DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

3rd October 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of fixtures from Wednesday 3rd October to Wednesday 10th October, including details of the AIB All Ireland Cup games.

WEDNESDAY 3rd OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Leinster U18 v Munster U18,Donnybrook,2.30;
Leinster U19 v Munster U19,Donybrook,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C., Corbally,2.30;

THURSDAY 4th OCTOBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Malone v Ards,Gibson Park,7.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy,Ard Scoil Ris,3.15;

FRIDAY 5th OCTOBER
Magners League:
Munster v Cardiff Blues,Musgrave Park,7.30;

SATURDAY 6th OCTOBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Ballynahinch v Nenagh Ormond,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Banbridge v Bective Rangers,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Highfield,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Clonakilty,Judges Road,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Midleton,Oak Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Barnhall,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Young Munster,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Naas,Rosbrien,2.30;
Rainey OB v D.L.S.P,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Queens University,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Belfast Harlequins,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Old Wesley,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Connemara,Merrion Road,2.30;
Waterpark v Buccaneers,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v Old Crescent,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,4.30;
UL Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,3.00;

Under 20 League North:
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,12.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Richmond v Scariff,Richmond Park,5.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,1.00;
Old Christians v Bandon,Rathconey,2.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,3.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v St. Michael’s,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B,Lansdowne,11.15;
Midleton College v Glenstal,Midleton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Midleton College v Glenstal,Midleton,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v CBC Monkstown,Lansdowne,12.30;
C.B.C. B v CBC Monkstown B,Lansdowne,12.30;

SUNDAY 7th OCTOBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,3.00;
Newport v Kilfeacle,Newport,3.00;
Richmond v Skibbereen,Richmond Park,3.00;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,3.00;
Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,3.00;

Division 2:
Douglas v Ballincollig,Moneygourney,3.00;
Fermoy v St. Senan’s,Fermoy,3.00;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,3.00;
Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,3.00;
Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,2.30;
Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Tralee,3.00;

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Castleisland,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;
Charleville v Presentation,Charleville,3.00;
Dungarvan v Kinsale,Dungarvan,3.00;
Galbally v Waterford City,Galbally,3.00;
Killarney v St. Mary’s,Killarney,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Bruff v Cork Constitution,Bruff,3.00;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Clifford Park,3.00;

Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday’s Well,Nenagh,3.00;
Old Crescent v Waterpark,Rosbrien,3.00;
U.C.C. v Midleton,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Gleeson League:
Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,1.00;
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,1.30;
Ennis v Cashel Ennis,3.00;
Thurles v Newcastle West,Thurles,2.00;

Dennehy Cup Semi Final:
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,12.00;

O’Sullivan Cup Final:
Clonakilty v Dolphin,Ballyanly,3.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,3.00;
Charleville v Fermoy,Charleville,12.15;
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,12.00;12.00;
U.C.C. v Listowel,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Tybroughney League:
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,1.00;
Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Galwegians v Garryowen,Crowley Park,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Muskerry v Bandon,Muskerry,1.00;
Old Christians v Shandon,Rathcooney,12.30;
Sunday’s Well v Cork Transport,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 18 Tournament,Coonagh,11.30;

Under 15 League:
Bruff v UL Bohs Eagles,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Garryowen,Lee Road,12.00;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,11.30;
St. Senan’s v Thomond,Shannon,11.30;
Young Munster v Ballina/Killaloe,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 13 League:
Ballina/Killaloe v Young Munster,Scariff,11.15;
Ennis v Bruff,Lee Road,11.00;
Kilrush v Old Crescent,Kilrush,11.30;
Richmond v UL Bohs Eagles,Garryowen Green,11.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.30;
Thomond v Newcastle West,Woodview Park,11.15;

Ladies All Ireland League Division 1:
Clonmel v Blackrock,Clonmel,2.30;
Shannon v Boyne,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond,Tanner Park,2.00;

MONDAY 8th OCTOBER
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Dublin University v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,7.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Marist College Canberra,Lansdowne,4.00;
C.B.C. B v Marist College B Canberra,Lansdowne,4.00;

WEDNESDAY 10th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey,Bandon,2.30;
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v Rockwell,Castletroy,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey,Bandon,2.30;
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v Rockwell,Castletroy,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v Castletroy,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v Castletroy,Rockwell,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X