DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

12th December 2007 By Munster Rugby

Details of all the weekend action

WEDNESDAY 12th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
Castletroy College v High School Rathgar,Annacotty,2.30
Rockwell v Villiers,Rockwell,2.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Rockwell v Villiers,Rockwell,2.00;

King Cup:
Newtown School v St Patricks Shannon,Newtown,12.30;

THURSDAY 13th DECEMBER
King Cup:
St. Mary’s Newport v St. John Bosco Kildysart,Newport,1.30;

FRIDAY 14th DECEMBER
Under 18 League East:
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,7.30;

Under 16 Development League East:
Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,7.00;

Under 14 League East:
Fethard v Cashel,Fethard,7.00;

SATURDAY 15th DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v St. Mary’s College,Eaton Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v Garryowen,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Terenure College,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.C.D.,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dungannon v Galwegians,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Shannon,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Greystones,Anglesea Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Buccaneers v Belfast Harlequins,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Highfield,Shannon Vale,2.00;
D.L.S.P. v Thomond,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Young Munster,College Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Barnhall,Rosbrien,2.30;
Suttonians v Ballynahinch,Station Road,2.30;
U.C.C. v Malone,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Bective Rangers,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Nenagh Ormond,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Bruff v Co. Carlow,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Banbridge,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Corinthians,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Midleton,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Old Wesley v Queens University,Donnybrook,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Waterpark,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Naas,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Skibbereen v Youghal,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Ennis v Fermoy,Ennis,2.30;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,2.30;
Tralee v Old Christians,Tralee,2.30;

Gleeson League:
St.Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,2.30

Junior 2 League South:
Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,1.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Shandon,Ballydavid,2.30;

Evans Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,7.00;

Under 20 South West Conference League:
Division 1:Bruff v UCC,Bruff,1.30;

Division 2:
Newcastle West v Clonmel,Newcastle West,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,2.30;
Cashel v Young Munster,Cashel,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,5.30;
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.,Rockwell,11.20;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,10.00;
P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton,10.00;

Under 17:
South Munster v East Munster,tba

Under 16 Friendly:
Munster Schools A v Munster Youth A,Derryknockane,2.30;
Munster Schools B v Munster Youth B,Derryknockane,1.15

Under 18 League:
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,12.00;
Cobh Pirtaes v Clonakilty,Cobh,11.30;
Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,12.15;
Muskerry v Old Christians,Muskerry,11.30;

Under 18 Development League:
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Kinsale v Carrigaline,Kinsale,10.00;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Crosshaven v Highfield,Crosshaven,10.30;
Kinsale v Carrigaline,Kinsale,10.00;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.00;

Section B:
Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,12.15;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,11.00;
Crosshaven v Highfield,Crosshaven,10.30;
Kinsale v Carrigaline,Kinsale,10.00;

Section B:
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.00;

West Munster Under 18 League:
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid,12.00;

West Munster Under 16 League:
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne,Killarney,12.00;
Killorglin v Abbeyfeale,Killorglin,12.00;
Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee,12.00;

Under 15 Friendly:
Highfield v U.L. Bohemain,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

Girls Under 18 League North:
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,1.30;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,1.30;
Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,1.30;

SUNDAY 16th DECEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Newport v Crosshaven,Newport,2.30;

Division 3:
Dungarvan v Killarney,Dungarvan,2.30;

Junior 2 League South:
Douglas v Crosshaven,Moneygourney,11.00;

Junior Friendly:
Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Rís v Glongowes Wood,Ard Scoil Ris, 10.00;

Under 18 League East:
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Roscrea,Thurles,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,11.00;
Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,11.00;

Under 14 League East:
Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,11.00;

Under 14 League North:
Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,10.30;

Women’s AIL Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Youghal,Nenagh,1.00;
Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,2.30;

Women’s Munster Development League:
Galbally v Highfield,Galbally,12.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X