup South:
Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,2.30;
Bantry Bay v Killorglin,Bantry,2.30;
Cork Transport v Highfield,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Dolphin v Carrigaline,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Dunmanway v Douglas,Dunmanway,2.30;
Shandon v Muskerry,Whitechurch,2.30;
Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,12.00;

O’Carroll Plate:
St. Senan’s v Thurles,Jimmy Slattery Park,1.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,1.00;

Junior 4 League South:
Mallow v U.C.C.,Mallow,11.45;

McCarthy Cup:
Charleville v Fermoy,Charleville,2.30;

Casey Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;
New Ross v Waterford City,New Ross,3.00;

Evans Cup:
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Young Munster v Cobh Pirates,Clifford Park,1.00;

East Munster Under 18 Cup:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Nenagh ormond,Dungarvan,11.00;
Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Cashel v Galbally,Cashel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:
Cashel v Galbally,Cashel,11.00;
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Fethard v Nenagh Ormond,Fethard,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 League:
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:
Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,12.15;
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Newcastle West,Annacotty,12.00;

North Munster Under 16 League:
Bruff v Newcastle West,Bruff,11.00;
Ennis v Scariff,Ennis,11.30;
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v Young Munster,Garryowen Green,12.00;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian Coonagh,11.00;

North Munster Under 14 League:
Old Crescent v Kilrush,Rosbrien,11.30;
U.L. Bohemain Hawks v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,11.00;
Scariff v St. Senan’s,Scariff,11.30;

I.W.R.F.U. Cup:
Clonmel v U.L. Bohemian,Clonmel,1.00;
Youghal v Clonakilty,Youghal,2.00;

League:
Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;

TUESDAY 6th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Temple Hill,3.00;

WEDNESDAY 7th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
Crescent Comp v P.B.C.,TBA,3.00;

Mungret Cup Quarter Final:
I.S. Killorglin v Tarbert Comp,Tralee,2.00;

O’Brien Cup Quarter Final:
Carrigaline C.S. v Patrician Academy,Carrigaline RFC,1.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X